Log In
SCPS#8: Anza Crossing • Nov 8 2014
Race uploaded by Anthony Cross
Download
Series: SoCalCross 2014
5.2
1.7
4.5
5.3
5.1
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Friis IEBA 0:07:10.0 1
2 John Gravois 0:07:41.7 1
3 Marven Norman 0:07:50.1 1
4 Michael Lau 0:08:43.5 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Juiliano Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:59:43.6 10
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 0:59:51.2 10
3 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 1:00:12.1 10
4 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 1:00:28.5 10
5 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:01:31.3 10
6 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing 1:03:21.6 10
7 Spencer Rathkamp H&S Bicycles 1:05:32.5 10
8 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 1:05:55.2 10
9 Aubrey Smentkowski TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 1:00:10.6 9
10 Blair Springe 1:06:57.6 9
12 Kenneth Hill TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 1:07:15.5 7
DNF Matt Cuttler squareone 0:25:09.9 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kora Colasuonno S.W.A.T. 0:35:40.0 5
2 Summer Moak Twenty16 Felt/K-Edge 0:35:52.9 5
3 Mckenzie Melcher TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:36:06.5 5
4 Christine Pai Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:36:20.3 5
5 Tessa Riley SDBC 0:37:45.7 5
6 Maddie Melcher TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:38:21.6 5
7 Linda Mcgee Blackstar Racing 0:38:58.1 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
2 Chuck Dykes Rock Sports 0:07:10.4 1
3 Daniel Macias 0:07:31.0 1
4 Jonathan Baty 0:07:37.9 1
5 Raul Lopez Pedals Bike Shop 0:07:59.9 1
6 Tod Saylor Pedals Bike Shop 0:08:01.6 1
7 Jason Markley Pedals Bike Shop 0:08:35.6 1
8 Raymond Barrero
9 Kandi Decarlo 0:12:21.3 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:24:53.7 3
2 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 0:30:48.8 3
3 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:31:12.5 3
4 Jacob Estes 0:22:29.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:22:38.8 3
2 Joseph Vangsness 0:26:08.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA
2 Emily Crouse PAA/REMAX 0:20:51.3 2
3 Sarah Dougal Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:27:05.4 2
4 Aryana Klawitter 0:28:13.8 2
5 Abbey Dougal Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:31:49.5 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:26:07.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matthew Mcgee 2CrossRacing 0:43:16.1 7
2 Garnet Vertican SPY GIANT RIDE 0:43:30.1 7
3 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE 0:47:25.1 7
4 Eric Nelson Mudfoot / Team Squid 0:46:17.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terry Crouse PAA/REMAX 0:38:25.4 6
2 Rob Stotts H&S Bicycles 0:39:17.3 6
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 0:39:50.6 6
4 Moses Berkson Cadence 0:39:57.3 6
5 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:40:20.3 6
6 Jean-paul Bour Troupe Racing 0:40:26.9 6
7 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 0:40:37.9 6
8 Chad Stanley 0:40:43.6 6
9 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:41:05.9 6
10 Justin Christopher Team SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:41:05.9 6
11 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 0:42:43.3 6
12 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 0:43:33.8 6
13 Jareil Flores Cadence 0:44:19.2 6
14 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 0:45:55.7 6
15 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:39:08.3 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing 0:42:31.8 7
2 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 0:44:47.9 7
3 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 0:45:20.8 7
4 Eric Gier Velocity 0:45:35.3 7
5 Michael Hansen Shimano 0:47:20.0 7
6 Robert Blue Stonehaus Factory Trek 0:43:21.7 6
7 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:43:49.4 6
DNF Derric Swinfard Monster Media 0:11:59.3 2
DNF Scott Cochran Monster Media 0:12:39.2 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Saliamonas PAA/REMAX 0:41:13.5 6
2 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 0:41:46.7 6
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 0:41:49.8 6
4 Mike Williams 0:41:52.5
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:41:53.7 6
6 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 0:42:12.1 6
7 Paul Ruggiero squareone 0:43:04.2 6
8 Mike Browns Incycle 0:43:22.0 6
9 Conal Tepper squareone 0:43:42.1 6
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:43:49.0 6
11 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:44:05.9 6
12 Steven Cordero 0:44:37.5 6
13 Cedric Henley 0:44:40.2 6
14 David Matea Velo Allegro 0:45:02.0 6
15 James Sabelis PAA/REMAX 0:38:45.6 5
16 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:40:10.3 5
17 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 0:40:42.8 5
18 Travis Roberson G2 bike 0:41:40.0 5
19 Mike Heenan SC Velo 0:42:07.3 5
DNF Dave Culbertson Stonehaus Factory Trek 0:09:51.5 1
DNF Chris Botti Bicycles of Ojai 0:02:04.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 0:41:11.0 6
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:42:47.6 6
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 0:43:12.8 6
4 Dale Raymond Swami's 0:43:14.3 6
5 Kyle Parham Team MBS 0:44:58.0 6
6 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 0:45:29.5 6
7 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens 0:45:48.4 6
8 Dennis Ryan 0:46:52.0 6
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:47:31.4 6
10 Ed Durst Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:48:11.9 6
11 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Posse 0:48:56.8 6
DNF Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 0:40:45.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dean Ferrandini 0:41:13.7 5
2 Steve Brown Covina Valley 0:46:04.4 5
3 John Donaldson 0:42:11.4 4
DNF Robert Llamas Team MBS 0:02:03.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Linda Mcgee Blackstar Racing 0:46:38.3 6
2 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 0:47:41.2 6
3 Kristen Osborn Rim Nordic 0:41:18.8 5
4 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 0:41:20.5 5
5 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 0:42:00.6 5
6 Kaz Metzler 0:41:59.3 5
7 Desire Miller SRAM 0:43:50.7 5
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 0:45:37.9 5
9 Stacey Cooke 0:47:54.6 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:45:39.9 7
2 Richard Holec Nutrend 0:45:58.6 7
3 Anthony Cross squareone 0:48:46.4 7
4 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:43:33.9 6
5 William Lewis squareone 0:44:10.6 6
6 Bryan Kwan TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:45:15.7 6
7 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:45:43.4 6
8 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 0:47:43.7 6
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:42:49.3 5
10 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:43:38.5 5
11 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 0:51:47.6 5
DNF Corey King G2 Bike 0:35:35.3 5
DNF Arin Mcgunigle OPPRIME 0:27:47.7 4
DNF Aaron Hegert 0:14:56.7 2
DNF Rob Stotts H&S Bicycles 0:06:22.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bradley Nelson ARB 0:41:31.7 6
2 Martin Johnson H&S Bikes / Le Tour de Plants 0:42:20.4 6
3 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling 0:43:16.6 6
4 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:43:46.2 6
5 Kristopher Phoonjaya Opprime Cycling 0:44:20.7 6
6 Oscar Ochoa-jimenez TRU Cycling 0:44:27.8 6
7 Jacob Margolis Ritte 0:44:57.4 6
8 Zachary Drake squareone 0:45:06.2 6
9 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's 0:46:15.1 6
10 Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery 0:38:29.8 5
11 Alberto Lazaro TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:38:42.8 5
12 Jake Jacot Block Bikes 0:38:47.6 5
13 Chad Dodgen 0:39:16.4 5
14 Ian Richer PAA/REMAX 0:39:16.9 5
15 Randall Stark Lightning Velo 0:39:25.1 5
16 Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro 0:39:28.0 5
17 Jeff Urban squareone 0:39:34.9 5
18 Paul Coleman 0:39:54.8 5
19 Jake Mclaughlin Velo Hangar 0:39:59.3 5
20 Jason Quan 0:41:00.3 5
21 Eric Gressler H&S Bicycles 0:41:17.8 5
22 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX 0:41:23.8 5
23 Abraham Munoz Rat Pack 0:41:52.2 5
24 James Finley PAA/REMAX 0:42:09.6 5
25 Franklin Johnson 0:42:58.0 5
26 Andrew Elias 0:43:45.7 5
27 Tyler Lang Rat Pack 0:45:39.3 5
28 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 0:46:59.1 5
29 William Zhang 0:47:52.5 5
30 Brent Dougal Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:40:07.3 4
31 Garrison Bumsted 0:43:19.4 4
32 Rodolfo Banuelos Cloudline Solutions 0:43:58.1 4
DNF Raul Lopez pedals bike shop 0:37:37.8 4
DNF Chuck Dykes Rock Sports 0:24:34.4 3
DNF Cameron Spear Hooligans 0:09:48.0 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martin Johnson H&S Bicycles 0:30:23.4 5
2 Jake Jacot Block Bikes 0:31:07.6 5
3 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:31:42.0 5
4 Adam Valdez 0:36:19.8 5
5 Ray Munoz Opprime Cycling 0:36:44.8 5
6 Randall Wilson 0:30:35.1 4
7 David Zaitz Team MBS 0:31:30.7 4
DNF Mike Barosko JensonUSA 0:27:21.7 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:27:37.8 5
2 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 0:27:50.0 4
3 Eric Nelson Mudfoot / Team Squid 0:27:52.8 4
4 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:27:58.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Matea Velo Allegro 0:30:01.4 5
2 Rich Hodgson REV Endurance Cycling 0:30:31.3 5
3 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:30:36.9 5
4 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:31:56.9 5
5 Kyle Parham Team MBS 0:32:37.1 5
6 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 0:32:59.5 5
7 Frank Sison TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:33:39.7 5
8 Joel Giacomino 0:31:00.0 4
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:29:05.2 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:33:51.3 5
2 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 0:33:51.5 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Spencer Rathkamp H&S Bicycles 1:05:32.5 10
2 Aubrey Smentkowski TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 1:00:10.6 9
3 Blair Springe 1:06:57.6 9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terra Kier-donovan US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:39:03.3 5
2 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 0:39:55.4 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 0:44:12.6 5
2 Anne Russell Team MBS 0:36:28.3 4
3 Fiona Rea 0:38:32.2 4
4 Theresa Pearce 0:40:07.9 4
5 Leticia Montanez PAA/REMAX 0:41:56.2 4
6 Susan Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:42:28.9 4
7 Betty Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:36:37.9 3
DNF Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 0:26:36.0 3
DNF Natasha Pongracz G2 Bike 0:20:32.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:15:20.5 1
2 Tyler Dougal
3 Kian Klawitter 0:20:47.3 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olive Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:17:42.7 1
2 Lauren Dougal Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:18:49.5 1
3 Eleanor Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:19:59.9 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3