Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Concordia Seminary • Nov 15 2014
4.2
3.2
5
5.5
4.7
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
3.2
Moisture
5
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Schon Sunset Cyclery
2 Devin Staley Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
4 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
5 Galen Johnson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
6 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
7 Scott Peipert Unattached
DNF Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
2 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
4 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
8 Jacob Buchowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team
10 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
11 Andrew Person Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Babcock Velo Force
2 Philip Leachman
3 Sean Migotsky Mike\'s Bikes STL
4 Richard Baisa Region Racing
5 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Jason Roche Mike\'s Bikes STL
7 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
8 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
9 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
10 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
11 Andy Sizemore The Cyclery & Fitness Center
12 Peter Stevens Velo Force
13 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
14 Bryan Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Michael Stika Unattached
16 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Brian Thieme Unattached
18 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Mark Wilson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
21 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
22 Eli Molloy Twin Six
23 Robin Anderson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
24 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
25 Casey Lang Hub Bicycle Company
26 Matt Hartman SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
27 Andrew Koller Team Tuxedo
28 Brendan Eppert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
29 Mike Naylor DRV/DRISCOLL
30 David Kaslow Velo Force
31 Brian Cushing Unattached
32 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
33 Brian Kelly Mike\'s Bikes STL
34 Rich Peraud Unattached
35 Tom Collier Mike\'s Bikes STL
36 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
37 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
38 Reid Schur Washington University in St Louis
39 Conor Lewis Unattached
40 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
41 Shawn Wickham Maplewood Bicycle
42 Michael Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
43 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
44 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
45 Peter Hummel Unattached
46 Irwin Tani Unattached
47 Paul Schon Sunset Cyclery
48 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Atticus Jones Unattached
3 Avery Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Guy Knapp MICDS
5 Eli Baumstark South City Cycling Club
6 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Walt Baumstark South City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
3 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
4 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
5 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 William Cahill ICCC-St. Louis
9 Brian Niehaus Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Craig Farrell Velo Force
3 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
4 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Richard Pierce ICCC-St. Louis
6 John Peiffer Off the Front Racing
7 Kevin Aubuchon Unattached
8 Jim Moore Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
2 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
3 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
4 Andy Hodge Team Wonderbuns
5 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
6 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
7 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Timothy Shotts Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Schwartz Team Revolution
2 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
4 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
5 Kelly Mcguire Unattached
6 Karen Spreitler Unattached
7 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Kerstin Rompel Unattached
9 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
10 Caitlin Braun Washington University in St Louis
11 Jaime Cohen Unattached
12 Jennifer Potratz Unattached
13 Jessica Heuring Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3