Log In
Paradise Cross Frenzy • Nov 8 2014
Series: Zank SS 2014
4.7
2.4
4.1
3.5
4.1
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Chabot ENGVT 32:55:00
2 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 34:35:00
3 Cassandra Nichols Tarm Biomass 35:15:00
4 Evan Nichols Tarm Biomass 36:30:00
5 Connor Gothorpe 1 Lap
6 Madison Powers 1 Lap
7 Emma Powers 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling 26:52:00
2 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 28:00:00
3 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus CX 28:20:00
4 Finnegan O'connor NCC 28:57:00
5 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT 33:53:00
6 Zane Wendolowski NCC 35:21:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe 51:24:00
2 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 52:47:00
3 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 53:14:00
4 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 53:22:00
5 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 52:24:00
6 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 54:02:00
7 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 54:07:00
8 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB 54:37:00
9 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com 54:43:00
10 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 54:45:00
11 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 55:08:00
12 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 56:02:00
13 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 1 Lap
14 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
DNF Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 36:47:00
2 Kevin Church Hup United 37:06:00
3 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 37:22:00
4 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 37:44:00
5 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 37:50:00
6 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 37:55:00
7 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 37:56:00
8 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling 38:04:00
9 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 38:13:00
10 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 38:23:00
11 David Stacey BOB-SMART 38:38:00
12 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 38:38:00
13 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 39:28:00
14 Timothy Young Gus' CX 39:28:00
15 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 39:38:00
16 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 39:38:00
17 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 39:53:00
18 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 40:32:00
19 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 40:49:00
20 Mark Vanliere Hup United 41:04:00
21 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 41:30:00
22 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo 41:54:00
23 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 41:59:00
24 Chip Baker Hup United 41:59:00
25 Timothy Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 42:35:00
26 Christopher Plummer 42:36:00
27 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 1 Lap
31 David Bero Dartmouth College
DNF Matt Montross Moots
DNF Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS
DNF David Donnelly Mad Alchemy/Rider Cooperative
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Westover Paradise racing 39:30:00
2 James Hayes UVM Cycling 39:40:00
3 Noah Elbers 39:50:00
4 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 40:41:00
5 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 40:42:00
7 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 40:49:00
8 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 40:50:00
8 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 40:48:00
9 Timothy Labua 41:28:00
10 Caleb Winn UVM Cycling 41:29:00
11 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 41:40:00
12 John Schwarz Unattached 41:44:00
13 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 41:45:00
14 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 41:50:00
15 Scott Nichols 42:06:00
16 Ethan Call Dartmouth Cycling 42:35:00
17 Brian Warne riverside racing 42:50:00
18 Ian Marling 43:02:00
19 Shawn Tufts 44:13:00
20 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 44:21:00
21 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 45:35:00
22 Geoff Schreck 45:45:00
23 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 45:58:00
24 Athos Rassias 46:10:00
25 Lukas Orlesky UVM Cycling 46:16:00
26 Austin Swinney The Rippers 46:20:00
27 James West ECV 46:49:00
28 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 48:01:00
29 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 1 Lap
30 Edward Guyot 1 Lap
31 Noah Chabot ENGVT 1 Lap
32 Joshua Wachs Keep It Tight 1 Lap
33 Mark Tarmy Westhill Shop 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Bussiers Velo Station 36:49:00
2 Matt Boobar 38:02:00
3 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 39:03:00
4 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/Pemi-Baker Cycli 38:57:00
5 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 39:17:00
6 Matt Spence 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 39:44:00
7 Timothy Young Gus' CX 40:36:00
8 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 40:37:00
9 Scott Nichols Tarm Biomass 41:20:00
10 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 41:37:00
11 Donald Powers 42:34:00
12 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 43:04:00
13 Timothy Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 43:26:00
14 Clyde Logue 44:04:00
15 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 1 Lap
16 Geoffrey Shreck 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 40:06:00
2 John Adamik Riverside Racing 40:21:00
3 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 40:30:00
4 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:01:00
5 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 41:17:00
6 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 42:29:00
7 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 42:30:00
8 Richard Powell upper valley velo / Drummond Custom 43:24:00
9 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 43:25:00
10 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 43:48:00
11 Bryce Wing Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Cycles 45:21:00
12 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 46:24:00
13 Barney Brannen Mason Racing 47:01:00
14 Jim Walsh Paradise Sports 47:02:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 41:14:00
2 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 41:16:00
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 41:19:00
4 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:02:00
5 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 45:40:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 29:06:00
2 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions 29:57:00
3 Ashley Freiberg Super Relox 30:16:00
4 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cyclying Club 30:58:00
5 Rebecca Matteo the bike hub 31:15:00
6 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 31:30:00
7 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 32:01:00
8 Amy Gothorpe 32:02:00
9 Allison Halsey 32:10:00
10 Elisa Olds 33:46:00
11 Elizabeth Fairley 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 38:19:00
2 Jessica Duppler Colonical Bicycle Company 38:35:00
3 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 39:02:00
4 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 39:17:00
5 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 39:27:00
6 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 39:38:00
7 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 39:45:00
8 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 40:00:00
9 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 41:06:00
10 Erin Holmes GUS CX 41:30:00
11 Sarah 43:08:00
12 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 43:23:00
13 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 43:33:00
14 Keli Marshall VeloLabRT 44:14:00
15 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 44:34:00
16 Christine Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 44:40:00
17 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 44:46:00
18 Katrina Zalenski Alpine Clinic 1 LAP
19 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 1 LAP
20 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 1 LAP
21 Heather Quinn 2 LAPS
DNF Kelly Bach Dartmouth College
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sousa Kuppow 25:13:00
2 Mike Rowell Bike Source/Bell Lap 35:42:00
3 Don Seib Bikeman.com 36:30:00
4 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 36:59:00
5 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 37:02:00
6 Kevin Church Hup United 38:00:00
7 George Lowe Full Cycle 38:19:00
8 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 38:24:00
9 Derek Griggs Recycled sports 38:55:00
10 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 39:18:00
11 Jason Selwitz 39:53:00
12 Michael Whitfield Hup United 40:00:00
13 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 40:34:00
14 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 40:47:00
15 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 1 Lap
16 Mark Vanliere Hup United 1 Lap
17 Chip Baker Hup United 1 lap
18 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
19 Matthew Spaits
20 Rebecca Lowe Full Cycle 1 Lap
21 Cindy Berhtram Firefly adventure Team 1 Lap
22 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 1 lap
23 Allison Halsey 1 Lap
24 Jennifer Runo Pedal Power training.com 1 Lap
25 Lesli Cohen Hup United 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1