Log In
Patriots Park CX • Nov 9 2014
3.5
1.2
5.3
5.8
2.3
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1.2
Moisture
5.3
Accel
5.8
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Milne Finish Strong
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Kirk LNC
2 Matthew Reeves LNC
3 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
4 Kinzer Hewitt LNC
5 Charles Rossignol Litespeed BMW
6 Robby Bryant L5 Flyers
7 Zach Lutz ATLX
8 Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts
9 James Milne Absolute Racing
10 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta
11 Eric Ivey Andy Jordans
12 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
13 Joshua Bennett Outspokin' Augusta
14 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
15 Jeff Armstrong L5 Flyers
DNF Ian Ziarko 0
DNF Darren Comer Litespeed BMW
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Wolfe Outspokin-Woodstock
2 Todd Steigerwalt Atlanta Cycling
3 Devin Vernick L5 Flyers
4 Robbin Rahman L5 Flyers
5 Robin Blake Augusta Cross Coalition
6 Kevin Addams ATLX
7 Cornelio Delasalas Sopo Bikes
8 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
9 Micah Milne Finish Strong
10 Bob Knoll 0
11 James Varner Southern Crescent
12 Michael Mende 0
13 Tony Lewis 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Packard
2 Drew Jordan
3 David O'rear
4 Andrew Beishline
5 Randy Detau
6 Noah Williams
7 Blake Cowing
8 Robert Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
2 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
3 Nate Zukas Augusta Cross Coalition
4 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
5 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
6 David Hicks L5 Flyers
7 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
8 Adam Jones UNC-W
9 Robby Bryant L5 Flyers
10 James Milne Absolute Racing
11 Josh Frank ATLX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Blake Augusta Cross Coalition
2 Robbin Rahman L5 Flyers
3 Drew Jordan Augusta Cross Coalition
4 Cornelio Delasalas Sopo Bikes
5 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes
6 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
7 David O'rear Rev 3
8 Randy Duteau Augusta Cross Coalition
9 James Varner Southern Crescent
10 Joseph Flynn 0
11 Stephen Jackson NorthStar Racing
12 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bikes
13 Tony Lewis 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Staubach Peachtree Bikes
2 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
3 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts
4 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
5 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
6 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
7 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts
8 Bryan Schoeffler Greenlife/Subaru
9 John Phelan Augusta Cross Coalition
10 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
11 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
12 Travis Neumuller Mission Source/NGCA
13 Jeff Armstrong L5 Flyers
14 James Behning C-Town
15 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
DNF Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso UHC/706 Project
2 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
3 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
4 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
5 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
6 Nate Zukas Augusta Cross Coalition
7 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
8 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
9 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
10 Calvin Cheung Peachtree Bikes
11 Bryan Schoeffler Greenlife/Subaru
12 David Hicks L5 Flyers
DNF Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reeves LNC
2 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
3 Zach Lutz ATLX
4 Joshua Bennett Outspokin' Augusta
5 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
6 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
7 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
8 Josh Frank ATLX
9 Kyle Schultz ATLX
10 Bryce Payne Team Payne
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers
12 Robert Brown Sopo Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
3 Trudy Franzel Global Bikes
4 Kim Blodgett 0
5 Elizabeth Lee Lifetime Bikes
6 Rhys May LNC
7 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklift
8 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
9 Amy Frank ATLX
10 Melissa Leigh Augusta Cross Coalition
11 Trish Albert Sorella
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Hopson Sorella
2 Natasha Harrison 0
3 Julia Bryant Sorella
4 Elizabeth Addams ATLX
5 Jennifer Undutch Sorella
6 Mae Gurene ATLX
7 Carol Mulligan 0
8 Mari Edwards Outspokin Augusta
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1