Log In
NMCX #10 • Nov 9 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
5
1
3
2.5
5.5
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
3
Accel
2.5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shriver
2 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
3 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
4 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
5 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
6 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
7 Bryan Vogel
8 Hadji Corona Buff/RA Racing Apparel
9 Clark Bearsmith
10 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
11 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
12 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
13 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
14 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
15 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX
16 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
17 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
18 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
19 Joe Fortin
20 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
21 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
22 Randall Silva NM Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
2 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
3 Noah Jacobson
4 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
6 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
7 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX
8 Doug Reid Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Brandon Obrien
10 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
11 Christopher Starr
12 Josef Jansen
13 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
14 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
15 Michael Freund US Military Cycling Team
16 Kevin Williams
17 David Siegel
18 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
19 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
20 Daniel Gutierrez
21 Alexander Covington
23 Charles Probert
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Jonah Masek
3 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Cuoco
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Bryce Bierwirth
3 Cole Page
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Lukas Martinez
3 Michelangelo Duva Austin Nationals Cycling
4 Nicholas Mcgrane
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
2 Brett Hawkins
3 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
4 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
3 David Jordan Olev Rapido
4 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 P David lepell Olev Rapido
6 Joe Fortin
7 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
8 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Daniel Gutierrez
10 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
11 Rico Smith
12 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
13 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jeff Huser NM Devo
3 Randall Silva NM Devo
4 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX
4 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX
5 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Keith Jeneski Team Cross (TCNM)
7 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Christopher Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico
3 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
5 Samantha Rynas
6 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
7 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
8 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Jj Bear
3 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
4 Brittany Bird
5 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Amanda Wang
8 Mona Ramlawi
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Kaitlyn Mcgrane
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
4 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
5 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4