Log In
Tech Cross After Dark VACX#10 • Nov 8 2014
5.7
2.8
4.7
2.4
2.9
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
2.4
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Evans High Country Development Team
2 Frank Deal Virginia Cycling Center
3 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech Cycling Club
4 Sam Purcell
5 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing
6 Gavin Kline Dire Wolf Racing
7 Ron Swenson
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
2 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi
4 Timothy Smiley
5 Stephen Wood
6 Alaln Dawkins
7 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing
8 Frank Haranzo
9 Thom Carr
10 James Doyle WWVC Racing
11 David Lehn Rogues Racing
12 Rob Knapp
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baird Sills Appalachain State University
2 Dylan Lawson NCSU cycling team
3 Forrest Howard Appalachain State University
4 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech Cycling Club
DNF Gavin Kline Virginia Tech Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
2 Marc Macleod NCSU Collegiate Team
3 Matthew Adams West Virginia University
4 Joseph Doub Appalachian State Cycling
5 Richard Obriant NCSU Collegiate Team
6 Alex Claiborne UNC Wilmington
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Macleod NCSU Cycling Team
2 Wes Watkinson Virginia Tech
3 Sean Malloy Virginia Tech
4 Max Kolisch UNCW Cycling
5 Roberto Gorjon-andujar Virginia Tech
6 Kyle Johnson Virginia Tech
7 Michael Stone JMU
8 Timothy Kenny Virginia Tech
9 Hayden Hughes JMU
10 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University
11 Jason Caoeiollo Virginia Tech
12 Brandon Gehin-scott NCSU
13 Bryan Somers Virginia Tech
14 Ryan Williams JMU
15 Gustan Zimmerman Virginia Tech
16 Justice Schlemmer Virginia Tech
17 Alarin Taylor UNCC Cycling
18 Brian Doyle Virginia Tech
DNF Victor Guevaro Virginia Tech
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Woodard Hometown Mfg.
2 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
2 Michael Stein Rogues racing
3 Ignacio Moore Virginia Polytechnic University
4 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
2 John Mcdowell
3 Ron Swenson Unattached
4 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eoghan Butler NCVC/United Health Care
2 Robert Berry East Coaster Junior Team
3 Declan Butler NCVC/United Health Care
4 Ethan Mcdowell New River Composite
5 Henry Brown Moonstompers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Runnals
2 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear
3 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport
4 Owen Nielsen Virginia Cycling Center
5 Kirby Walke Independent Velo
6 Will Massey Surf and Adventure Co
DNF Eric O'connell Floyd Outdoors/EMI Elite
DNF Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
DNF Steven Kendall Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Louder Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffee Co
2 Gavin Kline Dire Wolf
3 Eli Woodard Hometown Mfg.
4 Luke Woodard Hometown Mfg
5 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Sarah Lukens Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Su
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lukens Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Su
2 Jessica Gearing ATLX
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Tech
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Knopf Virginia Tech
2 Eli Krisier JMU
3 Taylor Everson Virginia Tech
4 Katie Horvath Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
2 Jamin Whitaker
3 Erin Crawford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1