Log In
Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport • Nov 9 2014
5.7
3.6
4.9
5.8
4.9
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.8
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
2 Gunnar Landis Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountain Bi
3 Kai Gabriel SRAM Factory East
4 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing
5 William Walton Young Medalists
6 Tommy Shapiro
7 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
8 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Margolis
2 Andrew Dapper 1 Lap
3 Brad Green 1 Lap
4 Tommy Quinn 1 Lap
5 Gavin Strauss 2 Lap
6 Devin Murray 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 0:58:50
2 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
3 Mark D'avino Toasted Head/Cadence Cycling
4 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
5 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
6 Torrey Marks SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
8 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
11 Daniel Langlois The Athletic
12 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 1 Lap
13 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
14 Freye Andrew Bike Line 1 Lap
15 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
16 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 1 Lap
17 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 2 Lap
18 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Kincaid SRAM Factory East 0:41:54
2 Nick Sears Bike Line
3 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing
4 Josh West
5 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
6 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters
7 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
8 Ryan Keown Shirk's
9 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
10 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 1 Lap
11 Rich Straub Stan's NoTubes Elite Masters Team p 1 Lap
12 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 1 Lap
13 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook 1 Lap
14 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Priva 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 0:43:35
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
3 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
4 Kevin Justice Bike Line
5 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
6 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
8 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
9 John Lux Deluxx Bikes
10 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
12 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
13 Mike Stevens Bike Line
14 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
15 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
16 Matt Perry PA Masters
17 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
18 Steven Carr Bike Line
19 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
20 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
21 Jason Gabriel SRAM Factory East
22 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling 1 Lap
23 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 1 Lap
24 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 1 Lap
25 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 1 Lap
26 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 1 Lap
27 Randy Larrison Cadre Racing 1 Lap
28 Kevin Kelly Shirks Masters Racing 1 Lap
29 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
30 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 1 Lap
31 Greg Ahart 1 Lap
32 Steve Thum irontown cycling 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 0:41:54
2 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 1 Lap
5 Dennis Smith Bike Line 1 Lap
6 Mike Connair Bike Line 1 Lap
7 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 Lap
8 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
9 David Drury Bikeline 1 Lap
10 Charlie Redmond 1 Lap
11 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 1 Lap
12 William Marquis 2 Lap
13 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 2 Lap
14 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 2 Lap
15 Barry Mertz 2 Lap
16 Frank Wigmore guy's racing 2 Lap
17 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Orsulak Team Skyline 0:40:45
2 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line
3 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Travis Harnish Bike Line
5 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
6 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling
7 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes
8 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
9 James Brower Trestle Bridge Racing
10 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
11 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent
13 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
14 Joe Liston Bikesport
15 Josh Carter SRAM Factory East
16 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
17 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
18 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
19 Kyle Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
21 Charles Southgate LWC FIELD MARSHALS
22 Sean Butler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
23 Jude Vilain Stuart Leon Law Office / Cadence cy
24 Michael Pettit Boss Racing 1 Lap
25 Unknown Rider TCB Courier 1 Lap
26 Nate Hake Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
27 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling 1 Lap
28 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
29 Keith Plunkett kapelmuur independent 1 Lap
30 Dennis Angelisanti 1 Lap
31 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1 Lap
32 James Brosnan KruisCX 1 Lap
33 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Vertical Earth 0:36:12
2 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
3 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling
4 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing
5 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
6 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
7 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
8 Ryan Filson The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
9 Keith Heisey Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
10 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
11 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing
12 Brian Hazenski Sickler's
13 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing
14 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
15 Ricardo Ordonez Shirks
16 Robson Dunwody Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
17 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling
18 Hans Mossner South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
19 Brendan Mcauliffe
20 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
21 Mark Burke Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
22 Brad Doxtater Gretna Bikes
23 Brian Capps
24 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling
25 Aaron Phillips
26 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
27 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 1 Lap
28 Rob Sutherland 1 Lap
29 Tim Foreman 1 Lap
30 Gaeson Taylor 1 Lap
31 Kyle Guie 1 Lap
32 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley Raci 1 Lap
33 John Squeri 1 Lap
34 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 1 Lap
35 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 1 Lap
36 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
37 Donald Muddiman 1 Lap
38 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 1 Lap
39 David Baroody 1 Lap
40 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra 1 Lap
41 Todd Palmer VFC 1 Lap
42 Ross Wessner 1 Lap
43 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
44 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
45 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 1 Lap
46 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery 1 Lap
47 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 1 Lap
48 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bik 1 Lap
49 Eric Saxman Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 1 Lap
50 Robert Dombroski Riders Of Rohan 1 Lap
51 Karl Kuhl Johnson Matthey Racing 1 Lap
52 John Mays 1 Lap
53 Jay Prudente trestle bridge racing 1 Lap
54 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 1 Lap
55 Scott Hemmons 1 Lap
56 Miguel Ortiz 1 Lap
57 Bill Shelton Evolution Racing 1 Lap
58 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 1 Lap
59 Tim Hoyle West Chester Cycling Club 1 Lap
60 Ian Quinlan Bikesport 1 Lap
61 Scott Santos 1 Lap
62 Gregory Hostetter Swashbuckler Brewing 1 Lap
63 Samuel Santos Capsule Cross 1 Lap
64 Rick Blood 1 Lap
65 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B 1 Lap
66 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
67 Jason Reed Gretna Bikes 1 Lap
68 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
69 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 1 Lap
70 Anthony Skorochod Curt's Cyclery 1 Lap
71 Thomas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling 1 Lap
72 Brian Frick Cutters Bike Shop 1 Lap
73 Joel Oberman Pedal Pusher bike shop 1 Lap
74 Scott Feather Team Vortex 1 Lap
75 Isaac Denham High Road Cycles / Sunday Morning M 1 Lap
76 Ben Myers 1 Lap
77 William Jackson BCBC/LWA 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Kincaid SRAM Factory East 0:25:37
2 Harlan Price TakeAim Cycling/ WTB/ Industry Nine
3 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing
4 Jesse Stauffer
5 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
6 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom
7 Unknown Rider
8 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
9 Frank Stec Team Awesome
10 Charles Southgate LWC FIELD MARSHALS
11 Selene Yeager Rare Disease Cycling
12 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vi
13 David Joachim
14 Bob Campbell SRAMeast
15 Jeff Allen Bikesport
16 Kris Molendyke LWC Field Marshals
17 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
18 Jude Vilain Stuart Leon Law Office / Cadence cy
19 Erik Leeds
20 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
21 Dave Pryor HANDUPSARENOTACRIME
22 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 1 Lap
23 Keith Plunkett kapelmuur independent 1 Lap
24 Unknown Rider 1 Lap
25 Jim Levi 1 Lap
26 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 1 Lap
27 James Brosnan KruisCX 1 Lap
28 Unknown Rider 1 Lap
29 Kyle Clifford 1 Lap
30 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
31 Jill Morgan LWCFieldmarshals/Bikesport 1 Lap
32 Unknown Rider TCB Courier 1 Lap
33 Chris Mammarella Berks Area Mtn. Biking Assoc. 1 Lap
34 Jason Gabriel SRAM Factory East 1 Lap
35 Unknown Rider 1 Lap
36 Brian Brower You mean there's TEAMS? 1 Lap
37 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 1 Lap
38 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi 0:39:09
2 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook racing
3 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Jill Morgan LWCFieldmarshals/Bikesport
5 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling
6 Stacey Finney FTW Foundation-Worldfamoussg
7 Maria Maman SUNNYBROOK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
8 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea
9 Eva Van stratum Sturdy Girl Cycling 2 Lap
10 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling 2 Lap
11 Michele Bote SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 3 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fennessy 0:39:09
2 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
3 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes
4 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit
5 Cindy Copley Toasted Head Racing
6 Lisa Ronca Cutters Bike Shop
7 Amanda Delcore riders of Rohan
8 Pamela Wahl Guy's Racing Club
9 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome
10 Elspeth Huyett Alliance Environmental
11 Hannah Kirshner
12 Samantha Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Amanda Hughes
14 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling
15 Kim Dubeck
16 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
17 Tanya Rissmiller T.Riss Racers Edge
18 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club 2 Lap
19 Susan Amato Stoudt's Brewing co. / JB mountain 2 Lap
20 Monika Lukens Chester County Velo 2 Lap
21 Diana Clark http://livelovevelo.com/ 2 Lap
22 Emily Koch 2 Lap
23 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 2 Lap
24 Jessica Sanchez undependant 2 Lap
25 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 0:39:09
2 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
3 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
5 Selene Yeager Rare Disease Cycling
6 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
8 Kathleen Harding Team CF
9 Jen Nordhem Hudson/Flash CX
10 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
12 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
13 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy
14 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory
15 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
16 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
2 Kiley Krasley Team Alliance Environmental
3 Sommer Swasey Evolution Cycles
4 Abby Ronca Cutters Bike Shop
5 Madelyn Doxtater
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2