Log In
2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage • Nov 9 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4.2
3
4.3
4.3
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Stone vive la tarte 42:45:00
2 Joie Du Team Roaring Mouse 44:10:00
3 Laurel Larsen November Bikes CX 44:18:00
4 Andrea Madison Velo Fratello (@1) 39:41
5 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling (@1) 39:48
6 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 40:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Peterlin 43:43:00
2 Angie Blaikie Bike Dog (@1) 39:42
3 Jacky Schuler SF2G (@1) 41:48
4 Paulette Trinh (@1) 43:00
5 Emily Bauska (@1) 43:14
6 Tara Williams (@1) 44:40
7 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo (@2) 38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 37:08:00
2 Eric Stocker Boxdog Bikes 37:18:00
3 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 37:22:00
4 Miles Stepto Illinois institute of Tech 37:24:00
5 Ryan Potvin 37:57:00
6 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 37:58:00
7 Jacob Salassi Dallas Bike Works 38:09:00
8 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 38:10:00
9 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 38:13:00
10 David Mongan Mission Cycling 38:16:00
11 Paul Andam 38:20:00
12 Brandon Chan SyCip 38:44:00
13 W. Doyle-capitman 38:52:00
14 Miles Daly CX Nation 39:12:00
15 Nick Keane TCB Courier 39:14:00
16 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 39:32:00
17 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles 39:36:00
18 Jerry Mcnamara Dolore Grotta 39:49:00
19 Gabe Ramirez TCB Courier 40:03:00
20 Ian Conover Mikes Bikes Equator 40:12:00
21 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club 40:13:00
22 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 40:20:00
23 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo 40:27:00
24 Tim Mcbirney 41:28:00
25 Christian Lam 41:30:00
26 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 41:31:00
27 Oliver Yam King Kog 41:55:00
28 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 41:55:00
29 Kyle Blaikie Bike Dog Brewing 42:20:00
30 Eliot Logan Metromint Racing 43:10:00
31 Matthew Pope Team Roaring Mouse 43:38:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcglennon 31:29:00
2 Emile Goguely UC Merced 32:53:00
3 Rico Taruc Centripedal Bikes 33:32:00
4 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racing 33:34:00
5 Mike Umbarger 34:21:00
6 Mark Boggs VSRT 34:34:00
7 Chris Mckleroy BommBotix 34:48:00
8 Matthew Kanter Roaring Mouse 35:47:00
9 Chris Hanrath Strava 35:56:00
10 Ted Tsoutis 36:25:00
11 Mark Miller Mudfat 38:47:00
12 Jose Garcia (@1) 32:54
13 Manuel Affonso iv Team Oakland (@1) 34:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Schuetz 33:13:00
2 Chris Becker CA Technologies 33:17:00
3 David Swain 33:57:00
4 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 34:03:00
5 Martin Koran SBRC 34:03:00
6 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling 34:33:00
7 Brad Urban 34:41:00
8 Ryan Kujawski 34:43:00
9 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs 34:47:00
10 Peter Nyberg 34:47:00
11 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 34:48:00
12 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 35:18:00
13 Mark James CVC Racing 35:27:00
14 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo 35:53:00
15 Brian Moore 35:54:00
16 Peter Hilby Citizen Chain 36:03:00
17 Jacob Berkman 36:51:00
18 Don Knapp SuperPro 36:56:00
19 James Parker 36:57:00
20 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 37:18:00
21 Matthew Flynn 37:25:00
22 Robert Fetherston 37:40:00
23 Benjamin Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield 38:06:00
24 Scott Schulz Elevation bike 38:33:00
25 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 38:43:00
26 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Club (@1) 31:08
27 Joshua Switzky (@1) 31:25
28 Justin Scheer (@1) 31:37
29 Micheal Gomez (@1) 40:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin Voler HRS Rock Lobst 57:15:00
2 Andy Jacques-maynes IBIS/Family Cycle Center 57:36:00
3 Max Judelson Voler HRS Rock Lobster 58:01:00
4 Kirt Fitzpatrick ORNOT 58:58:00
5 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 59:03:00
6 Derek Yarra MASH SF 59:05:00
7 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare 1:00:11
8 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 1:00:41
9 Scott Hooper Bicycles+/SierraNev 1:01:18
10 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 1:02:06
11 Zachary Heath HiFi CX 1:02:15
12 Sam Cerruti Family/IBIS CX 1:02:38
13 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 1:03:08
14 Curtis Smith Bicycles +/SierraNevada 1:03:17
15 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Specialized (@1) 58:08
16 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing (@1) 58:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Bonar 38:40:00
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 39:17:00
3 Kristin Drumm CXnation 39:46:00
4 Janie Dalton Missin Link 1st Rep 40:10:00
5 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta 40:11:00
6 Amanda Schaper Caletti 40:20:00
7 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 40:47:00
8 Michelle Monroe www.buy-cell.com/Ibis 41:16:00
9 Megan Alderete 41:46:00
10 Katie Styer Team Jortz 42:57:00
11 Linday Collins Caletti Cycles 44:31:00
12 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge 44:59:00
13 Audrey Biehle Aloha Mr. Hand-Up! 46:44:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo 35:27:00
2 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberries 35:33:00
3 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 35:37:00
4 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 35:42:00
5 James Coates Cal Giant / Specialized 35:56:00
6 Sage Aldebaran Cx Nation 36:01:00
7 Don Myrah Ibis-Buy Cell.Com 36:15:00
8 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicycles 36:17:00
9 Jude Mayne IBIS Buy-Cell.Com 36:40:00
10 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com/Ibis 36:55:00
11 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 36:59:00
12 Aran Watson First Republic Bank 37:13:00
13 Aron Bonar SyCip 37:14:00
14 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized 37:24:00
15 Geoff Wilcox Dolores Grotta 37:30:00
16 Nicholaus Sloan Dolores Grotta 37:33:00
17 Mark Acker Nest 37:37:00
18 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 37:39:00
19 Craig Chaney BRE Cycling Team 37:44:00
20 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta Big sw 37:49:00
21 Mark Fitzsimmons Family cycling center 38:55:00
22 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 39:03:00
23 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles 39:06:00
24 Matthew Carloon Team Caletti 39:25:00
25 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 41:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Vontz #rawsteelthugs 37:30:00
2 Willem Vanderwerff Cycles Fanatic 37:45:00
3 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 38:05:00
4 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 38:07:00
5 Robert Stiles Stage 1/FusionTHINK 38:38:00
6 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 38:47:00
7 Brian Rogers ORNOT 38:55:00
8 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 39:05:00
9 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 39:20:00
10 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 40:01:00
11 Ernie Sayo BRE Cycling 40:26:00
12 Chad Cheadle Velo Fratello 40:50:00
13 Timothy Owen 41:01:00
14 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 41:08:00
15 Mark Dawson Mission Cycling 41:09:00
16 Marcus Peterlin 42:18:00
17 Jacob Berkman 43:18:00
18 Jason Thrasher Team Bell Lap 43:29:00
19 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 45:18:00
20 Michael Whited (@1) 38:07
21 Benjamin Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 40:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialized 36:04:00
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farm 36:05:00
3 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swinging Cycle 36:27:00
4 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 36:32:00
5 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 36:37:00
6 Henry Kramer CalGiant/Specialized 36:51:00
7 David Tricamo dfL 36:57:00
8 John Kammeyer Pen Velo 37:17:00
9 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 37:17:00
10 Brij Lunine CX Nation 37:22:00
11 Danile Mcnally DFL 37:22:00
12 Patrick Myall dfL 37:31:00
13 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 37:35:00
14 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry 37:52:00
15 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 37:52:00
16 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 37:54:00
17 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles 38:10:00
18 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo 38:10:00
19 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 38:20:00
20 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles 38:26:00
21 Matt Rolandson DFL 38:38:00
22 Evan Adams dfL 38:48:00
23 Brad Kaester DFL 39:08:00
24 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo 39:13:00
25 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing 39:37:00
26 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 39:46:00
27 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 39:47:00
28 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 40:08:00
29 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 40:55:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 38:57:00
2 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 39:12:00
3 Craig Ball Voler/Rock Lobster 39:40:00
4 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo 39:50:00
5 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 40:23:00
6 Rick Graves CA Technologies Racing 40:29:00
7 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 40:31:00
8 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 40:36:00
9 James Keddie Peninsula Velo 40:38:00
10 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 40:39:00
11 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 40:48:00
12 Jorge Pont LuxVue-SunPower Racing 41:00:00
13 Michael Victor 41:05:00
14 Russell Vernick SF2G 41:16:00
15 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bike Racing 41:18:00
16 Bryan Fox 41:25:00
17 David O'Brien LueVue-SunPower Racing 41:28:00
18 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 41:28:00
19 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 41:40:00
20 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 41:57:00
21 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 42:31:00
22 Marc Garibaldi Pen Velo 43:07:00
23 Greg Trumpler Pev Velo Racing 43:13:00
24 Mike Reed LuxVue-SunPower Raci 43:37:00
25 Ray Alvarez Hup United 43:48:00
26 Manuel Affonso iv Team Oakland 44:05:00
27 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland 44:05:00
28 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 44:35:00
29 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley (@1) 37:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 45:31:00
2 Joe Fabris Plus 3 45:46:00
3 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 46:03:00
4 Jim Lund VSRT/ DS Electric 46:42:00
5 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 47:08:00
6 John Elgart LuxVue/Sunpower Raci 47:48:00
7 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 42:05
8 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1) 43:29
9 Andrew Lyndon (@1) 43:51
10 Bret Dewitt (@1) 44:03
11 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 46:09
12 John Behring Pen Velo Racing (@1) 47:19
13 Gary Balsam (@1) 49:25
14 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos (@2) 45:38
15 Curis Lindsey SJBC (@2) 49:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 44:26:00
2 Linda Elgart LuxVue/Sunpower Racing 45:21:00
3 Virginia Lingham (@1) 38:11
4 Renee Shelton (@1) 38:40
5 Tammy Wilson Buy-Cell.com/IBIS (@1) 38:52
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing (@1) 40:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell/IBIS 42:12:00
2 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 42:13:00
3 Alex Trevena Velo Fratello Bay Eq 42:18:00
4 Jake Gilchrist Cadence Collection 43:14:00
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 43:17:00
6 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 43:26:00
7 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell/IBIS 43:34:00
8 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 44:00:00
9 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 44:02:00
10 Ric Rodriguez Castro valley cycler 44:26:00
11 Brent Wood Team Muncha McKoochi 45:01:00
12 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 45:31:00
13 Thomas Hoeffel First Republic Bank 45:51:00
14 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 45:58:00
15 Peter Chang SF2G 46:03:00
16 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 46:17:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing 44:35:00
2 Cliff Irrebaria Off the chain bikes 45:25:00
3 Dan Lee Velo Fratell 45:35:00
4 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 45:38:00
5 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 46:04:00
6 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 46:06:00
7 Kevin Capo 46:07:00
8 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTER 46:25:00
9 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 46:46:00
10 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed 47:24:00
11 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 47:38:00
12 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 48:19:00
13 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba 48:54:00
14 Jimmy Nolan goober and the babes (@1) 42:12
15 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry (@1) 42:42
16 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC (@1) 43:34
17 Nate Villanueva 18 million speed (@1) 43:39
18 Stephen Mason BRE Cycling (@1) 44:10
19 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@2) 42:13
20 Tyler Rossetti Albonigueros (@2) 42:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6