Log In
2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross • Nov 8 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4.4
2.9
4.6
3.9
2.8
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Chapin Voler MRS Rocklobst 52:41:00 9
2 Justin Abbott 52:50:00 9
3 Andy Jacques-maynes IBIS Family Cyc Ctr 52:51:00 9
4 Kirt Fitzpatrick ORNOT 54:02:00 9
5 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 54:10:00 9
6 Brodie Stringer SDG-Bellwether p/b K 54:16:00 9
7 Alexander Howard BullShark Racing 54:47:00 9
8 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huck 54:57:00 9
9 Cameron Falconer fresh air/ hunter cy 55:04:00 9
10 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 55:09:00 9
11 Zachary Heath HiFi CX 55:17:00 9
12 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare 55:28:00 9
13 Sean Estes Muscle milk Speciz 55:35:00 9
14 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 55:43:00 9
15 Gareth Feldstein Famons Horsemen 55:43:00 9
16 Nate Riffle Giant Bicycles 56:01:00 9
17 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 56:26:00 9
18 Alex Werk Rock lobster 56:31:00 9
19 Sam Cerruti IBIS Family Cyc Ctr 56:39:00 9
20 Kell Mckenzie Broakland 56:41:00 9
21 Patrick Huibregtse Team Roaring Mouse 56:57:00 9
22 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevad 56:59:00 9
23 Isaiah Rapko 57:35:00 9
24 Derek Yarra MASH SF 57:37:00 9
25 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 57:39:00 9
26 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 57:45:00 9
27 Alex Stevenson Mikes Bikes 57:57:00 9
28 Billy Arlew Team Bagel Dog 58:05:00 9
29 Erik Vangsnes Team Mike's Bikes p/ 58:09:00 9
30 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS Buy-Cell.com 58:16:00
31 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 58:16:00 9
32 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence 58:17:00 9
33 Andres Ruiz TCBCX p/b Cadence 58:45:00 9
34 Myles Lucas IBIS Buy-Cell.com 59:05:00 9
35 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing 59:05:00 9
36 Joe Brennan 59:14:00 9
37 Rick Hunter FreshAir/Hunter 59:19:00 9
38 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Steven's Creek (@1) 53:18 8
39 Ryan Wei OTR/H&S (@1) 53:53 8
40 Manual Alfonso Team Oakland (@1) 53:58 8
41 Francois David Passion&Performance (@1) 54:08 8
42 Mark Colton Muscle Milk / Specia (@1) 54:44 8
43 Kyle Ng Fresh Air/Hunter (@1) 54:48 8
44 Daryl Rogers Hunter Cycles - Fres (@1) 54:50 8
45 Paul Guerra Tesla (@1) 55:42 8
46 Joseph Ison SUPPORT MENTAL HEALT (@1) 56:14 8
47 Brandon Harrison TCB (@1) 58:18 8
48 Shaun O'bryan Chica Sexy (@1) 1:00: 8
49 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing (@2) 53:20 7
50 Taylor Schwartz Begemann Racing Sys (@2) 55:32 7
51 John Deagon OTR Racing (@2) 55:49 7
52 Peter Koch Ornot (@2) 58:48 7
53 Manual Alfonso Team Oakland (@2) 59:57 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Dezendorf Marin Bikes 39:41:00 6
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 39:41:00 6
3 Kristin Drumm CXnation 41:02:00 6
4 Kathleen Bryan Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 41:11:00 6
5 Amanda Schaper Caletti 41:13:00 6
6 Collen Wanty Dolore Grotta 41:15:00 6
7 Christina Peck 41:36:00 6
8 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 41:36:00 6
9 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 42:20:00 6
10 Michelle Monroe www.buy-cell.com/Ibi 42:32:00 6
11 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 42:50:00 6
12 Megan Alderete 43:25:00 6
13 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 43:30:00 6
14 Emily Sportsman Jortz 43:34:00 6
15 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz 43:56:00 6
16 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin KittenCoach 44:06:00 6
17 Claire Jencks 44:15:00 6
18 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 44:18:00 6
19 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro Racing 44:28:00 6
20 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge 44:31:00 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 44:55:00 7
2 Rich Reffner 44:59:00
3 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com/Ki 45:22:00
4 Eric Stocker Bex Dog Bikes 45:30:00 7
5 Ryan Potvin 45:30:00 7
6 Miles Stepto Illinois institute o 45:37:00 7
7 Mark Manning Unattached 45:49:00 7
8 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 46:13:00 7
9 Adriano Castro Vive La Tarte CX - H 46:22:00 7
10 Chris Atkinson team crash 46:26:00 7
11 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 46:31:00 7
12 David Mongan Mission Cycling 46:31:00 7
13 Matthew Ford Team Sheeper 46:40:00 7
14 Ario Bigattini Velo Fratello 46:47:00 7
15 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 46:55:00 7
16 W. Doyle-capitman 46:56:00 7
17 Robert Rabe TCBCX 47:08:00 7
18 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 47:11:00 7
19 Cliffod Macfarlane 47:20:00 7
20 William Sawyer Team Oakland 47:29:00 7
21 Brandon Chan SyCip 47:29:00 7
22 Christian Eager 47:30:00 7
23 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 47:31:00 7
24 Yohta Namba None 47:35:00 7
25 Tye Austin mediocre Racing 47:35:00 7
26 Paul Andam 47:35:00 7
27 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles 48:06:00 7
28 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 48:09:00 7
29 Mason French Mike's Bikes 48:10:00 7
30 Kyle Blaikie Bike Dog Brewing Co 48:15:00 7
31 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 48:20:00 7
32 Seth Rand 48:23:00 7
33 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 48:26:00 7
34 Justin Mills Mountain Velo 48:41:00 7
35 Graham Lierley 48:43:00 7
36 Gabe Ramirez Tcb courier 48:45:00 7
37 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 48:48:00 7
38 Matty Garcia Rock Lobster 48:48:00 7
39 Nikki Whitefeather 48:49:00 7
40 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfp 48:50:00 7
41 Gabe Sanchuang Studio Velo 48:55:00 7
42 John Ricketts Mount Hermon Adv 49:06:00 7
43 Isaac Laughlin Mudfoot 49:09:00 7
44 David Archard Wheelhouse Oakland 49:09:00 7
45 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 49:11:00 7
46 Patrick Dowd 49:13:00 7
47 Jason Price 49:15:00 7
48 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 49:19:00 7
49 Aaron Faupell Roaring Mouse 49:23:00 7
50 Nat Futterman King Kog Oakland 49:56:00 7
51 Sean Chon Vive La Tarte CX 49:56:00 7
52 Christian Lam 50:13:00 7
53 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 50:17:00 7
54 Geoff Best TCBCX 50:40:00 7
55 Kyle Taylor Or not Cycling 50:49:00 7
56 Chad Cheadle Velo Fratello 50:59:00 7
57 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 51:01:00 7
58 Eliot Logan Metromint Racings 51:14:00 7
59 Morgan Allen Broakland 51:28:00 7
60 Gino Gabuyo TCBCX 51:30:00 7
61 James Weinbereek Mikes Bikes 51:42:00 7
62 Stephen Blakemere BRE 51:42:00 7
63 Andreas Faass Team Bavaria 51:46:00 7
64 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 51:49:00 7
65 Dave Yoha TCBCX 51:56:00 7
66 Daniel Giffin 52:14:00 7
67 Scott Lappe Teem Crash 52:30:00 7
68 Taylor Schwartz Begemann Racing Sys (@1) 45:48 6
69 Brett Atkinson Team Crash (@1) 46:00 6
70 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto (@1) 46:57 6
71 Ian Matthew (@1) 47:09 6
72 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 47:20 6
73 Steve Crawford (@2) 53:13 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Erin Stone vive la tarte 42:47:00 6
2 Jessica Culnane CLIF Bar/Vive La Tar 43:06:00 6
3 Sam Bell Team jortz 43:34:00 6
4 Katie Colesberry Cycle Masters 43:52:00 6
5 Monica Mazzocco ForPetes Sake Dirt 44:41:00 6
6 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 44:45:00 6
7 Serena Rio King Kog 44:51:00 6
8 Vanessa Christie Vive la Tarte 45:04:00 6
9 Rebecca Reichardt GHETO 45:16:00 6
10 Sarah Howerter TCB 45:20:00 6
11 Erin Durkee SuperPro 45:20:00 6
12 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro 45:39:00 6
13 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 45:42:00 6
14 Brokke Summers 45:55:00 6
15 Alexis Dezubiria Voler/Steven's Creek 45:56:00 6
16 Joie Du franco Team Roaring mouse 46:02:00 6
17 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 46:28:00 6
18 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 46:36:00 6
19 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 46:36:00 6
20 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 47:07:00 6
21 Devon Yates Team Yablon (@1) 40:06 5
22 Krista Hoff Vive la Tarte (@1) 40:33 5
23 Laura Schniedwind Vive la Tarte + Huck (@1) 41:12 5
24 Shanna Sauer Vive La Tarte (@1) 42:36 5
25 Erin Grimm Mission cycling (@1) 45:52 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Pina 40:45:00 6
2 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 41:03:00 6
3 David Krumwiede Metromont Cycling 41:26:00 6
4 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racing 41:28:00 6
5 Peter Colijn SF2G 41:33:00 6
6 Cole Weber Strava 42:00:00 6
7 Mike Umbarger 42:22:00 6
8 Martin Koran SBRC 42:41:00 6
9 Will Gibby 42:57:00 6
10 Jason Price 43:46:00 6
11 Shin Hasegawa Team Oakland 43:48:00 6
12 Mark Boggs VSRT/DS Electric 43:52:00 6
13 Avery Clough 43:57:00 6
14 Chris Hanrath Strava 44:01:00 6
15 Gavin Saffian Mike's Bikes p/b Equ 44:07:00 6
16 Josue Acosta TRP Brakes 44:08:00 6
17 Paul Ladonnikov Team Roaring Mouse 44:31:00 6
18 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling 44:32:00 6
19 Sam Deland 44:40:00 6
20 Jimmy Nolan goober and the babes 45:16:00 6
21 Jay Harris Strava 45:26:00 6
22 John Foster 45:34:00 6
23 Justin Char 45:43:00 6
24 Johnno Surdam 46:26:00 6
25 Andrew Aviza 46:49:00 6
26 Julio Gutierrez 46:57:00 6
27 John Valderama 47:22:00 6
28 Jordan Manning 47:36:00 6
29 Alan Paciorek 47:37:00 6
30 Aaron Post 47:42:00 6
31 William Facklerhug Cortctechs 47:51:00 6
32 Geoffrey Budd 48:18:00 6
33 Xande Macedo 48:25:00 6
34 Matthew Felton 48:45:00 6
35 Michael Barnes 48:58:00 6
36 Colin Hug San Jose Bicycling (@1) 40:59 5
37 John Harris Peninsula Velo (@1) 41:31 5
38 Matthew Kihlthau (@1) 42:31 5
39 Chris Wronski (@1) 42:36 5
40 Jung Pham EAT Club (@1) 42:50 5
41 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:53 5
42 Navi Thach (@1) 45:22 5
43 Benjamin Switala (@1) 46:57 5
44 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team (@1) 48:14 5
45 S.v. Vasudevan Tamilnadu Cycling Cl (@2) 42:42 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 41:15:00 6
2 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Ra 41:50:00 6
3 Brandon Reif 42:04:00 6
4 Andy Schuetz 42:36:00 6
5 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling Te 42:43:00 6
6 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling 42:53:00 6
7 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Raci 43:06:00 6
8 Brad Urban 43:06:00 6
9 Peter Gulezian SFZG 43:11:00 6
10 James Schek Team Sandbagger 43:15:00 6
11 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles 43:15:00 6
12 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 43:39:00 6
13 Dustin Romero Forward Motion Race 43:44:00 6
14 Aaron Hulme Vive La Tarte 43:52:00 6
15 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 43:56:00 6
16 Burke Culligan 44:00:00 6
17 Peter Hilby Citizen Chain 44:11:00 6
18 Jacob Berkman 44:36:00 6
19 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 44:38:00 6
20 Mark James CVC Racing 44:38:00 6
21 Maxence Nachury SF2G 44:47:00
22 Chris Becker CA Technologies 44:50:00 6
23 Brian Moore 45:53:00 6
24 Yang Tang 46:08:00 6
25 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team 46:18:00 6
26 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 46:46:00 6
27 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 47:05:00 6
28 Robert Panova 47:07:00 6
29 Dylan Riley 47:17:00 6
30 Nathaniel Sears 47:37:00 6
31 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 48:04:00 6
32 Scott Evans Cyclocross Mag 48:04:00 6
33 Ion Feldman The Feldmanimals 48:29:00 6
34 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo Racin 48:48:00 6
35 Scott Price CA Technologies 49:50:00 6
36 Joshua Carroll Walts Logboat (@1) 41:39 5
37 Shane Davis Velo Fratello (@1) 42:04 5
38 Scott Schulz Elevation Bike Co (@1) 42:23 5
39 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones (@1) 44:03 5
40 Peter Nyberg (@1) 44:13 5
41 Chad Thomas Pen Velo Racing (@1) 44:14 5
42 Stephen Federico Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:29 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jayne Peterlin 30:40:00 4
2 Sara Grenier 32:42:00 4
3 Gabrielle Halberg 33:06:00 4
4 Amy Kerns 33:21:00 4
5 Emily Andersonmerrit Team Roaring Mouse 33:30:00 4
6 Kelly Feldman The Feldmanimals 34:19:00 4
7 Tessa Carter 35:42:00 4
8 Paulette Trinh 36:14:00 4
9 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 36:32:00 4
10 Jessica Chan (@1) 29:08 3
11 Jodi Mclean (@1) 29:39 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nate Thalhamer Red Zone Cycling 29:55:00 4
2 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 30:13:00 4
3 Grant Walter 31:35:00 4
4 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 32:18:00 4
5 Morestin Hector 33:50:00 4
6 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 34:55:00 4
7 Paul Mcbirney 35:04:00 4
8 Dan English SuperPro Racing 37:25:00 4
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland (@1) 28:08 3
10 Jack Hargrove TBBCX/gheto (@1) 28:13 3
11 Owen Cleland Team Dome (@1) 29:06 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Gottesman Wellen Ulster 28:07:00 4
2 Grant Fong BuyVia 28:09:00 4
3 Tim Mcbirney 29:12:00 4
4 Nicolas Taylor 29:49:00 4
5 Kobi Gyetvan 34:48:00 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Madeline Tong 37:12:00 4
2 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo (@1) 29:09 3
3 Mara Fong Buyvia (@1) 30:58 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 41:49:00 7
2 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 41:51:00 7
3 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 42:39:00 7
4 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 42:44:00 7
5 Sage Aldebaran Cx Nation 42:53:00 7
6 Don Myrah Ibis-Buy Cell.Com 43:13:00 7
7 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 43:19:00 7
8 Matt Quann ORNOT 43:26:00 7
9 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberri 43:43:00 7
10 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com/Ibis 43:56:00 7
11 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 44:00:00 7
12 Brian Staby CX Nation 44:04:00 7
13 Aron Bonar SyCip 44:08:00 7
14 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicyc 44:14:00 7
15 Eric Hill Vive la Tarte CX - H 44:25:00 7
16 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 44:33:00 7
17 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 44:35:00 7
18 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles 44:42:00 7
19 Eric Mcglennon 44:47:00 7
20 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 44:54:00 7
21 Geoff Wilcox Dolores Grotta 44:56:00 7
22 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 45:10:00 7
23 Joe Brennan 45:10:00 7
24 Mark Acker NEST 45:13:00 7
25 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big 45:30:00 7
26 Eric Russell Clif Bar 45:33:00 7
27 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 45:37:00 7
28 Eric Takayama HUP United 45:53:00 7
29 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racin 46:06:00 7
30 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Steven's Creek 46:13:00 7
31 Mitch Reichardt GHETO 46:18:00 7
32 Craig Chaney BRECycling 46:20:00 7
33 Adrian Lobito 46:39:00 7
34 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 46:41:00 7
35 Taos Ono JAB Racing OffDaChn 46:43:00 7
36 Jeffrey Hantman Clif Bar 46:48:00 7
37 John Wilde Menlo Velo 47:07:00 7
38 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 47:21:00 7
39 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 47:58:00 7
40 Christon Dewan Superpro Racing 48:08:00 7
41 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 42:14 6
42 Scott Bryan Fresh Air / Hunter C (@1) 42:50 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Vontz #rawsteelthugs 45:57:00 7
2 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Raci 46:13:00 7
3 Dean Dealy Verse Test Pilot 46:14:00 7
4 Morestin Frederic 46:47:00 7
5 Matthew Hennessy C2 Athletes serving 46:54:00 7
6 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 47:08:00 7
7 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 47:09:00 7
8 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield 47:38:00 7
9 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 47:47:00 7
10 Brian Rogers ORNOT 48:02:00 7
11 Chris Becker CA Technologies 48:13:00 7
12 Adrian Tambrin Velo Fratello 48:24:00 7
13 Tyson Godfrey 48:27:00 7
14 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Raci 48:32:00 7
15 Ernie Sayo BREcycling 49:24:00 7
16 Rozel Tupaz Cushman wakefield 49:45:00 7
17 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 49:54:00 7
18 Eric Strempke the SHRUG 50:04:00 7
19 Shon Grabbe Summit Bicycles 50:09:00 7
20 Ian Mcmahan First Republic Bank 50:16:00 7
21 Bryan Fox 50:22:00 7
22 Mark Dawson Mission Cycling 50:33:00 7
23 Timothy Owen 50:43:00 7
24 Mark Woloschuk Superpro 50:46:00 7
25 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race 50:51:00 7
26 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 51:00:00 7
27 Jacob Berkman 51:16:00 7
28 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 51:40:00 7
29 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 51:44:00 7
30 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 52:04:00 7
31 Ryan Sheets Team Ryan (@1) 46:41 6
32 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte CX - H (@1) 51:15 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farm 44:21:00 7
2 Henry Kramer CalGiant/Specialized 44:36:00 7
3 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 45:00:00 7
4 Robert Meghan Cal Giant/Specialize 45:22:00 7
5 Brij Lunine CX Nation 45:28:00 7
6 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 45:29:00 7
7 David Tricamo dfL 45:30:00 7
8 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 45:37:00 7
9 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 45:39:00 7
10 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 46:15:00 7
11 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry 46:27:00 7
12 John Kammeyer Pen Velo 46:27:00 7
13 Joe Fabris Plus 3 46:39:00 7
14 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 47:05:00 7
15 Ross Tinline Pen Velo 47:21:00 7
16 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racin 47:21:00 7
17 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 47:25:00 7
18 Steve Wade Ibis/Buy-cell.com 47:33:00 7
19 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles 47:35:00 7
20 Evan Adams dfL 47:40:00 7
21 Matt Rolandson 47:43:00 7
22 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 47:58:00 7
23 David O'Brien LuxVue SunPower 48:01:00 7
24 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 48:19:00 7
25 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 48:38:00 7
26 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com 48:52:00 7
27 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 48:59:00 7
28 Brian Ort Team Roaring mouse 49:07:00 7
29 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 49:10:00 7
30 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing (@1) 42:34 6
31 Scott Sportsman Republic Bikes (@1) 42:45 6
32 Mark Manning Unattached (@1) 43:18 6
33 Ron Stade Team oakland (@1) 43:24 6
34 Ken Cashion Powellsound.com (@1) 44:49 6
35 Brad Koester DFL (@1) 44:55 6
36 Manuel Alfonso Team Oakland (@1) 45:03 6
37 Dimitri Proano (@1) 47:46 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 40:42:00 6
2 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 40:43:00 6
3 Ilya Cantor Elite Endurance 40:43:00 6
4 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 41:02:00 6
5 Craig Ball Voler/Rock Lobster/H 41:58:00 6
6 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 42:00:00 6
7 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 42:03:00 6
8 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big 42:04:00 6
9 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 42:06:00 6
10 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 42:15:00 6
11 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 42:15:00 6
12 Jim English SuperPro Racing 42:15:00 6
13 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 42:27:00 6
14 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 42:32:00 6
15 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 42:39:00 6
16 Rick Graves CA Technologies Raci 42:42:00 6
17 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 42:52:00 6
18 Jorge Pont LuxVue-SunPower Raci 42:53:00 6
19 John Walter 42:56:00 6
20 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 43:11:00 6
21 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 43:13:00 6
22 Ed Miszkiewicz N/A 43:14:00 6
23 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 43:25:00 6
24 Rob Mathews Alto Velo 43:31:00 6
25 Michael Speltz 43:42:00 6
26 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 43:57:00 6
27 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 43:57:00 6
28 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing 44:00:00 6
29 Marcos Rocha 44:15:00 6
30 Darrell Sasagawa Sterling Sports Grou 44:22:00 6
31 Nathaniel Mckitterick Peninsula Velo 44:22:00 6
32 Charlie Kocornik Elevation Bike Co 44:31:00 6
33 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 44:35:00 6
34 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland 44:37:00 6
35 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 45:02:00 6
36 Barry Abella 45:07:00 6
37 Ken Cashion Powellsound.com 45:27:00 6
38 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Raci 45:59:00 6
39 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 46:17:00 6
40 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 46:52:00 6
41 Stephen Mason SJBC 47:36:00 6
42 Todd Crisafulli Cycles Fanatic / Cla 48:03:00 6
43 Peter Aughney Cushman & Wakefield 48:14:00 6
44 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 40:36 5
45 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 41:33 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 54:12:00 8
2 John Brown Family Cycling Ctr 54:33:00 8
3 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Te 55:12:00 8
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 55:24:00 8
5 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo 55:30:00 8
6 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 55:47:00 8
7 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW (@1) 49:36 7
8 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 49:38 7
9 Jim Lund VSRT/ DS Electric (@1) 49:44 7
10 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 49:47 7
11 John Elgart LuxVue/Sunpower Raci (@1) 50:03 7
12 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster (@1) 50:27 7
13 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing (@1) 50:40 7
14 Eduardo Llach Menlo Bike (@1) 50:41 7
15 Paul Sadoff voler/stevens creek (@1) 51:07 7
16 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1) 51:08 7
17 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey (@1) 51:08 7
18 Brent Harris Voler/Rock lobster (@1) 52:00 7
19 John Behring Pen Velo Racing (@1) 52:19 7
20 Andrew Lyndon (@1) 54:08 7
21 Paire Youngman cushman wakefield (@1) 54:28 7
22 Daryl Luppino (@2) 50:21 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cesar Chavez BuyCell/IBIS 50:04:00 8
2 Alex Trevena Velo Fratello Bay Eq 50:43:00 8
3 Dustin White SuperPro 51:17:00 8
4 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 51:17:00 8
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 51:17:00 8
6 Jake Gilchristtion Cadence Collection 51:34:00 8
7 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing 51:34:00 8
8 Mike Morgan Buy Cell.Com IBIS 51:56:00 8
9 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 52:01:00 8
10 Maciek Wojciechowski SuperPro Racing 52:31:00
11 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 52:35:00 8
12 Peter Knudsen Squid 52:38:00 8
13 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 53:09:00 8
14 Dylan Mcreynolds CyclesFanatic Factor 53:25:00 8
15 Zack Cunningham Squid 53:26:00 8
16 Kevin Tharp Squadra SF 53:34:00 8
17 Justin Morgan Real Wheels Bike Sho 53:37:00 8
18 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 53:55:00 8
19 Peter Chang SF2G 53:55:00 8
20 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling CX p/b Fusi 54:18:00 8
21 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 54:38:00 8
22 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 55:11:00 8
23 Brent Emoff King Kog 55:40:00 8
24 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/ibis 56:12:00 8
25 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing (@1) 50:42 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zach Bass Superpro Racing 52:44:00 8
2 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing 53:03:00 8
3 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 53:06:00 8
4 Kyle Emery-peck 53:24:00 8
5 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 54:14:00 8
6 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 54:17:00 8
7 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 54:22:00 8
8 Dan Lee Velo Fratello Bay Eq 54:58:00 8
9 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX 55:01:00 8
10 Nick Keane TCBcourier 55:03:00 8
11 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 55:03:00 8
12 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 55:12:00 8
13 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 55:25:00 8
14 Amanda Schaper Caletti 55:38:00 8
15 Richard Castillo 18 million speed 56:11:00 8
16 Yan Scharrelmann 56:44:00 8
17 Zachary Seeley Llnl (@1) 49:51 7
18 Ian Kenny Osprey packs (@1) 50:00 7
19 Wilson Deng #18 Million Speed (@1) 50:00 7
20 Eddy Bach Mash Sf (@1) 50:01 7
21 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba (@1) 50:09 7
22 Ian Kizu blair Boys on the Hoods (@1) 50:17 7
23 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta / Big (@1) 50:37 7
24 Brandon Ebba NBD (@1) 50:48 7
25 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry (@1) 50:58 7
26 Benjamin Christopher BMW Dev Team (@1) 51:15 7
27 Christopher Latura (@1) 51:17 7
28 Jonathan Clay (@1) 51:23 7
29 Greg Trumpler Pev Velo Racing (@1) 51:35 7
30 Justin Abarabar Soft Riders (@1) 51:40 7
31 Nathaniel Villanova 18 million speed (@1) 51:42 7
32 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling (@1) 51:43 7
33 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz (@1) 51:52 7
34 Ryan Cleland Team DOME (@1) 52:09 7
35 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC (@1) 52:52 7
36 Trystan Cobbest Bespoke Cycles (@1) 53:34 7
37 Brian Brooks UBC/DDC (@1) 53:59 7
38 Adam Shapiro Moustache (@1) 54:57 7
39 Stephen Mason SJBC (@1) 55:09 7
40 Francis Jose Team crash (@1) 57:14 7
41 Paul Musso Vive La Tarte (@1) 57:22 7
42 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cyc (@2) 51:17 6
43 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing (@2) 52:12 6
44 Joe Bromley HUP United (@2) 54:26 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 46:00:00 6
2 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 46:01:00 6
3 Tammy Wilson Buy-Cell.com IBIS 46:41:00 6
4 Virginia Lingham unattached (@1) 39:53 5
5 Christine Ryan SuperPro (@1) 40:53 5
6 Linda Elgart LuxVue/Sunpower Raci (@1) 42:05 5
7 Renee Shelton none (@1) 43:33 5
8 Hilary Crowley Holiday Rock pb Zoca (@2) 40:01 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2