Log In
Plymouth Festival of CX Day 2 • Nov 9 2014
4.9
3.1
4.2
4.9
3.9
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #plymouthcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.1
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 37:17.1
2 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports 37:25.4
3 Patrick Collins MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 37:38.6
4 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 37:42.9
5 Steven Crossley RIVERSIDE RACING 37:48.3
6 Chris Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG 38:16.0
7 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 38:16.5
8 Robert Nash 38:16.8
9 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 38:40.2
10 Benjamin Sawyer RIVERSIDE 38:40.3
11 Andrew Thompson THEOREM RACING 38:40.5
12 Fred Prescott TEAM SPARK/PBMCOACHING.COM 38:55.5
13 Noah Epstein BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 38:59.6
14 Devin Frederick LAGUNITAS RACING 39:01.8
15 Edward Parsons HUP UNITED 39:27.2
16 Joseph Near MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECH 39:27.5
17 Spencer Moavenzadeh RIVERSIDE RACING 39:44.0
18 Kristopher Houle FAMILY BIKE 39:49.5
19 Andy Weigel N/A 39:54.2
20 Zebulon Hanley MIT-FXDD 39:56.7
21 Gennaro Ameno GREENLINE VELO 39:58.9
22 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 40:01.4
23 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 40:01.9
24 Jack Perry CORNER CYCLE 40:12.5
25 Marty Walsh GEEKHOUSE BIKES 40:21.9
26 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 40:28.4
27 Ian Whittle BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL 40:32.2
28 Lucas Fortini SHERPA 40:37.5
29 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 PB/BOLOCO 40:39.7
30 Spencer Haugh CYCLE-SMART 40:42.2
31 Matthew Mollo JAMIS 40:45.7
32 Alex Springer MIT 40:50.1
33 Jay Prewitt 40:51.4
34 Luke Plummer MIT CYCLING 41:29.1
35 Chris Phenix UNION VELO 41:34.5
36 Randall Charlwood TEAM SPARK 41:52.2
37 Jim Wirtanen HUB BICYCLE'S TEAM MONSTER TRUC 41:57.7
38 Christopher Baker BIKE BARN RACING 42:03.8
39 Michael Sabatini RIVERSIDE RACING 42:10.4
40 Aaron Meberg 42:47.5
41 Will Marks JRA CYCLES / WILDEBEEST RACING 43:06.7
42 Matthew Li MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 43:13.2
43 Sean Mullin Sea Sports Cycling 44:24.4
44 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.COM 1 LAP DN
45 Kent Hirshberg DEDHAM BIKE 1 LAP DN
46 Marcus Peabody RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN 1 LAP DN
47 Pete Shelby GEEKHOUSE 1 LAP DN
48 Anthony Saffery GEEKHOUSE BIKES 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Van der hoop MIT CYCLING 37:28.9
2 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE 38:06.9
3 Whitney Withington 38:21.8
4 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM FUND 38:51.5
5 Amanda Kourtz QT2 SYSTEMS 39:20.3
6 Carolyn Johnson FIREFLY ADVENTURE TEAM 40:03.1
7 Carrie Lemieux BIKEWAY SOURCE/ BELL LAP RACING 40:47.8
8 Darcey Moore STAMPEDE! 41:13.7
9 Carrie Callahan 41:32.6
10 Lisa Marshall 35:01.1
11 Jutta Wolf 35:03.1
12 Alex Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 35:21.7
13 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 35:59.7
14 Brooke Spaulding RIDE REBAR 36:32.8
15 Michele Archambault RIDE STUDIO CAFE 37:04.8
16 Stephanie Golmon 37:22.9
17 Katherine Walsh GEEKHOUSE BIKES 37:22.9
18 Donna Frankel BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1 LAP
19 Christine Ledin CYCLE LODGE 1 LAP
20 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 1 LAP
21 Lauren Burke 1 LAP
DNF Andrea Dobrzelewski TEAM MONSTER TRUCK DNF
DNF Lizzy Hughes DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Smith B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 40:31.8
2 Andy Weigel 40:54.2
3 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 41:08.1
4 Andy Scott RIVERSIDE RACING NEWBURYPORT 41:25.7
5 Jason Myler BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 41:28.9
6 Joseph Marinelli THRESHOLD CYCLING 41:49.0
7 Richard Tobin UNION VELO 41:53.5
8 James Mayol 41:53.7
9 Jackson Heath RIVERSIDERACING 42:00.2
10 Brian Anderson GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 42:05.0
11 Sean Curran RIDE REBAR 42:12.8
12 Andrew Meunier PROVIDENCE VELO 42:25.4
13 Michael Bissanti TEAM PSYCHO 42:25.4
14 Brandon King TUFTS CYCLING TEAM 42:34.4
15 Grant Inglis CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING PB TALE 42:34.5
16 Rich Zachary BOSTON ROAD CLUB WHEELWORKS SHA 42:40.7
17 Marcus Peabody RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN 42:50.2
18 Sean Frodyma 42:51.7
19 Shaun Daylor LANDRY'S BICYCLES 43:09.9
20 Brendan Dwyer 43:13.5
21 Travis Burleson PRIVATEER 43:16.4
22 Erik Wells BIKEBARNRACING.COM 43:17.0
23 Craig Nale 43:40.0
24 Kenny Fries TEAM SPARK 43:51.2
25 Gary Dugas 44:02.9
26 Justin Costa ROYAL MILLS P/B GRAPHIC INNOVAT 44:05.8
27 Gregory Affsa WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB 44:21.3
28 Robert Kennedy 44:31.8
29 Brian Cole PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 44:32.7
30 Chad Gibson TEAM MET MUSIC 44:46.2
31 Mike O'connor RIDE STUDIO CAFE 44:49.1
32 Christopher Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 45:13.6
33 Colm Mcmahon BOSTON ROAD CLUB 45:23.7
34 Matt Munsey 45:26.3
35 David Villari BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING 45:26.7
36 Alexander Chrystall 45:43.6
37 Douglas Chrystall 45:44.1
38 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 45:58.0
39 Tim Myers MRA MULTISPORT 46:05.4
40 Michael Olbrys MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 46:06.1
41 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 46:21.3
42 Stuart Streuli 46:21.9
43 Greg Gorham NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 46:47.4
44 Joshua Wilson 46:50.7
45 Anthony Fiandaca THE DRIFTERS 46:56.7
46 Bryan Crockett 47:02.3
47 Stephen Heuser 47:02.8
48 Shawn Tufts 47:39.5
49 Kevin Violet SEASPORTS CYCLING 47:42.4
50 Nicholas Tham MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 47:48.0
51 Roger Spring TEAM SPARK 48:02.0
52 Doug Veilleux TEAM SPARK 48:02.1
53 Dominick Reuter 48:04.7
54 Matthew Lennon CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 48:04.8
55 Kelvin Ma 48:40.7
56 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe 48:42.5
57 Rob Keohane 1 LAP DN
58 Brendan Hamel CORNER CYCLE 1 LAP DN
59 John Weaver NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 1 LAP DN
60 Matthew Masuzzo 1 LAP DN
61 Pete Shelby GEEKHOUSE 1 LAP DN
62 Christopher Kerr CYCLE LODGE 1 LAP DN
63 Joel Hawksley RRRHODY 1 LAP DN
64 Daniel Klein 1 LAP DN
65 Alan Moss 1 LAP DN
66 Mike Cesarini CYCLE-SMART 1 LAP DN
67 Gary Eleniefsky TEAM SPARK 1 LAP DN
68 Frank Petrulli TEAM SPARK 1 LAP DN
69 Seth Chandler TEAM PSYCHO 1 LAP DN
70 Glenn Doucet GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 1 LAP DN
71 Chris Canale 1 LAP DN
72 Max Candidus 545 VELO 1 LAP DN
73 Anthony Hilchey CYCLE LODGE 1 LAP DN
74 Douglas Hempel C4 / CAPE COD RACING 1 LAP DN
DNF Ryan Pesch MV CXC
DNF Leo Candidus
DNF Ryan Larson CYCLOCROSSWORLD GRASSROOTS TEAM
DNF Gregory Ralich THE DRIFTERS
DNF Chris Page COMPREHENSIVE RACING
DNF Tucker Walsh BLUE HILLS CYCLING
DNF Paul Sennott BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONA
DNF William Stockton TUFTS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Christopher Borgatti RIVERSIDE RACING
DNF Tai Sutliff
DNF Chris Baker MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
DNF Timothy Labua
DNF Justin Cammarata COMPREHENSIVE RACING
DNF Jim Barry NANTUCKET VELO
DNF Scott Leighton GUS' CX
DNF William Reilly P4P
DNF Ezra Sonderling josette's team
DNF Dan Desmarais TEAM SPARK
DNF Peter Ward
DNF Justin Cerenzia TEN SPEED SPOKES
DNF David Goldberg PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS
DNF Webb Brightwell
DNF David Tolley
DNF Tim Hinkley
DNF Stephen Simmerman PERSONAL BEST MULTISPORT
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaymz Lipinski BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 07:51.4
2 Timothy Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL 08:26.4
3 Colby Simone SMALTIBIKES 09:05.7
4 Corbin Simone SMALTIBIKES 09:19.3
5 Rowan Baptista LANDRY'S BIKE 11:20.2
6 Nathan Pappas 11:43.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Brooks CORNER CYCLE/BAY HILL CAPITAL 20:06.5
2 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTAI 21:19.5
3 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 21:20.4
4 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 23:16.1
5 Nathaniel Ryan M3 RACING 23:37.5
6 Benjamin Petro BC HIGH 24:07.7
7 Malachy Donovan BC HIGH 24:50.2
8 Nicholas Laplante johnson BC HIGH 25:26.2
9 Ian Webb BC HIGH 25:26.8
10 Ryan Burke BC HIGH 27:18.8
11 Thomas Leonard BC HIGH 28:06.7
12 Jake Thornton BC HIGH 29:05.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Craddock SEA SPORTS CYCLING 37:48.0
2 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE/PBMCOACHING.COM 37:53.2
3 Vincent Bolt CORNER CYCLE 38:14.2
4 Benjamin Pagano BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 38:58.3
5 R. Michael Mckittrick BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONA 39:05.8
6 Mat Katz BICYCLE EXPRESS 39:35.0
7 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 39:53.8
8 Gary David ENGVT 40:08.9
9 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 40:12.7
10 Garett Burke 40:16.7
11 Justin Brooke 40:39.9
12 Kevin Brant BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 40:49.1
13 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 41:31.4
14 David Currie JRA CYCLES 41:42.0
15 Sean Godley QUADCYCLES 41:42.1
16 Stephen Putnam CYCLE LODGE 42:10.4
17 Josh Araujo GEEKHOUSE BIKES/CUPPOW 42:26.3
18 Robert Mooney VOLCANIC BIKE 42:26.3
19 Stephen Kozowyk 42:51.6
20 Stephen Furrer CAPE COD RACING / C4 42:58.7
21 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cycling 43:18.3
22 Travis Burleson PRIVATEER 43:35.2
23 Eric Wemhoff NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 43:37.8
24 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING / C4 43:53.4
25 Brandon Morphen 43:55.3
26 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 45:18.3
27 Scott Brown CAPE COD RACING 45:23.7
28 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING 1 LAP DN
29 Anthony Saffery GEEKHOUSE 1 LAP DN
30 Jose Fernandez RIDGEWOOD CYCLE 1 LAP DN
31 Lawrence Perera 1 LAP DN
32 Oscar Yeh QUADCYCLES 1 LAP DN
DNF Michael Apfelbaum SUNNYSIDE SPORTS DNF
DNF Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Glenn Soulia RIVERSIDE RACING DNF
DNF Michael Cahill BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF Douglas Chrystall SMALTIBIKES DNF
DNF Chris Pappas LANDRY'S BICYCLES DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 39:32.5
2 Bob Bisson "MAGGIE ROSA S/GRACE BA
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 40:20.5
4 Bruce Schwab PVC/CYCLEMANIA 41:19.2
5 Tom Catalano C4 RACING/ ESSEX COUNTY VELO 41:21.3
6 James Paterson SPSIN ARTS 41:53.4
7 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:09.6
8 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 42:15.4
9 Robert Hildebrandt C4 RACING 42:39.3
10 Jim Mills CYCLE LODGE 43:19.0
11 Jesus Vazquez BIKE BARN RACING 37:18.6
12 James Hoard NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 38:02.3
13 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 38:23.5
14 Fred Delgrosso QUADCYCLES 39:14.3
15 Joe Rapuano ESSEX COUNTY VELO 39:21.8
16 Raymond Martin UNION VELO CLUB 1 LAP DN
17 Michael McCabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1 LAP DN
18 Rick Hardy BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1 LAP DN
DNF Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC DNF
DNF Brian Murphy CORNER CYCLE DNF
DNF Dusty Adams SMALTIBIKES.COM DNF
DNF Colin Kernan CYCLE LODGE DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE 43:27.4
2 James Themig MYSTIC VELO CLUB 36:31.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Petro CORNER CYCLE 0:37:41
2 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:38:20
3 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:38:52
4 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:39:05
5 Jay Prewitt 0:40:15
6 Christian Butts 0:40:37
7 Andrew Arsenault SJCC 0:40:48
8 Leo Candidus 545 VELO 0:40:57
9 David Kirkpatrick THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES 0:40:58
10 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 0:41:00
11 Joel Brown COX COMM/STEDMAN'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:41:16
12 David Foley GENESEE VALLEY 0:41:27
13 Max Candidus 545 VELO 0:41:28
14 Tucker Walsh BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:42:00
15 Daniel Russell CYCLE LODGE 0:42:03
16 Sean Evans HPG 0:42:54
17 Rex Eberly COX WE STEDMANS CYCLING TEAM 0:43:30
18 Jason Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:43:34
19 Marc Curtis BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:43:55
20 John Meegan STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 0:44:04
21 Mark Burns NANTUCKET VELO REL 8A5(C)
22 Mark Budreski JRA CYCLES
23 Iii parker Heath CCB RACING
24 Peter Fontecchio CYCLE LODGE 1 LAP DN
25 Mark Keup PEGASUS ELITE TRIATHLON 1 LAP DN
DNF Gary Aspnes AETNA--EXPO WHEELMEN DNF
DNF Chris Pappas LANDRY'S DNF
DNF John Karod BIKEMAN.COM DNF
DNF Scott Roy CYCLE DNF
DNF Jim Barry NANTUCKET DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS 00:17.5
2 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 00:22.8
3 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 01:30.6
4 Jesse Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS 01:57.7
5 Jules Goguely RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN 02:03.7
6 Joshua Anderson RIVERSIDE RACING 02:13.5
7 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 02:14.7
8 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 02:22.8
9 Pj Renquin RACE CF 03:19.5
10 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 03:58.0
11 Adam Sullivan GRINTA CYCLING TEAM 05:04.9
12 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 05:05.6
13 Brian Hughes FAST SPLITS MULTISPORT 06:47.2
14 Daniel Mccabe GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY 1 LAP DN
15 David Foley GENESEE VALLEY 2 LAP DN
DNF Ian Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
DNF Zebulon Hanley MIT-FXDD
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Wright B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 35:25.1
2 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 35:31.5
3 Clara Kelly NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 35:36.0
4 Emily Molden NANTUCKET VELO 36:42.4
5 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 36:57.8
6 Heidi King SJCC 37:01.9
7 Hannah Rossi B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 37:08.5
8 Danielle White 37:23.0
9 Nicole Yeh QUADCYCLES 38:54.8
10 Beth Mills CYCLE LODGE 38:54.9
11 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 39:35.0
12 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 39:39.6
13 Patricia Brownell BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 39:40.5
14 Alison Crocker JRA CYCLES 39:57.5
15 Laura Kozlowski HUP 41:00.0
16 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4 1 LAP DN
DNF Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! DNF
DNF Carrie Hansen CYCLE LODGE DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1