Log In
Plymouth Festival of CX Day 1 • Nov 8 2014
5
3
3.9
4.8
3.9
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #plymouthcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 38:41.4
2 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 38:50.5
3 Bryan Horsley SEA SPORTS 38:51.6
4 Chris Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG 39:11.1
5 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 39:30.6
6 Andrew Thompson THEOREM RACING 39:37.1
7 Robert Nash SMALTIBIKES 39:54.1
8 Cory Lafleur ROYAL MILLS P/B GRAPHIC INNOVAT 39:58.4
9 Alex Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM 40:02.9
10 Ryan Aittaniemi CORNER CYCLE 40:17.5
11 Jeff Fairbanks FRITZ BICYCLE SHOP 40:23.4
12 Devin Frederick LAGUNITAS RACING 40:24.8
13 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 40:24.9
14 Edward Parsons HUP UNITED 40:41.9
15 Fred Prescott TEAM SPARK/PBMCOACHING.COM 40:54.3
16 Daniel Mccabe GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY 41:19.4
17 Kristopher Houle FAMILY BIKE 41:23.2
18 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 41:34.6
19 Matt Donovan DEDHAM BIKE 41:42.2
20 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 41:45.3
21 Christina Birch MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 41:50.4
22 Taylor Smith GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 42:15.3
23 Jake Berry JRA CYCLES 42:20.9
24 Cam Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 42:25.4
25 Randall Charlwood TEAM SPARK 42:34.4
26 Matthew Griswold B2C2/BOLOCO 42:51.8
27 Rich Zachary BOSTON ROAD CLUB WHEELWORKS SHA 43:08.3
28 Marcus Peabody RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN 43:26.4
29 Jim Wirtanen HUB BICYCLE'S TEAM MONSTER TRUC 43:27.5
30 Luke Plummer MIT CYCLING 43:51.8
31 Michael Sabatini RIVERSIDE RACING 44:02.1
32 Spencer Haugh CYCLE-SMART 44:21.4
33 Aaron Meberg 44:29.4
34 Grant Inglis CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING PB TALE 45:15.6
35 Kent Hirshberg DEDHAM BIKE 45:50.9
36 Robert Kennedy 46:07.1
37 Eric Stratton CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 1 LAP DN
38 Matt Williams RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN 1 LAP DN
39 Sean Mullin Sea Sports Cycling 1 LAP DN
40 Michael McCabe BIKE BARN 1 LAP DN
DNF AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA DNF
DNF Daniel Cariolo B2C2 PB/BOLOCO DNF
DNF Ben Ryan M3 Racing DNF
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTAI DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 33:16.6
2 Andy Weigel 34:07.6
3 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 34:10.7
4 Michael Martin EXPO WHEELMEN 34:12.4
5 Brian Cole PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 34:15.1
6 Max Candidus 545 VELO 34:22.9
7 Lewis Collins WILLIAMS EPHS ALUMNI 34:24.5
8 Richard Tobin UNION VELO 34:25.9
9 Paul Jobin BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 34:25.9
10 Jake Berry JRA CYCLES 34:34.6
11 Leo Candidus 34:36.9
12 Brian Anderson GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 34:49.9
13 Doug Marks DG CYCLES 34:50.9
14 Shaun Daylor LANDRY'S BICYCLES
15 Andrew Meunier PROVIDENCE VELO 35:04.8
16 Jonathan Koopmann 35:28.1
17 Rick Mackie ESSEX COUNTY VELO 35:29.1
18 Tucker Walsh BLUE HILLS CYCLING 35:29.2
19 Marcus Peabody RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN 35:29.6
20 Paul Sennott BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONA 35:42.8
21 Joseph Marinelli THRESHOLD CYCLING 36:02.5
22 Grant Inglis CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING PB TALE 36:04.6
23 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 36:04.9
24 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 36:16.9
25 Gary Dugas 36:17.5
26 Patrick Gaspar 545 VELO 36:23.0
27 Paul Rosenstrauch BOSTON ROAD CLUB 36:23.8
28 Robert Hoenick BIKEWORKS BEAUPRE ELECTRIC 36:25.3
29 Justin Costa ROYAL MILLS P/B GRAPHIC INNOVAT 36:28.2
30 Gregory Affsa WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB 36:43.7
31 Michael Condon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 36:45.1
32 Chris Hahn 36:45.3
33 Henry Sick DIGITAL LUMENS
34 Christopher Palombini 36:50.2
35 Marc Curtis BIKEBARNRACING.COM 37:01.0
36 Thomas Dwyer WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB 37:06.8
37 Ryan Larson CYCLOCROSSWORLD GRASSROOTS TEAM 37:09.1
38 William Stockton TUFTS CYCLING TEAM 37:09.3
39 Mark Brownell BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 37:09.5
40 Chris Baker MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 37:20.4
41 Tai Sutliff 37:25.0
42 Timothy Mayo HANDSACROSSWORLD.COM 37:43.7
43 Douglas Chrystall 38:04.1
44 Gregory Costigan NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 38:05.5
45 Tim Myers MRA MULTISPORT 38:06.3
46 Adam Winger SERIOUS CYCLES 38:20.5
47 Eric Poch 545 VELO 38:20.8
48 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 38:23.3
49 John Weaver NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 38:37.5
50 Kevin Violet SEASPORTS CYCLING 38:40.7
51 Brad Fiore 38:41.3
52 Stephen Heuser 38:42.0
53 Joseph Brescia DANZEISEN AND QUIGLEY 38:56.2
54 Anthony Fiandaca THE DRIFTERS 39:01.1
55 Matthew Lennon CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 39:02.2
56 Greg Gorham NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 39:09.1
57 Peter Ward 39:28.7
58 Frederick Marvel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 39:57.2
59 Josef Simon 40:24.3
60 Tom Pincince DIGITAL LUMENS 40:24.9
61 Eoin Beirne 40:49.1
62 Alan Gordon 40:49.6
63 Giovanni Gianesin NATIONAL MARINE FISHERIES SERVI 41:12.6
64 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 41:13.5
65 Joel Hawksley RRRHODY 41:14.6
66 Wes Gardner BSTT 41:29.3
67 Matt Boulay 1 LAP DN
68 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 1 LAP DN
69 Craig Jolicoeur TEAM RRRHODY 1 LAP DN
70 William Rice 1 LAP DN
71 David Goldberg PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS 1 LAP DN
72 Peter Fontecchio CYCLE LODGE 1 LAP DN
73 Paul Quinn 1 LAP DN
74 Robert Edgren 1 LAP DN
75 Kevin Danis 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 08:21.1
2 Timothy Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 09:32.2
3 Colby Simone SMALTIBIKES 09:37.0
4 Corbin Simone SMALTIBIKES 10:45.9
5 Daniel Buletza ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 11:04.0
6 Rowan Baptista 13:30.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTAI 20:44.3
2 Camden Brooks CORNER CYCLE/BAY HILL CAPITAL 20:58.9
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 21:05.5
4 Christopher Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 21:05.8
5 Alexander Chrystall 21:47.7
6 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 23:18.2
7 Nathaniel Ryan M3 RACING 25:20.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE/PBMCOACHING.COM 31:17.1
2 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 31:45.5
3 Adam Austin SERIOUS CYCLING 31:59.3
4 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 32:00.8
5 Peter Abdinoor RIVERSIDE RACING 32:02.4
6 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 32:29.2
7 Tobi Schultze CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 32:54.2
8 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 33:05.5
9 Stephen Putnam CYCLE LODGE 33:07.5
10 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 33:50.4
11 Daniel Russell CYCLE LODGE 34:13.8
12 William Matlack KEEP IT TIGHT 34:28.9
13 Frank Petty UNION VELO/ CANFIELD BROTHERS R 35:28.3
14 Mike O'connor RIDE STUDIO CAFE 35:38.3
15 Jason Carleton 36:29.8
16 Scott Roy CYCLE LODGE 36:45.8
17 Bill Maidment UNATTACHED 37:35.0
18 Roger Spring TEAM SPARK 37:48.2
19 Richard Hislop QUAD 38:20.8
20 Leon Palandjian 1 LAP DN
21 Seth Chandler TEAM PSYCHO 1 LAP DN
22 Jim Murphy OTB RACING 1 LAP DN
23 Mark Keup 1 LAP DN
24 Mark O'neill 1 LAP DN
DNF Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard RIVERSIDE RACING 37:09.0
2 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 37:09.7
3 Jeff Craddock SEA SPORTS CYCLING 37:09.7
4 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 37:10.9
5 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 37:11.0
6 Benjamin Pagano BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 37:39.4
7 Steven Crossley RIVERSIDE RACING 37:51.0
8 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 37:52.4
9 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 38:39.0
10 Mat Katz BICYCLE EXPRESS 38:39.1
11 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 38:51.9
12 Robert Hale HUP UNITED 38:53.7
13 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 39:07.9
14 Sean Silva NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB 39:20.4
15 R. Michael Mckittrick BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONA 39:23.6
16 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 39:52.6
17 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 40:29.4
18 Chris Pappas LANDRY'S BICYCLES 40:39.0
19 Adam Shutes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 40:39.8
20 Glenn Soulia RIVERSIDE RACING 41:05.8
21 Jerry De zutter 545 VELO 41:18.5
22 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 41:39.8
23 Jason Carleton UNATT. 41:56.4
24 Stuart Beaulieu COMPREHENSIVE RACING 42:17.1
25 Erik Wells BIKEBARNRACING.COM 42:44.8
26 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cycling 42:56.8
27 Stephen Furrer CAPE COD RACING / C4 42:59.8
28 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING / C4 43:14.4
29 William Reilly 1 LAP DN
30 James Scott BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1 LAP DN
31 Brandon Morphew 1 LAP DN
32 Daniel Kissam TEAM MONSTER TRUCK P/B HUB BICY 2 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE 38:19.0
2 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 38:49.7
3 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 39:11.4
4 Bruce Schwab PVC/CYCLEMANIA 39:30.0
5 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 39:30.6
6 Bob Bisson "MAGGIE ROSA S/GRACE BA
7 James Paterson SPIN ARTS 41:14.8
8 Robert Hildebrandt C4 RACING 41:14.9
9 Tom Catalano C4 RACING/ ESSEX COUNTY VELO 41:50.6
10 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 41:51.8
11 Normand Collard BIKEMAN.COM 41:52.3
12 David King RIVERSIDE RACING LEAD
13 Christopher Burke NBX-CASTERS/PROVIDENCE VELO/CYC LEAD
14 David Schachte UNION VELO LEAD
15 Michael Harris BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING LEAD
16 Casey Lindstrom 545 VELO LEAD
17 Brian Murphy CORNER CYCLE LEAD
18 Jesus Vazquez BIKEBARNRACING.COM LEAD
19 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC LEAD
20 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 LEAD
21 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES LEAD
22 James Hoard NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX LEAD
23 Carl Brown CCB INTL 1 LAP DN
24 Tom Doucette NEBC/ P/B CYCLE LOFT 1 LAP DN
25 Dusty Adams SMALTIBIKES.COM 1 LAP DN
26 Marc Cedrone MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1 LAP DN
27 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 1 LAP DN
28 Alan Wright BIKES NOT BOMBS 1 LAP DN
29 Raymond Martin UNION VELO CLUB 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig MYSTIC VELO CLUB 43:09.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 53:34.4
2 Nicholas Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS 53:37.6
3 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 53:42.2
4 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 53:43.2
5 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 54:05.9
6 Jules Goguely RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN 55:05.4
7 Frankie Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 55:25.2
8 Brendan Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 55:34.8
9 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 55:38.0
10 Chris Algar CAPE COD RACING/C4 55:38.8
11 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 56:24.1
12 Thomson Riley LAGUNITAS 56:36.9
13 John Burns 56:43.0
14 Adam Sullivan GRINTA CYCLING TEAM 57:44.9
15 Donald Snoop jr CCB RACING 57:55.8
16 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 58:20.9
17 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 58:33.5
18 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING PULLED
DNF Ian Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS DNF
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF DNF
DNF Jesse Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS DNF
DNF Jake Allegrini NANTUCKET VELO DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE 38:23.9
2 Christine Hanifin SHELDONVILLE BICYCLE 38:25.9
3 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 38:50.5
4 Whitney Withington 39:40.2
5 Carolyn Johnson FIREFLY ADVENTURE TEAM 32:17.0
6 Rachel Horwitz CAPE COD RACING / C4 32:28.6
7 Darcey Moore STAMPEDE! 32:38.5
8 Leah Ferjulian RIVERSIDE RACING 32:53.3
9 Amanda Kourtz QT2 SYSTEMS 32:57.3
10 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 33:28.1
11 Melissa Chester-letendre BAY STATE TRIATHLON TEAM/ BIKE 33:53.4
12 Alex Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 35:09.8
13 Te Palandjian 36:39.7
14 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Wright B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 34:09.1
2 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 34:59.9
3 Melissa Lafleur ROYAL MILLS P/B GRAPHIC INNOVAT 35:15.3
4 Emily Molden NANTUCKET VELO 35:40.3
5 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 36:09.7
6 Susan Lynch BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 36:42.7
7 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 37:06.1
8 Jordan Dubé KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS P/B FELT BICY 37:07.4
9 Laura Kozlowski HUP 38:42.8
10 Carrie Hansen CYCLE LODGE 39:29.1
11 Melissa Soares NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING T 40:34.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1