Log In
Cider Cross • Nov 9 2014
4.7
5.8
3.6
4.1
5
Partly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
5.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.1
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Singh Team NYCROSS.com 30:43:00
2 Zach Taber 32:47:00
3 Miles Mattern 26:00:00
4 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 27:03:00
5 Mikey Osterhaudt 31:13:00
6 Ben Rabin 34:25:00
7 Jordan M. pone' 17:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rebis 33:09:00
2 Sam French 24:42:00
3 Jack Rubelka 27:10:00
4 Cade Dugan 35:38:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan Team SCARR 37:03:00
2 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 37:37:00
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 38:00:00
4 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 38:36:00
5 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 39:00:00
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 39:02:00
7 Scott Griswold 39:34:00
8 Brian Sanders GSMVBC 39:39:00
9 Chris Caza 39:51:00
10 Jeremy Dodds 41:31:00
11 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 41:49:00
12 John Parker 42:56:00
13 Jerry Visconti 38:03:00
14 John Ders 44:57:00
15 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 45:58:00
16 John Kolh 37:24:00
17 Mike Osterhaudt 44:20:00
18 Jason Rupert 42:48:00
19 Matt Ruddy 13:52
20 Jim Nicholson 6:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 1:00:04
2 Timothy O'shea 1:00:08
3 David Yacobelli NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:01:14
4 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 1:01:24
5 Ross Weller 1:02:27
6 Daniel Vaughn Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:02:32
7 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 1:03:39
8 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 1:03:47
9 Joshua Arvidson 1:05:35
10 Jim Nicholson 1:06:53
11 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 1:00:15
12 Elias Bennett 1:00:43
13 Scott Griswold 1:01:52
14 Karl Faruzel Bike Loft East 1:02:10
15 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 1:03:51
16 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 1:04:51
17 John Ormsby 1:05:01
18 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 1:01:31
19 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 44:04:00
20 Rich Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 17:43
21 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 18:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Hadzor 40:09:00
2 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 41:08:00
3 Jeff Frutchey Crystal City Cycling 41:21:00
4 Cameron Lewis 41:33:00
5 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 41:43:00
6 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 42:05:00
7 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle - Empire Brewing 42:12:00
8 Niles Gagnon 42:40:00
9 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 43:02:00
10 Brian Rautio Bike Loft East 43:45:00
11 Wesley Hadzor 44:00:00
12 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 44:12:00
13 Shannon Brown 44:55:00
14 Sean Horsford 47:06:00
15 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 47:22:00
16 Alex James 47:54:00
17 Jeremy Dodds 48:20:00
18 Matt Rudnitsky 40:43:00
19 Daniel Defrees 41:15:00
20 Patrick Mcneil SPACERGIF.ORG 41:30:00
21 Adam Robedee 42:13:00
22 Bryan Chambala 42:25:00
23 Tyler Andre 42:56:00
24 Ben Rabin 43:07:00
25 Shawn Tysco 43:16:00
26 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 44:41:00
27 Ty Benda 45:34:00
28 Tim Taber 45:48:00
29 Michael Schlimmer 45:55:00
30 Ned Roulston 46:44:00
31 Kevin Perry 47:07:00
32 Chris Cavanaugh 47:40:00
33 Len Nitzberg 48:33:00
34 John Kolh 48:50:00
35 Matt Delaney 49:01:00
36 Ben Larsen 50:00:00
37 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 50:14:00
38 John Ders 50:36:00
39 James Neu 30:16:00
40 Dylan Desimone 44:33:00
41 Jonathan Camerota 44:38:00
42 Michael Tafler Ride Oswego Couty - R.O.C 46:42:00
43 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 47:17:00
44 David Knaebel 29:10:00
45 Jason Rupert 45:14:00
46 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 16:16
47 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com 16:28
48 Ian Baker 17:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 24:16:00
2 John Parker 25:40:00
3 Brian Sanders GSMVBC 27:13:00
4 Randy Hadzor 27:28:00
5 Niles Gagnon 28:09:00
6 Jerry Visconti 28:17:00
7 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com 26:01:00
8 F. Brian Hidy Owasco Velo Club 27:16:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern 25:13:00
2 Lexie Rabin 32:23:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 42:17:00
2 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 44:34:00
3 Emily Dubs Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 44:59:00
4 Erin Larson NoTubes/Corning Race Team 38:19:00
5 Helene Schmid Ve'loved Multisport 39:19:00
6 Kate Stewart 45:02:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Romagnoli Team SOS 28:15:00
2 Victoria Dubois Mission In Motion Cycling Team 30:44:00
3 Kristin Mullally Bike Loft East 30:48:00
4 Jackie Hendrickson Mission In Motion Cycling Team 34:07:00
5 Kimberly Kedenburg 27:01:00
6 Sandra Skiff 27:19:00
7 Elizabeth Birch Mission In Motion Cycling Team 28:10:00
8 Rebecca Auyer 28:24:00
9 Laura Henry 30:29:00
10 Bridget Lichtinger 30:58:00
11 Jessica Blake 13:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 25:19:00
2 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 30:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1