Log In
Mill Creek CX • Nov 9 2014
4.1
1.9
3.5
4.5
5
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Krueger Bike King Racing 30:56:00
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 4:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachariah Woogen 32:16:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Thistle 35:44:00
2 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/WW 36
3 Douglas Von bushberger Century Road Club Assoc 1:05
4 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore B 1:35
5 Erich Neise Somerset Wheelmen 1:52
6 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club 2:59
7 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 3:08
8 Sebastian Moll Century Road Club Assoc 3:41
9 Michael Grey Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 3:51
10 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 4:20
11 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle s.t.
12 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop 5:06
13 Reed Rubey Century Road Club Assoc @1Lap
DNF Todd Wenger Bike Line DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 38:08:00
2 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 1:26
3 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 1:35
4 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 3:28
5 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com 3:53
6 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club 4:22
7 Myles Fennell 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic 4:40
8 Sean Tarricone High Gear/Trek/WW 6:05
9 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 7:02
10 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni s.t.
11 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing Club @1Lap
12 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching 39:03:00
2 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 35
3 Martin Jones Van Dessel Factory Team 1:25
4 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 1:27
5 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 3:57
6 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 4:17
7 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 4:45
8 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 5:23
9 Jim Gould Van Dessel Factory Team 6:12
10 Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen 6:15
11 Jon Schafer MOOTS 6:41
12 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo 6:56
13 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 7:32
14 Christoph Ohngemach @1Lap
15 Paul Rosica Team Marty's @1Lap
16 Robert Webster @1Lap
17 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org @1Lap
18 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 45:08:00
2 Bob Perna @1Lap
3 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo @1Lap
4 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling - BiKyle @1Lap
5 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kniesly Cicli Devotion 55:47:00
2 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 7
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 2:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing 44:49:00
2 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 15
3 Simon Koster JLVelo NYC 18
4 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswic 49
5 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop 1:36
6 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 1:57
7 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 2:55
8 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 3:09
9 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training System 3:21
10 Bryan Banducci 4:50
11 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training System 6:36
12 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing @1Lap
13 Ed Figaniak BOSS Racing @1Lap
DNF Cole Reece DNF
DNF James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles DNF
DNF Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/Flash Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Yeager Team Hb Hilltop 32:41:00
2 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 3
3 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 5
4 Jordan Barber Deluxe/no .22/cadence 23
5 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/WW 33
6 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 46
7 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1:43
8 Ben Millstein 1:56
9 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com 2:08
10 Edward Nessen 2:21
11 Mark Steffen 2:28
12 Roger Parmelee 3:10
13 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing 4:50
14 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 5:07
15 Colin Williams 5:15
16 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore B 5:49
17 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 6:15
18 Ryan Reyes 6:19
19 Owen Fayle @1Lap
20 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes @1Lap
21 Thomas Van de sande @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic 35:24:00
2 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 28
3 Ivan Duka 47
4 Todd Townsend 2:02
5 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 2:10
6 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 2:47
7 Jordan Eipper 2:59
8 Isaac Schell 3:22
9 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center 3:57
10 Greg Huneke Cycles54 3:59
11 Matthew Shea 4:14
12 Brian Pho 4:54
13 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 5:47
14 David Finkelstein Summit 5:55
15 Charles Sarkioglu 6:31
16 Sean Reid 7:10
17 Mark Leusner 7:20
18 Patrick Taylor 7:53
19 Attila Matyas @1Lap
20 Patrick Roberts @1Lap
21 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice @1Lap
22 Michael Fisher @1Lap
23 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University @1Lap
24 Robert Carrizzo @1Lap
25 Steven Walker Pure Energy Racing @1Lap
26 Lex Galang NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional @1Lap
DNF Brandon Mak Rutgers University DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 34:05:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Longchamp 32:55:00
2 Madeleine Hanley @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women 36:04:00
2 Tara Parsons Century Road Club Assoc 1:47
3 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 6:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 35:50:00
2 Kristin Prescott 53
3 Laura Simons 6:20
4 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop @1Lap
5 Fraida Levilev @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1