Log In
Veterans Cyclocross • Nov 9 2014
4.5
2.5
2.7
2.6
2.6
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
2.7
Accel
2.6
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
5 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
6 Mark Smelser
7 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
8 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
9 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Theodore Lechnowsky Lerner Company
12 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo Club
13 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
14 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
15 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
16 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
18 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
19 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
20 Tyler Steele KCBC Racing
21 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
22 Andrew Keffer Greenstreet Velo Club
23 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Tony Sherman
3 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
4 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
5 John Perry Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
7 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Chuck Remboldt
9 Russ Jones
10 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Scott Johnson Team Prologue
12 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
13 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
16 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Chris Hemmen
18 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
19 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
20 Dean Feuerborn Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
22 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Butner GP Velotek
2 Erik Riker Team Prologue
3 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
4 Gerard Arantowicz
5 Joseph Fairfax GP Velotek
6 David Burrus GP Velotek
7 Adam Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8 Duane Denney
9 Collin Guy Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Christian Johansen
DNF Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Ian Pepin Osceola Velo Club
4 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Daniel Sheehan
6 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Hobbs
2 Ian Pepin Osceola Velo Club
3 Francis Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
2 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
3 Philip Sheehan
4 Juan Van sickle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
6 John Perry Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
8 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
9 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
10 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Terry Higgins 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing
5 Brian Duff
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 David Romisch GP Velotek
8 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
9 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
10 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
11 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
12 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
13 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
14 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing
4 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
DNF Erik Elving Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
DNF Charles Procner Localcycling.com
DNF Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
4 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
5 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
6 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
7 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
8 John Perry Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
10 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
11 Allison Adams 360 Racing
12 Janette Tank
13 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Janette Tank
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Anita Gonzalez
DNF Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Rose olsen
2 Abriel Lisk
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
2 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1