Log In
USGP #1 - Derby City Cup • Oct 25 2008
1.5
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Kona-YourKey.com
2 Jesse Anthony Team Jamis Bikes
3 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
4 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
5 Todd Wells Team GT
6 Tim Johnson Cyclocross Worlds.com
7 Jamey Driscoll FIORDIFRUTTA
8 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
9 Barry Wicks Kona
10 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry
11 Christopher Jones Sonic/Louis Garneau
12 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
13 Mark Lalonde PLANET BIKE
14 Jesse Lalonde Planet Bike
15 Adam Mcgrath Van Dessel
16 Joseph Thompson Rocky Mountain Chocolate
17 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR
18 Nicholas Keough Sakonnet Technology
19 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross
20 Mitchell Peterson Devo
21 Andrew Llewellyn Calistoga Racing Team
22 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen
23 Derrick St john Stevens Cross
24 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster
25 Ben Raby unattached
26 Grant Berry Team Rocky Mtn Choc
27 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen
28 Ryan Knapp Alderfer Bergen
29 Dave Hackworthy Bianchi/Grand Performance
30 Mike Purvis Barbasol
31 Mitchell Kersting Barbasol
32 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing
33 Kip Spaude nova/IScorp
34 Nathan Rice Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
35 Mike Kennedy Barbasol/Rapid Transit
36 Mark Batty Team Race Pro
37 William Elliston Fuji
38 Chad Totaro Human Zoom / Pabst Blue
39 Joseph Schmalz HRRC / Trek Stores
40 Greg Lewis Directory Plus/ Trek
41 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical
42 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling
43 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue
44 Andrew Reardon Krystal
45 Nathanael Wyatt Santa Cruz Bicycles/Carolina
46 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
47 Scott Ogilvie Bare Knuckle Brigade
48 Brendan Shafer
49 Mitch Graham Bio Wheels Racing
50 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry
51 Scott Moro Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
52 Aaron Hawkins Chrysalis Ventures Cycling
53 Bill Street Team Geargrinder
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash LUNA Women's MTB Team
2 Rachel Lloyd PROMAN Racing
3 Georgia Gould LUNA Women's MTB Team
4 Sue Butler MonavieCannondale.com
5 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay.com
6 Natasha Elliott EMD Serono/Stevens
7 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella - Kona
8 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing presented by
9 Devon Gorry The Pony Shop
10 Rebecca Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire
11 Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda Tire
12 Meredith Miller Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling
13 Josie Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry
14 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Anna Young America's Dairyland
16 Amy Wallace Richard Sachs - RGM
17 Shannon Gibson VeloBella
18 Maria Stewart Velo Bella
19 Heidi Von teitenberg C3/ADG
20 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
21 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
22 Kristen Bowers Atomic Race Team
23 Amanda Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell
24 Deb Whitmore BMW/Bianchi
25 Christy Blakely BMW/Bianchi
26 Marne Smiley
27 Elicia Hildebrand Gear Grinder
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5