Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 9 • Nov 9 2014
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.6
2.4
4.2
3.6
3.2
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk/Kunstadt
2 Emile Farrell-dessureault Skinouk VDM
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lavigne skinouk-vdm 01:00:46
2 Sabina Sander Euro-sports +1:14
3 Juliette Tetreault Skinouk-VDM +2:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles 01:06:53
2 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles +0:09
3 John Fee The Cyclery +0:17
4 Robert Parniak The Cyclery +0:28
5 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +0:30
6 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +0:35
7 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycle +0:57
8 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports +1:56
9 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles +2:01
10 Marc Hunt Tall Tree Cycles +2:39
11 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com +2:46
12 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:19
13 Vincent Gadboury Marin Bikes/La Shop +4:21
14 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
15 Robert Bemrose Euro-sports -1 lap
16 Stephen Bursey Gearheads -1 lap
17 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
18 Thomas Winslow Independent -1 lap
19 Brian Martin Independent -1 lap
20 Dejan Pavlica Independent -1 lap
21 Jeremie Fournier Independent -1 lap
22 Amenh Tsan Independent -1 lap
23 Darius Arjang Independent -1 lap
24 Marc Champagne Independent -1 lap
25 Nick Van egmond Norco Factory Team -1 lap
26 Jonathan Strong Independent - 2 laps
DNF Pat Kelly Euro-Sports
DNF Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 00:50:35
2 Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports.ca +0:25
3 Mike Reeves Euro-sports +0:27
4 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +0:53
5 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles +0:54
6 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +1:43
7 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais +2:22
8 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:45
9 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +2:50
10 Drew Mccutcheon Independent +2:54
11 John Clare Fiera Race Team +3:29
12 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +3:33
13 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +3:37
14 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +3:38
15 Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall +3:47
16 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:22
17 Rob Allen Independent +5:11
18 David Jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:18
19 Rick Hellard Independent +5:37
20 Jamie Mcmanus Independent +5:39
21 Brian Edmond Independent +6:34
22 Jeff Johnston Independent +7:14
23 Curtis Collins Independent +8:05
24 John Marron Independent +8:12
25 David Wright Euro-sports +8:26
26 Luc Lavigne skinouk-vdm +8:34
27 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p. b. Biemme +8:35
28 Craig Law Independent +9:23
29 Alan Krueger Independent +10:19
30 Robert Etherington J & J Cycle -1 lap
31 Ken Macaskill Independent -1 lap
32 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
33 Paul Phillips Independent -1 lap
34 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
35 Mathew Gayford Independent -1 lap
36 Doug Davis Independent -1 lap
37 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
38 Michael Beyak Independent -1 lap
DNF Pierre-louis Chartrand Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 00:50:56
2 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling - Kingston +1:41
3 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +2:02
4 Ian Stewart Independent +3:21
5 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +3:33
6 Mike Avery J & J Cycle +4:29
7 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +4:42
8 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +4:51
9 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +5:11
10 Neal Scott Independent +5:23
11 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +5:28
12 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +5:31
13 Mark Kulas Gearheads +5:32
14 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:55
15 Fr?deric Ranger Skinouk +6:37
16 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:42
17 Ronald Ross Team Race +8:28
18 Carlos Arruda Independent +9:07
19 Dave Wall Independent +10:42
20 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +11:00
21 Ryan Gilchrist Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
22 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
23 Steven Cornick Independent -1 lap
24 Mark Petty Independent -1 lap
25 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
26 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Serge Tetrault Skinouk-VDM -1 lap
28 Ian Hobson Independent -1 lap
29 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 Kevin Wylie Independent -1 lap
31 Steven Kiernan Independent -1 lap
32 Douglas Beckett Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
33 Dean Timbrell Independent -1 lap
34 Scott Mcmann Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall 00:55:26
2 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Wayne Saunders Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:58:39
2 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club +6:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:55:53
2 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +2:08
3 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +3:36
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +6:15
5 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery 00:58:38
2 Tammy Mckenna Independent +1:16
3 Jennifer Ajersch Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:34
4 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:19
5 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads +2:26
6 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team +3:49
7 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall +4:18
8 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme +4:48
9 Kim Fera Euro-sports -1 lap
10 Susan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
11 Flavia Nascimento Independent -1 lap
12 An Vo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
13 Alicia Weiss Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 00:59:13
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:39
3 Marcie Girouard Independent -1 lap
4 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent -1 lap
5 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:01:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lobb Independent 01:00:19
2 Szymek Wasiak Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 01:03:11
2 Kevin Noiles Voler +0:04
3 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing +0:24
4 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +0:25
5 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles +1:45
6 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery +1:46
7 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +1:50
8 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles +3:31
9 Ben Andrew Stevens - The Cyclery +3:40
10 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle +6:20
11 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +6:23
12 Mathieu Tremblay-gravel Ride With Rendall +7:45
13 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com +8:55
14 Jonathan Arnold Independent +8:57
15 Wil Etherington VERGE/ UNOVELO +9:39
16 Carey Dedo Gearheads -1 lap
17 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lafreniere Ride With Rendall 00:54:34
2 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +0:57
3 Emily Flynn Stevens - The Cyclery +2:17
4 Robyn Angeles Independent +6:04
5 Stephanie Beckett Independent -1 lap
6 Jill Messier Independent -1 lap
7 Nicola Coles Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:22:23
2 Zachary Rouleau Skinouk +0:27
3 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:55
4 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +4:14
5 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:07
6 Harland Davis Independent +9:44
7 Vincent Lanthier Independent +12:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve Kunstadt Sports 00:26:28
2 Sara-ann Kelly Independent +7:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports 00:32:28
2 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +0:02
3 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:22
4 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:32:31
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience +7:22
3 Keira Edmond Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 00:58:24
2 Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery -1 lap
3 Jake Wright Euro-sports -1 lap
4 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Daniel Avery J & J Cycle -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Griffin Davis Independent - 2 laps
8 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
9 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:04:50
2 Rachel Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stuart West of Quebec Wheelers 00:57:11
2 J?r?mie Ranger Skinouk +1:17
3 Gabriel Brun Independent +3:12
4 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:08:26
2 Reilley Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4