Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Ft. Belle Fontaine Park • Nov 9 2014
6
3.3
5.5
5.4
6.3
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
3.3
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
8 Galen Johnson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
9 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
11 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Scott Peipert Unattached
DNF Joseph Hill Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
2 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
3 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Andy Hodge Team Wonderbuns
5 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
6 Ian Hackett Mike\'s Bikes STL
7 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
9 Jacob Buchowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
12 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
14 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Steve Friedman Off the Front Racing
16 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
17 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
18 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Person Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Brendan Eppert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Philip Leachman
4 Steve Babcock Velo Force
5 Chris Towle Velo Force
6 Michael Foust Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Sean Migotsky Mike\'s Bikes STL
8 Drew Schwartz
9 Matthew Mcredmond Mike\'s Bikes STL
10 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Ian Seibert GTG Racing
12 Brian Kelly Mike\'s Bikes STL
13 Peter Stevens Velo Force
14 John Davis RHMC Maplewood
15 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Terry Rice Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
18 Matt Dale SpokedSTL
19 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
20 Seth Gausnell
21 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
22 Ryan Oldani Mike\'s Bikes STL
23 Sam Botts Unattached
24 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
25 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
26 Tom Collier Mike\'s Bikes STL
27 Michael Stika Unattached
28 Matt Hartman SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
29 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
30 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
31 David Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
32 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
33 Andrew Koller
34 Shawn Wickham Unattached
35 Michael Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
36 Mike Naylor DRV/DRISCOLL
37 Craig Bakker Pfoodman Racing
38 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
39 Kevin Aubuchon Unattached
40 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
41 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
42 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
43 Conor Lewis Unattached
44 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
45 Andrew Johnson
46 Eric Price DRV/DRISCOLL
47 Timothy Sanders Unattached
48 Steve Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Paul Schmidt Unattached
DNF James Alseth Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Atticus Jones Unattached
4 Avery Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Scott Aubuchon Unattached
7 Kylie Bowen
8 Sasha Padberg Unattached
9 Lyla Tukey Unattached
10 Molly Padberg Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
2 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
4 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
6 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
7 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
10 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
11 Richard Pierce ICCC-St. Louis
12 Craig Farrell Velo Force
13 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15 Steve Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
16 Elizabeth Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
17 John Reimbold Heckawee
18 Gary Merideth Heckawee
19 Michael Humphries Heckawee
20 Timothy Sanders Unattached
DNF Matt Chase Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
2 Andy Hodge Team Wonderbuns
3 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
4 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
6 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
7 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
DNF Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Robert Varner Mike\'s Bikes STL
DNF David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
3 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
5 Heather Hill Pfoodman Racing
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Schwartz Team Revolution
2 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
3 Stephanie Mccreary Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Annette Triplett Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
5 Christine Samuelson Dogfish Racing Team
6 Margaret Boudreau Unattached
7 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
DNF Janette Barber Mike\'s Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7