Log In
Cyclo X Sienna Lake • Nov 8 2014
5.2
4.3
4.2
4.3
4
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:08
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:10
3 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:14:16
4 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:50
5 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:11
6 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:16
7 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:15:28
8 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:31
9 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:23
10 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:25
11 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu 0:16:26
12 Hayden Moran 0:16:26
13 Zach A mccarthy 0:16:29
14 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:16
15 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:17:35
16 Fred Poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:17:39
17 Skyler Heinrichs Dawson School 0:18:06
18 Nathaniel Langdon 0:18:13
19 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:18:23
20 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:18:40
21 Karl Weadley 0:20:42
22 Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:30
23 James Groves 0:21:45
24 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:54
2 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:15:37
3 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:15:43
4 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:15:53
5 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:16:36
6 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:16:45
7 Cole Sprout Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:01
8 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:01
9 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:17:22
10 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:58
11 Miles Wells 0:18:22
12 Cooper Lull Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:26
13 Charlie B frank Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:26
14 Benjamin M meiser 0:19:40
15 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:57
16 Aidan Murphy 0:24:12
17 Charles Johann Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Sheehan
2 Will Mcbryde
3 Wiley Melton RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Noah Williams
5 Matt Pochocki
6 Campbell Watson
7 Will M doherty
8 Owen Cooper
9 Duncan L hetzer
10 Miles M ross
11 Brooks Knight
12 Osita Ogbuji
13 Ben P rayburn
14 Morgan Oliva
15 Jacob Seger
16 Carson Wille @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Barber 0:31:28
2 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:37
3 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:34:11
4 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 0:34:42
5 Will Foley 0:37:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:45
2 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:46
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:19
4 Brandt Bendan 0:18:22
5 Ethan Hadley 0:18:52
6 Shane Williams 0:18:56
7 Chase Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:01
8 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:06
9 Ryan Fox Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:37
10 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:42
11 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:20:59
12 Drew Weitkunat 0:21:34
13 Sebastien Long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:44
14 Collin Hartman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:01
15 Reap Jonas 0:25:28
16 Luke Mccoin 0:13:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gough Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:46:23
2 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 0:46:46
3 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:27
4 Jamie Kripke 0:47:31
5 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team 0:47:32
6 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:34
7 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:47:42
8 Scott Gordon 0:47:56
9 Tim Lemmon 0:47:57
10 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:47:59
11 Shaun Martin 0:48:10
12 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:48:17
13 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:48:23
14 Evan Fry 0:48:24
15 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:39
16 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 0:48:41
17 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:48:45
18 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:45
19 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:45
20 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:48:53
21 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:57
22 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:49:00
23 Christopher M muth 0:49:03
24 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:49:05
25 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:49:05
26 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:49:08
27 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:09
28 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:49:12
29 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:49:20
30 John E drake Local Velo 0:49:20
31 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:49:39
32 Bryan Grace Single Barrel CX 0:49:39
33 Matt Weadley 0:49:46
34 Brian France Old School Racing 0:49:51
35 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:53
36 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:55
37 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:50:22
38 David Kendall 0:50:24
39 Chris Arterburn Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:49
40 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:51:03
41 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:06
42 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team 0:51:09
43 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:51:16
44 Jason A theis IC3 Colorado 0:51:20
45 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:51:29
46 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:51:32
47 Adam Devoe GR Capital Racing 0:51:36
48 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton 0:51:48
49 Brian T moore Old School Racing 0:51:48
50 Mark A bales Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
51 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
52 Jack Jefferies 0:45:51
53 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
54 ? Robert Lathram Financial/MHCS @ 1 Lap
55 Anthony Thornton @ 1 Lap
56 Walter Bleser Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Donald J painter DNF
DNF Robert Veitch DNF
DNF Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd Saveland Team Kappius DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:00
2 Dale Syta 0:37:00
3 Sean Oneill 0:37:10
4 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:37:14
5 Damon Marxer 0:37:14
6 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:37:26
7 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:32
8 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:39
9 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:37:46
10 Gregg Lulofs Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:59
11 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:02
12 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:38:06
13 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:38:11
14 Jason Gardner RLW Cycling Team 0:38:13
15 Brent Barkett 0:38:39
16 David Chart Old School Racing 0:38:44
17 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:51
18 Chuck Parsons Panorak Racing 0:38:57
19 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:39:00
20 David Hohensee Old School Racing 0:39:03
21 Ryan Stewart Team Cycleton 0:39:14
22 Bill Weakley 0:39:15
23 Chris T smith 0:39:20
24 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:39:21
25 Brian S bergeler Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:39:26
26 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:39:27
27 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:39:44
28 Christopher Kleingartner Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:39:53
29 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:02
30 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:40:04
31 Blair C simpson 0:40:09
32 Michael C bateman 0:40:20
33 Jorge D hinojos Team Cycleton 0:40:29
34 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:32
35 David Ross 0:40:41
36 Ryan Hillard 0:40:45
37 Alan Podczervinski 0:40:46
38 Thatcher Wine 0:40:47
39 Mike Foote 0:40:52
40 Rick Vanderleek 0:40:57
41 Jason Latimer 0:41:06
42 Matthew Sands Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:41:07
43 Daniel Bye Panorak Racing 0:41:15
44 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:41:16
45 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team 0:41:16
46 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:41:18
47 Eric Lawrence 0:41:28
48 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team 0:41:42
49 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 0:41:45
50 Justin R paulsen 0:41:50
51 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
52 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
53 Brian Hemstreet @ 1 Lap
54 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
55 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
56 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
57 Chris Knight Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
58 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
59 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
60 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
61 Steve Compton Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
62 Geoffrey Thompson
DNF Bob Roman DNF
DNF Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team DNF
DNF Colin Vito Rapid Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 1:02:59
2 Eric Collins 1:03:39
3 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 1:03:49
4 Michael Robson Moots 1:03:59
5 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 1:04:00
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:04:25
7 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 1:04:26
8 Michael B goldberg 1:04:29
9 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 1:05:18
10 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:05:39
11 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:05:44
12 Andrew Feeney 1:05:47
13 Jon Alegranti 0:59:34
14 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:34
15 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
16 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
17 Jared Berg Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
18 William Pankonin xXx Racing @ 1 Lap
19 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports @ 1 Lap
20 Clay Harris Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
21 Todd Cassan @ 1 Lap
22 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus @ 1 Lap
23 Ewen North @ 1 Lap
24 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 David Altschuld @ 1 Lap
27 Leith Carey The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team @ 1 Lap
28 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing @ 2 Laps
29 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation @ 2 Laps
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Scott Upton Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Muscianisi 0:36:33
2 Jim Reagan 0:37:11
3 Richard Grubin 0:37:11
4 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:37:29
5 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:35
6 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:37:56
7 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:59
8 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:38:11
9 Tim Stone 0:38:19
10 Neal Mendel GR Capital Racing 0:38:23
11 Terry Jennings 0:38:24
12 Eric Buxman 0:38:50
13 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:39:00
14 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:01
15 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 0:39:14
16 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:18
17 James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:39:25
18 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Racing 0:39:36
19 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:39:38
20 M A williams ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:39
21 Jay J pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:41
22 Douglas Robison GR Capital Racing 0:39:46
23 David Ross 0:39:47
24 Chuck Ankeny 0:39:49
25 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 0:40:01
26 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:40:22
27 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:40:24
28 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu 0:40:36
29 Paul Boots IC3 Colorado 0:40:37
30 John Field 0:40:52
31 Daniel Bork 0:40:58
32 Mark Krempasky 0:41:08
33 Jeff Martin Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:14
34 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:41:16
35 Todd F gray 0:41:18
36 Edward Marriott 0:41:18
37 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:41:37
38 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:41:47
39 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:54
40 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:42:01
41 Michael Pins 0:42:34
42 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
43 William Mcgee Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
44 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
45 Seth Murphy @ 1 Lap
46 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
47 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
48 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
49 Colin Yates @ 1 Lap
DNF James Lawrence CP Racing DNF
DNF Roger Hughes DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Delaplane 0:45:41
2 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
3 Darron Cheek 0:46:08
4 Kevin Obrien 0:46:15
5 Patrick J gallegos 0:46:17
6 Kelly Niquette 0:46:17
7 Shawn Lortie 0:46:28
8 Thomas Meiser 0:46:48
9 Mike Hogan 0:46:56
10 Todd Cassan 0:47:18
11 Paul Lugar 0:47:28
12 Paul Rapinz 0:47:30
13 Doug Ferguson 0:47:31
14 Daniel Wyszynski 0:47:45
15 Craig Hofer 0:47:52
16 Joseph Taddeucci 0:47:56
17 Mike Bonenberger 0:48:00
18 Ed Oliver 0:48:22
19 Brian Hludzinski 0:48:28
20 John Mansell 0:48:34
21 Mike Dixon 0:48:37
22 Douglas Hudson 0:48:37
23 Christopher Walsweer 0:48:56
24 Reed Maxwell 0:48:57
25 Steve Laurel 0:49:04
26 Mike Sutter 0:49:11
27 Patrick Morrissey 0:49:36
28 Patrick Sullivan 0:49:40
29 Steve Carpenter 0:49:48
30 Frank Smith 0:49:55
31 Christopher Fox 0:50:09
32 Sean Steeves 0:50:21
33 Scott Fliegelman 0:50:27
34 Jamie Kilcoyne 0:50:30
35 Jack Jefferies 0:50:42
36 Kirk Olson 0:50:46
37 Thomas Hunter 0:50:51
38 Jeffrey Homan 0:50:55
39 Doug Williams 0:50:58
40 Chris Shamis 0:51:03
41 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch
42 Bruce Whitesel 0:51:32
43 Dan Miller 0:51:41
44 Robert Andrew 0:51:44
45 Richard Mccurdy 0:51:50
46 Dave Eckel 0:51:52
47 Omar Dickenson 0:52:00
48 Mark Taylor @ 1 Lap
49 David P elphingstone @ 1 Lap
50 Steven M frank @ 1 Lap
51 Kevin J barker @ 1 Lap
52 Daniel Depaemelaere @ 1 Lap
53 Justin Green @ 1 Lap
54 Jeff Stephenson @ 1 Lap
55 Christopher Shotwell @ 1 Lap
DNF Matt G miller DNF
DNF Peter Schaub DNF
DNF Rob Goodbody DNF
DNF Wayne Lucero DNF
DNF Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora DNF
DNF Brian Durnwirth DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 31   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank L hibbitts Verge Sport 0:35:31
2 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:35:35
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:36
4 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:35:41
5 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:36:02
6 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:30
7 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:37
8 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:36:50
9 Thomas Haynes 0:36:58
10 John Bliss 0:37:06
11 Alan J hills 0:37:09
12 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:10
13 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:37:27
14 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:37:28
15 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:37:59
16 Michael Donohoe 0:38:18
17 Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:18
18 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:38:52
19 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:10
20 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 0:39:21
21 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:40:01
22 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:40:06
23 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team 0:40:17
24 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton 0:40:29
25 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:30
26 Richard Sweeney IC3 Colorado 0:40:30
27 David Langdon 0:40:38
28 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:40:49
29 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:41:00
30 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:41:00
31 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:41:04
32 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:41:11
33 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:41:11
34 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:42:05
35 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:42:11
36 Tim Gerchar 0:43:39
37 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 0:43:40
38 David Beitel 0:35:32
39 Cory Kramer Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
40 Del Schirmer @ 1 Lap
41 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
42 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
43 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
44 Steve Winkelman Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition @ 1 Lap
45 Donald Haywood Local Velo @ 1 Lap
46 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:45:43
2 Erik Hamilton Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:56
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:45:57
4 Brian Laiho 0:46:04
5 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:09
6 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 0:46:41
7 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:42
8 Gerald Oliver 0:47:09
9 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:47:15
10 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:47:15
11 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:26
12 Maxwell Jordan 0:47:55
13 Winn Deburlo 0:48:00
14 Zack Edwards 0:48:18
15 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:48:20
16 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX 0:48:22
17 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:25
18 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:48:46
19 Ariel Brown 0:49:04
20 Robin Guillaume 0:49:27
21 Carlos Vulgamott 0:49:51
22 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
23 Dylan Dearborn Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
24 Rocco Calgiano LTD Cycleworx @ 1 Lap
25 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
26 Brian Link Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
27 Mark Yapp 0:43:55
28 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
29 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
30 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
31 Elizabeth Barcheck @ 1 Lap
32 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
33 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive DNF
DNF James Mccabe Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Anthony Thornton DNF
DNF Al Naudin High Peaks Masters DNF
DNF Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:46:19
2 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx 0:46:34
3 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:39
4 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:46
5 Jesse Ramos 0:46:50
6 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:46:50
7 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:58
8 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 0:47:32
9 Christian Panozzo Giant Southwest Racing 0:47:36
10 Craig Daugherty 0:47:43
11 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:47:56
12 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:48:20
13 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:23
14 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:48:25
15 David Hornick 0:48:39
16 Aaron C clark 0:48:51
17 Stephen Downey 0:49:13
18 Justin Noel Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:22
19 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 0:50:47
20 David Pfeiffer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 0:51:05
21 Jonathan Pressman Team Shimano @ 1 Lap
DNF Dylan Fox DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:34:52
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:06
3 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:35:43
4 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:07
5 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:13
6 Chris J schlessinger 0:36:30
7 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:36:31
8 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:47
9 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:54
10 Tom Robson GS Panache 0:36:59
11 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:37:01
12 Cody Baker 0:37:06
13 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:15
14 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:19
15 Lukas Bouvrie 0:37:37
16 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:37:38
17 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:40
18 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:51
19 Bryson T ross Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:37:59
20 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:38:09
21 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:38:20
22 David Polansky Seattle University 0:38:35
23 Michael Nelson 0:38:36
24 Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:38:45
25 Bart Wolczyk 0:38:48
26 Mac Whitney Pedal Racing 0:38:57
27 Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder 0:38:59
28 Samuel Doniach 0:39:11
29 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:16
30 Andrew Slater 0:39:27
31 Levi Bowman 0:39:31
32 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:31
33 Paul Schaller Pedal Racing 0:40:05
34 John B richards Golden Bear Racing 0:40:20
35 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:40:28
36 Zacharey L elzi 0:40:50
37 Todd F gray 0:41:05
38 Cameron Jacques Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:41:56
39 Zachary Dolzani 0:41:58
40 Steve Vanica Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:42:06
41 Kit Hinders Team Ghisallo 0:42:45
42 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling 0:36:36
43 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Josh Crane GS Panache DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Cantero gutierrez Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:31:36
2 Aaron Provance 0:31:45
3 Peter Wessling 0:31:49
4 Tim Schafer 0:32:03
5 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 0:32:15
6 Stephen Cimino 0:32:27
7 Steven M acarregui 0:32:36
8 Jason Meshnick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:33:29
9 Greg Sumida 0:34:10
10 Zach Sharp Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:34:10
11 Brock Bigard 0:34:14
12 Michael M fisher Angry Monkeys Racing 0:34:27
13 Charlie Bebber 0:34:27
14 Mark Healey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:34:41
15 Hank Pantier 0:34:49
16 James Dimaiolo 0:34:49
17 Chris Martin 0:34:50
18 Bryce Richardson LTD Cycleworx 0:35:12
19 Peter Furness 0:35:14
20 Ryan Marshall 0:35:24
21 Daniel Kopelove 0:35:31
22 John Metz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:05
23 David Fitzgerald 0:36:08
24 Adam Sher 0:36:26
25 Jason Janelle 0:36:30
26 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:55
27 Samuel Larson 0:37:02
28 David Severenuk 0:37:29
29 Kurt Anderson 0:38:04
30 Dennis Mcgrane 0:38:05
31 Brad Smallegan 0:38:30
32 Tom Metzger 0:39:02
33 Nolan Hannigan 0:39:23
34 Daniel Hernandez 0:39:28
35 Chad Knight 0:39:41
36 Kenneth Andrews Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:29:37
37 Jeff Seger @ 1 Lap
38 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
39 Jt Metzger @ 1 Lap
40 Ty Melton @ 1 Lap
41 Tom Mercer @ 1 Lap
42 Bob Annear @ 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Minshaw Stages Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:00:09
2 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:00:44
3 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:01:38
4 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:01:38
5 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:01:39
6 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:01:40
7 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 1:01:40
8 Bryan Alders 1:02:52
9 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:04
10 James Mccarthy 1:03:10
11 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:03:33
12 Michael Burleigh Evol Elite Racing 1:03:57
13 Scott Tietzel 1:03:58
14 Mike Friedberg 1:04:24
15 Cristhian Ravelo 1:04:38
16 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 1:04:53
17 Samuel Dolzani 1:06:09
18 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 1:06:23
19 Zach Johnson 1:06:28
20 Hunter Garrison 1:06:46
21 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
22 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
23 Will Campbell Denver Fit Loft @ 1 Lap
DNF Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
DNF Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli DNF
DNF Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:15:32
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:16:16
3 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:40
4 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:17:54
5 Siena Muscianisi 0:18:36
6 Mia Aseltine 0:18:54
7 Meghan Mcdonough Rage Cycling Team 0:19:30
8 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:33
9 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:38
10 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:38
11 Emma Compton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:50
12 Kathleen L allen Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:31
DNF Ashley Seger DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:17:57
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:18:15
3 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:15
4 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:46
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:21:58
6 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:17:40
2 Lauren Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:22:19
3 Audrey Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:17
4 Ella Brown 303 Cycling 0:23:52
5 Sara Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
6 Dagny Bachman @ 1 Lap
7 Zen Planner @ 1 Lap
8 Grace Farrell @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:43:55
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:45
3 Cristienne Beam 0:45:51
4 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 0:45:57
5 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:46:57
6 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:37:14
2 Tara Vessella 0:37:30
3 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:37:32
4 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing 0:37:55
5 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:38:01
6 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:38:08
7 Lorna Pomeroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:38:11
8 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 0:38:27
9 Nina C donohue 0:38:32
10 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:38:35
11 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:38:47
12 Blair Hurst Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:13
13 Deb Zell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:13
14 Melissa France Old School Racing 0:39:19
15 Jb Brockman 0:39:34
16 Jennifer Boldry 0:39:43
17 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:39:54
18 Melanie Beale 0:39:58
19 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:59
20 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:40:01
21 Katie Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:29
22 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Organic India 0:41:05
23 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:41:10
24 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:43:57
25 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:45:12
DNF Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:38:51
2 Natalie Biedermann 0:38:51
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:38:58
4 Jessica Bobeck CU Cycling-Boulder 0:39:23
5 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:12
6 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 0:40:16
7 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:40:27
8 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:40:41
9 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:40:43
10 Dawn L orwick TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:40:44
11 Jessica L bishop Old School Racing 0:40:59
12 Amy Sebesta Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:24
13 Annie Sasseville 0:41:27
14 Micki Harris 0:41:31
15 Kate R fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:41:59
16 Jenna Newgard Single Barrel CX 0:42:08
17 Leeann Benesh Rapid Racing 0:42:13
18 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:21
19 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing 0:42:26
20 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:30
21 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 0:42:42
22 Cheri Felix Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:58
23 Laura C mizener CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:29
24 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 0:43:39
25 Katherin Hall 0:43:53
26 Rhonda Mansell 0:44:01
27 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:44:09
28 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:44:16
29 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 0:44:52
30 Kimberly E sands @ 1 Lap
31 Paisley Sheehan 0:36:14
32 Helen Prieto Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
33 Leslie Prevish @ 1 Lap
34 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
35 Jen Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
36 Stephanie Bachman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
37 Sofia Gibiete @ 1 Lap
38 Kate Vanderveer @ 1 Lap
39 Mickie Eggebrecht @ 1 Lap
40 Anne Hornick @ 1 Lap
41 Melissa A hession Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
42 Kristin Seger @ 1 Lap
DNF Jen Szabo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:36
2 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:41:45
3 Megan Carrington Naked Women's Racing 0:41:55
4 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:08
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:42:32
6 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:42:33
7 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:39
8 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 0:43:15
9 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:43:22
10 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:43:36
11 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 0:43:42
12 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 0:43:51
13 Emily Schaldach 0:44:32
14 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing 0:44:38
15 Johanne Albrigtsen 0:45:07
16 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 0:46:47
17 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:46:57
18 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3