Log In
FSVS Fair Hill Cross • Nov 8 2014
5.3
3.7
4.4
4.7
4.9
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:28.3
2 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 43:29.9
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 43:38.7
4 Raul Rojas DCMTB 43:41.1
5 Nick Sears Bike Line 43:46.1
6 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 44:12.5
7 Daniel Langlois The Athletic 45:37.9
8 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 45:41.4
9 Rob Collins Bike Line 45:45.9
10 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 45:46.0
11 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 46:46.8
12 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 47:03.6
13 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 47:10.8
14 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 47:20.3
15 Douglas Philippone Palantir 47:55.2
16 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 48:03.6
17 Glen Turner C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 48:05.6
18 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 48:05.6
19 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:18.9
20 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 48:37.4
21 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 49:02.2
22 Nikolajs Vedejs Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 49:07.5
23 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 49:25.4
24 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 49:27.0
25 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 49:41.6
26 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 49:46.2
27 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
28 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
29 Glenn Stevens Artemis 1 Lap
DNF Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com
DNF Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 44:21.4
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 44:31.9
3 Robert Reuther Bike Line 44:34.6
4 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:11.2
5 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 45:20.4
6 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 45:36.1
7 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 45:42.4
8 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 45:45.1
9 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 45:53.7
10 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 46:07.8
11 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 46:11.1
12 Matt Seaton Finkraft 46:20.7
13 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 46:26.4
14 Kevin Horan Finkraft 46:26.8
15 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 46:42.8
16 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 47:09.6
17 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 47:26.9
18 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 47:30.9
19 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 47:40.9
20 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 48:08.1
21 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 48:11.7
22 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 48:20.6
23 Chris Chapman Bike Line 48:24.7
24 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 48:30.6
25 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 48:47.5
26 Joe Bothell Bike Line 49:05.5
27 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:11.2
28 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 49:15.1
29 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 49:29.5
30 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 49:31.9
31 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 49:33.6
32 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 49:37.5
33 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:53.2
34 Thayer Seese Bike Line 50:24.2
35 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 50:47.1
36 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 51:32.3
37 Jay Downs QCW Cycling 51:57.5
38 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 52:22.7
39 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 52:30.9
40 Bruce Hotaling InGamba 54:00.2
41 Scott Klemm 1 Lap
42 Todd Wenger Bike Line 1 Lap
43 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
44 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
45 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 1 Lap
46 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1 Lap
47 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 1 Lap
48 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 1 Lap
49 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
50 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Christopher Candy Bike Line
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 47:52.4
2 Fred Wittwer C3 twenty 20 cycling 48:29.9
3 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.co 48:37.6
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 48:37.7
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 49:22.7
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 49:32.5
7 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:27.9
8 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 50:35.7
9 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 50:48.8
10 Mike Connair Bike Line 50:50.1
11 Jim Feehan Kissena
12 Art White Team Campmor 1 Lap
13 Dennis Smith Bike Line 1 Lap
14 Mark Solberg 1 Lap
15 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 1 Lap
16 Paul Kornet Active Yards 1 Lap
17 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 1 Lap
18 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 1 Lap
19 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 Lap
20 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
21 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 1 Lap
22 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 1 Lap
23 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
24 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1 Lap
25 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 1 Lap
26 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
27 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Lap
28 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 1 Lap
29 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:23.8
2 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 44:59.4
3 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 45:12.4
4 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 45:24.3
5 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 45:30.2
6 Brian Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 45:55.7
7 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 46:13.1
8 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:13.2
9 Kevin Hays Crosshairs p/b Bike Doctor of Waldo 46:27.6
10 William Neide Wilco Cycleworks 46:28.4
11 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 46:37.4
12 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 47:16.3
13 Travis Harnish Bike Line 47:33.2
14 Robert Furr Bike Line 47:42.8
15 Kyle Penny Young Medalists 48:26.8
16 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop 48:59.4
17 John Glodek Twin Six 49:23.1
18 Michael Webber Charm City Cycling 49:54.7
19 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing 49:58.1
20 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 50:54.3
21 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 51:35.5
22 Ken Deitch CS VELO 51:51.9
23 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 52:34.1
24 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
25 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
26 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
DNF Jimmy Maurer Charm City Cycling
DNF Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 39:14.9
2 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 39:18.7
3 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing 39:20.2
4 Mark Sanford Bike Line 39:58.6
5 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 40:15.1
6 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing 41:47.0
7 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 41:56.7
8 Dan Feeney 42:06.8
9 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling 42:10.5
10 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 42:14.7
11 Keanan Barbour-march CS Velo 42:14.9
12 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery 42:49.9
13 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 42:50.1
14 Peter Olmsted Thru-It-All Cycling 43:02.3
15 Chris Scheeper Action Wheels Bike Shop 43:03.1
16 Ed Augustitius 43:55.0
17 James Graham Henry's Bicycle Shop 44:13.5
18 Jim Taylor Iron Town Cycling 44:41.4
19 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bik 45:04.7
20 David Schindler Bike Line 45:10.8
21 Ryan Reyes Weaver Cycle Works 45:20.1
22 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 45:41.7
23 Hasan Zuhairy 45:44.1
24 Edward Williams 45:46.6
25 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 45:52.0
26 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 45:52.2
27 Christopher Raia Stampede! 46:34.6
28 Logan Brunner 46:39.8
29 Jason Lawson IC3/Bike Werx DE 46:47.8
30 Michael Reilly 0:49:04
31 Michael Montgomery 0:49:24
32 Attila Matyas 1 Lap
33 Scott Santos 1 Lap
34 John Mccormick 1 Lap
35 Jim Martin Internatinal Christian Cycling Club 1 Lap
36 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 1 Lap
37 Miguel Ortiz 1 Lap
DNF T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop
DNF Greg Mitstifer
DNF Glenn Stevens Artemis
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 41:26.5
2 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 43:43.0
3 Christopher Neureiter NCVC 44:16.5
4 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 47:00.0
5 Shane Chopko 50:09.2
6 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 50:11.4
7 Daniel O'leary Henry's Bicycle Shop
8 Matthew Penny 1 Lap
DNF Dylan Powers Henry's Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 57:13.3
2 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 57:49.3
3 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:00:14
4 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:00:51
5 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:00:53
6 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 1:01:06
7 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 1:01:19
8 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 1:03:52
9 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes / fatm 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dapper 52:22.3
2 Sam Margolis Vortex Cycling Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 42:12.9
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 42:17.3
3 Marybeth Cochran 43:06.2
4 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team 43:31.3
5 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 45:33.7
6 Lisa Vible Bike Line 45:35.8
7 Ellen White Team Campmor 46:22.9
8 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 47:33.2
9 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:39.3
10 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 51:18.9
11 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
13 Denise Clearwater 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 44:21.7
2 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 45:45.3
3 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 46:25.8
4 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 46:55.1
5 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 47:20.3
6 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 48:08.6
7 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike 48:28.7
8 Elisabeth Jones Wooden Wheels Racing 49:26.0
9 Alicen Kershaw 51:26.0
10 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
11 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 1 Lap
12 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
13 Shauna Henley none 1 Lap
14 Carrie Mansfield Bike Line 1 Lap
15 Jennifer Stack Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
DNF Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder MELLO MUSHROOM 37:05.5
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:37:16
3 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:37:29
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:38:02
5 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 0:38:16
6 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling 0:38:28
7 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 0:38:28
8 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius 0:39:00
9 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13 0:39:14
10 Vicki Barclay 0:39:25
11 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:38
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:39:45
13 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:40:16
14 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 0:40:44
15 Victoria Boughton nelson EECT/Live Love Velo 0:40:44
16 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 0:40:53
17 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 0:41:02
18 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:41:43
19 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 0:42:10
20 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 0:42:12
21 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 0:43:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:46:46. Lap
2 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 47:04.8
3 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 48:24.0
4 Hailey Sears Bike Line 49:39.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3