Log In
The Derby City Cup Day 1 • Nov 8 2014
Series: UCI
5.3
3.2
4.5
5.4
4.5
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports
4 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
5 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth
8 Jacob Krynock Cincinnati Cyclocross
9 Benjamin Crismon Better Cycling of Louisville
10 Cameron Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing
11 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Scott Spurlin
13 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing
14 Jack Spende Tread Head Cycling
15 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
16 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling
17 Lily Peck Midwest Devo
18 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
19 Clayton Knight Cycle Youth
20 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
21 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling
22 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling
23 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
24 William Seitz GSMR
25 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing
26 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling
27 Tyler Myers Lionhearts
28 Michael Watkins Bike Lab
29 Seth Ramsey
30 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing
31 Christopher Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
32 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
33 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling
34 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
35 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
36 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
37 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling
38 Allison Mccurry Red Zone Cycling
39 John Fulks
40 Cade Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing
41 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts Junior Racing
42 Reagan Long
43 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling
44 William Mayer
45 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling
46 Kamden Krull Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
47 Noah Demuth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 37:55:00
2 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:06:00
3 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing 38:07:00
4 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 38:21:00
5 Christopher Schmidt WCJ Racing 38:30:00
6 Christian Klender 38:39:00
7 Mark Miller Summit Cycling Club 38:41:00
8 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 38:57:00
9 Tyler Smith East Coasters JR Team 39:02:00
10 Zdenek Fiebinger 39:20:00
11 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 39:36:00
12 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 40:03:00
13 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 40:09:00
14 Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok 40:19:00
15 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 40:47:00
16 Mark Rankin MOAB 40:55:00
17 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 41:01:00
18 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice 41:03:00
19 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 41:08:00
20 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 41:10:00
21 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 41:26:00
22 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 41:31:00
23 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 41:32:00
24 Ben Monsma Don Walker Cycles Racing 41:44:00
25 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 41:46:00
26 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery 41:50:00
27 Jason Korte McDonalds Cycling Team 41:53:00
28 William Prann Trek Bicycle Store of KC 41:54:00
29 Brian Heckman 41:54:00
30 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team 41:55:00
31 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 41:55:00
32 Topher Bell 41:57:00
33 Collin Sallee 42:02:00
34 Marcio Filho Miller School of Albemarle p/b 42:03:00
35 Brent Longenecker 42:11:00
36 Matthew Hardison 42:11:00
37 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 42:35:00
38 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop 42:36:00
39 Rich Wachtel Massage Envy Cycling 42:50:00
40 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 43:00:00
41 Levi Jamison Veloworks Urban Cyclery 43:03:00
42 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen 43:10:00
43 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 43:11:00
44 Michael Zhang 43:11:00
45 James Sullivan 43:13:00
46 Randy Witte 43:21:00
47 Corey Green Team Hungry 43:27:00
48 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 43:36:00
49 Scott Helvie BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 43:45:00
50 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 43:58:00
51 Shayne Smith 43:58:00
52 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 44:25:00
53 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 44:35:00
54 Christopher Lee 44:46:00
55 Clint Knight 44:47:00
56 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club @1Lap
57 Trey Roark @1Lap
58 Ben Freas Avant Bicycle Supply @1Lap
59 Seth Bassett MOAB @1Lap
60 Kevin Severs Element Cycles @1Lap
61 Andrew Rudy Bishop Bicycles @1Lap
62 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO @1Lap
63 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports @2Lap
64 Burl Spurlock ii @2Lap
65 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling @2Lap
66 Jeff Smart @2Lap
67 Parker Hawkins Red Zone Cycling @2Lap
68 Michael Stumpe Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List @2Lap
69 Peter Lytle @2Lap
70 William Barnes xXx Racing @2Lap
71 Jeffrey Davis Team Bikers Choice @2Lap
72 Josh Smithson @2Lap
73 Michael Haley @2Lap
74 Benjamin Collins Red Zone Cycling @3Lap
DNF Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Madson 24:23:00
2 Shane Stratton MOAB 24:30:00
3 Coy Phillips 24:36:00
4 Jeanpaul Montreuil 24:54:00
5 Evan Mueller 25:07:00
6 Cary Smith T3 Cycling Team 25:11:00
7 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 25:21:00
8 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 25:27:00
9 Ryan Martin Team Louisville 25:32:00
10 Vern Lamere 25:34:00
11 Jamie Klein 25:45:00
12 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 26:00:00
13 Lucas Kalbfell 26:12:00
14 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 26:18:00
15 Joseph Mccracken ECMT 26:27:00
16 Dustin Tinnell 26:31:00
17 Eric Knackmuhs 26:31:00
18 James Dodd 26:41:00
19 Evan Kuhl 26:42:00
20 Charles Hammon 26:44:00
21 Houston Lundy 26:52:00
22 Marcos Serrat 26:56:00
23 Adam Kasch 26:57:00
24 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 27:05:00
25 Gregory Dyas 27:05:00
26 Chris Romie 27:09:00
27 Richard Kelly 27:14:00
28 Scott Preston 27:27:00
29 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 27:34:00
30 Richard Carbuccia 27:41:00
31 Nathan Greene 27:49:00
32 Chris Fulks Unattached 27:52:00
33 Scott Whitehair Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 27:53:00
34 Scott Rudy Bishop Bicycles 28:22:00
35 Seth Sexton Speedway Wheelmen 28:31:00
36 Shelby Gibbs 28:43:00
37 Steven Cook 28:45:00
38 Robert Weaver 28:59:00
39 Justin Rivard unattached 29:21:00
40 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing 29:26:00
41 Tom Hughes 29:28:00
42 Phillip Henderson Element Cycles 29:31:00
43 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 29:36:00
44 Peter Reid VO2 29:59:00
45 Michael Whitaker 30:03:00
46 Brian Krull Bicycle Outfitters Indy 30:04:00
47 Robert Annis 30:44:00
48 Kurt Hershberger 31:05:00
49 Michael Garner 31:06:00
50 John Heine 31:12:00
51 William Seitz GSMR 32:08:00
52 Roger Heldman 32:11:00
53 Jamie Seward 33:39:00
54 Jon Bohnert 34:01:00
55 Robert Hickey Bishop Bicycles @1Lap
56 Eric Williams @1Lap
57 David Trowbridge @1Lap
58 Richard Terry @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 42:59:00
2 Spencer Petrov Element Cycles 43:00:00
3 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 43:02:00
4 Jerry Dufour Team Mugshots 43:28:00
5 Brannan Fix 43:29:00
6 Cameron Beard Cyclocrossworld 43:29:00
7 Liam Dunn 44:10:00
8 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 44:10:00
9 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 45:08:00
10 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 45:16:00
11 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 45:45:00
12 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 45:57:00
13 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 46:06:00
14 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 46:27:00
15 Noah Barrow Woodstock Bicycle Club 46:38:00
16 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling 47:04:00
17 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW 47:06:00
18 Ian Mcshane VO2 48:35:00
19 Zachary Ross Bishop Bicycles 49:37:00
20 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo 50:47:00
21 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles @1Lap
22 Adin Baird Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC @1Lap
DNF Silas Moorefield
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver 42:49:00
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:25:00
3 Tom Burke Cyclocross Network Racing 43:59:00
4 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff 44:12:00
5 Eric Anderson 44:21:00
6 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 45:07:00
7 Jesse Rients 45:20:00
8 Brian Finnerty California Giant Cycling 45:32:00
9 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Racing 45:47:00
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 46:03:00
11 Tim Proctor 46:15:00
12 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360 46:16:00
13 David Wilcox Zanconato Racing 46:18:00
14 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 46:21:00
15 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 46:24:00
16 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori 46:43:00
17 George Schulz HPC 46:47:00
18 Gary Yates 46:55:00
19 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycl 47:08:00
20 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Gl 47:09:00
21 Dustin White Round Here Racing 47:15:00
22 Wyatt Myers 47:24:00
23 Todd Lewis 47:29:00
24 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing 47:38:00
25 Andrew Llewellyn Papa John's Racing Team 47:44:00
26 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio 47:48:00
27 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 47:50:00
28 Jeremy Chambers MOAB 47:59:00
29 John Maggard 48:10:00
30 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / Team Wisco 48:13:00
31 Joe Petersen 48:22:00
32 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 48:38:00
33 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 48:42:00
34 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Sp 48:47:00
35 Neal Forbes 48:50:00
36 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 48:50:00
37 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing 48:57:00
38 Chris Kellar 49:19:00
39 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville 49:25:00
40 Boomer Leopold 49:44:00
41 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing 50:10:00
42 Jon Hoopingarner 50:16:00
43 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 50:16:00
44 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 50:19:00
45 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 50:22:00
46 Josh Rice 50:33:00
47 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 50:39:00
48 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club 50:44:00
49 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 50:56:00
50 Chris Niesen Bishop Bicycles 51:01:00
51 Greg Heck The Bonebell 51:01:00
52 Robert Pickels Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 51:03:00
53 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys @1Lap
54 David Lansden @1Lap
55 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List @2Lap
56 Nicholas Hartman @2Lap
57 James Vibert @2Lap
58 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae College @2Lap
59 Patrick Dust @2Lap
60 John Kieffer @2Lap
61 Nick Kintzel @2Lap
62 Chris Cooper Team Bikers Choice @2Lap
63 Samuel Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling @2Lap
64 John Hoffman jr. Blazing Saddle Racing @2Lap
65 Justin Keene @2Lap
66 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling @2Lap
67 Owen Stone VO2 @2Lap
68 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University @2Lap
69 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters @2Lap
70 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing @2Lap
71 Christopher Carissimi Bishop Bicycles @2Lap
72 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team @3Lap
73 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @3Lap
74 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com @3Lap
75 Kaleb Koch @3Lap
76 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing @3Lap
77 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice @3Lap
78 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport @3Lap
79 Brandon Thomas Squadra Di Servitori @3Lap
80 Matt Grainger @3Lap
81 Conor Klupar @3Lap
82 Erika Howard VO2 @3Lap
83 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli @4Lap
84 Alex Kerman @4Lap
DNF David Ferguson Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber 41:41:00
2 Mark Legg compton 42:05:00
3 Jeff Weinert Cyclocross Network Racing 42:22:00
4 Sean Haidet Bear Development Team 42:35:00
5 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisco 42:53:00
6 Michael Mcshane VO2 43:13:00
7 Jonathan Card 43:29:00
8 Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing 43:35:00
9 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:40:00
10 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 43:52:00
11 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP 43:55:00
12 John Gatch Swallow Bicycle Works 44:12:00
13 Chris Ellis 44:17:00
14 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 44:24:00
15 Sean Kelsey 44:28:00
16 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group 44:38:00
17 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 44:45:00
18 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports 44:55:00
19 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 45:08:00
20 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 45:26:00
21 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 45:38:00
22 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 45:42:00
23 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 46:05:00
24 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Boys 46:23:00
25 David Lansden 46:34:00
26 Boomer Leopold 46:39:00
27 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 46:40:00
28 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club 47:17:00
29 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX 47:19:00
30 Matthew Fix 47:29:00
31 Jeremy Belcher 47:36:00
32 Zachary Young Bishop Bicycles 47:43:00
33 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 47:43:00
34 Dennis Barber 47:47:00
35 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 47:55:00
36 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 47:56:00
37 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List 47:56:00
38 Philip Webb 48:18:00
39 Ty Peck Team Heroes- MOB 48:46:00
40 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 43:41:00
41 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by 49:02:00
42 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld @1Lap
43 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen @1Lap
44 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team @1Lap
45 Michael Saviers @1Lap
46 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen @1Lap
47 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team @1Lap
48 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane @1Lap
49 Kent Ziegler @1Lap
50 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project @2Lap
51 Rick Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycl @2Lap
52 Paul Watkins Bike Lab @2Lap
53 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling @2Lap
54 Jason Long Queen City Wheels @2Lap
55 Tom Elliott @2Lap
56 Brian Knight @2Lap
57 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori @2Lap
58 Doug Voss Papa Johns @2Lap
59 Duane Walker @2Lap
60 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff @2Lap
61 Jim Johnson @2Lap
62 James Foster @2Lap
63 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports @2Lap
64 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project @2Lap
65 Erik Maresjo @2Lap
66 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List @2Lap
67 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @2Lap
68 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports @2Lap
69 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle @3Lap
70 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team @3Lap
71 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycl @3Lap
72 Kenneth Sanders GSMR @3Lap
73 Robert Neuman @3Lap
74 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn @3Lap
75 Charles South Men Of Steel Racing LLC @3Lap
76 Glen Alden Men Of Steel Racing LLC @3Lap
77 Jeff Smart @3Lap
78 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels @3Lap
79 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga @3Lap
80 John Downey @3Lap
81 Shayne Smith @3Lap
82 Freter Chris Don Walker Cycles Racing @4Lap
83 Peter Lytle @4Lap
84 William Seitz GSMR @4Lap
DNF Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Tim Odonnell
DNF John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 1:01:33
2 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus 1:01:35
3 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling 1:02:08
4 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:02:41
5 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:02:48
6 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross 1:02:51
7 Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:03:16
8 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:03:19
9 Kerry Werner BMC Project Dirt 1:03:25
10 Zach Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 1:03:45
11 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 1:03:46
12 Curtis White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:03:46
13 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 1:04:12
14 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY / SCOTT BICYCLES 1:04:28
15 Dan Timmerman Connecticut Yankee BC 1:04:40
16 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:04:48
17 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 1:04:55
18 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross 1:05:08
19 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 1:05:36
20 Carl Decker 1:05:44
21 Benjamin Sonntag Clif Bar 1:05:48
22 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Moun 1:05:52
23 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisco 1:05:55
24 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:05:56
25 Hugo Robinson Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:06:40
26 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross 1:06:47
27 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 1:07:00
28 Kevin Bradford-parish SET coaching/Specialized 1:07:06
29 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 1:07:19
30 Kacey Campbell 1:07:51
31 Ryan Woodall 1:08:01
32 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing 1:08:02
33 John Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 1:08:53
34 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga @1Lap
35 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red M @1Lap
36 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC @1Lap
37 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College @1Lap
38 Vance Fletcher @1Lap
39 Trent Blackburn Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX @2Lap
40 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM @2Lap
41 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth @2Lap
42 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice @3Lap
43 Jason Monk 859 Cycling @3Lap
44 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing @3Lap
45 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) @3Lap
46 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by @3Lap
47 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Elite Team @3Lap
48 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop @3Lap
49 Nathan Brown @3Lap
50 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Rocklobster @3Lap
51 Mark Shannon Seasucker @3Lap
52 Elliott Baring Reality Bikes Ambassador @4Lap
53 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop @4Lap
DNF Justin Lindine Team Redline
DNF Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road
DNF Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
DNF Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Ryan Knapp
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Karas 40:50:00
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 41:38:00
3 Emily Elbers Marian University Cycling Team 41:57:00
4 Mary Penta Clarksville Schwinn powered by 42:06:00
5 Riley Missel 42:33:00
6 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 42:39:00
7 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 43:42:00
8 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 43:46:00
9 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 43:59:00
10 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 44:05:00
11 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 44:54:00
12 Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling 45:28:00
13 Erika Bohn ECWT 45:40:00
14 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 46:29:00
15 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 46:55:00
16 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling 47:22:00
17 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling 47:51:00
18 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University 48:09:00
19 Lily Peck Midwest Devo 48:27:00
20 Angelina Palermo Top Gear Racing 49:29:00
21 Briana Ulanowski Bio Wheels Racing 49:32:00
22 Darcy Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Sp @1Lap
23 Polly Cambron Queen City Wheels @2Lap
24 Ginger Stewart Unattached @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philicia Marion 29:30:00
2 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 30:05:00
3 Megan Childress 30:08:00
4 Rachel Longley 30:46:00
5 Casey Potts Audi 31:14:00
6 Heather Harris Team Bikers Choice 31:25:00
7 Jennifer Hester 31:25:00
8 Candice Thomas 31:45:00
9 Laura Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team 32:21:00
10 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 32:22:00
11 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women 32:45:00
12 Christine Robbins ECWT @1Lap
13 Clare Burkhart @1Lap
14 Kelly Mcguire @1Lap
15 Katherine Grainger @1Lap
16 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing @1Lap
17 Catherine Smith @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 46:38
2 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 46:56
3 Courtenay Mcfadden GE Capital/American Classic 46:58
4 Caroline Mani RALEIGH/CLEMENT 47:10
5 Arley Kemmerer Midatlantic Colavita Women 47:14
6 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Cycling 47:14
7 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY 47:34
8 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 48:04
9 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 48:08
10 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 48:09
11 Gabby Durrin 48:14
12 Meredith Miller Noosa Professional Cyclocross T 48:36
13 Erica Zaveta Amy D Racing 49:26
14 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 49:38
15 Emily Kachorek Squid 49:45
16 Rebecca Fahringer Brown University 50:02
17 Beth Ann orton 50:20
18 Allison Arensman K-Edge / Felt Cyclocross Team 50:46
19 Carolina Gomez-villafane VANDERKITTEN RACING 50:48
20 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 50:51
21 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 51:38
22 Hannah Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 51:49
23 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 51:55
24 Kristen Kelsey 52:00
25 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket 52:13
26 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 52:27
27 Rebecca Gross Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 52:36
28 Ellen Sherrill Rock Lobster Cyclocross 52:55
29 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club 53:52
30 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 54:03
31 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 54:22
32 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling 54:35
33 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 54:43
34 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matth @1Lap
35 Meghan Korol Don Walker Cycles Racing @1Lap
36 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by @2lap
37 Kelly Chang @2Lap
DNF Samantha Brode WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3