Log In
Cross in a Maize • Nov 8 2014
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.4
5.3
5.5
4.9
3.6
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.3
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 01:00:33
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 01:00:51
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 01:01:41
4 Lance Johnson TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:02:28
5 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:05:31
6 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 01:06:14
DNF Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 00:43:57
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 00:45:24
3 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:47:10
4 Leah Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 00:49:21
5 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 00:39:14
6 Athena Thomas-visel Verge/Velo 00:39:29
7 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 00:41:39
8 Mary D'angelo 00:46:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 01:03:16
2 Mark Walters Mac5Bikes 01:03:45
3 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:04:32
4 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 01:05:23
5 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike 01:09:34
6 Daniel Barney Team Towpath/ GVCC 01:00:53
7 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 01:02:38
8 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 01:08:42
9 James Curtis RIT Cycling 01:02:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling Team 00:41:09
2 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 00:41:25
3 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop 00:41:48
4 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 00:42:07
5 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:43:42
6 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 00:44:03
7 Ben Alvord RIT 00:44:48
8 Rudy Szymanski Bert's Bikes 00:45:15
9 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 00:45:51
10 David Tate Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle 00:47:01
11 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:47:04
12 Owen Wood Team ROG 00:47:05
13 Patrick Dubay GVCC 00:48:21
14 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 00:40:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kloesz 00:43:51
2 Samantha Stumpf park ave bike 00:44:50
3 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 00:52:36
4 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 00:49:17
5 Jenifer Aubin 00:37:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Manderfeld West Point Cycling Team 00:42:50
2 Ben Buschner 00:43:13
3 Adam Ruff West Point Cycling Team 00:43:22
4 Trevor Raab 00:44:40
5 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 00:44:40
6 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 00:44:55
7 Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team 00:45:09
8 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team 00:45:12
9 Daniel Forquer West Point Cycling Team 00:45:49
10 Mick Snyder 00:47:17
11 James Garlick West Point Cycling Team 00:47:31
12 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 00:48:00
13 Alberto Castro West Point Cycling Team 00:48:42
14 Daniel Serrano West Point Cycling Team 00:49:43
15 Luke Principe 00:49:47
16 Patrick Mcneil SPACERGIF.ORG 00:51:05
17 John Deiure 00:51:13
18 Shannon Connell 00:43:26
19 Chris Cavanaugh 00:44:16
20 Paul Thomas Verge/Velo 00:44:37
21 Aaron Ingrao Campus Wheelworks 00:44:57
22 Matt Hudson 00:45:25
23 Robert Aubin 00:45:53
24 Adam Lindell D'Youville 00:48:01
25 Berndt Spittka 00:48:52
26 Jeffrey Platt BBC/Tom's Pro Bike 00:50:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller 00:40:29
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike 00:46:02
3 Grace Mattern 00:46:56
4 Miles Mattern 00:39:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 00:39:42
2 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 00:40:31
3 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 00:41:12
4 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 00:41:52
5 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 00:41:54
6 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 00:43:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 00:41:15
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 00:41:21
3 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Te 00:41:29
4 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:43:47
5 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 00:45:48
6 Vincent Luongo 00:46:09
7 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC 00:46:38
8 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 00:48:40
9 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:42:02
10 David Burnside Team Pedallers 00:46:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 00:43:13
2 Vincent Luongo 00:44:39
3 Brent Blazey Dorschel/Reed Eye 00:46:05
4 Dan Bushnell Mendon Cyclesmith 00:47:32
5 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 00:47:46
6 John Deiure 00:48:43
7 Jake Haines D'Youville Cycling 00:49:11
8 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:45:36
DNF Robert Shelton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Sheehan 00:46:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1