Log In
MSG CX Series #5 • Nov 1 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reuben Dupre King University
2 Justin Keene
3 Cris Bifaro
4 Blake Adams Team Aubrey's Resturants
5 Alex Jensen Relaj Cycling
6 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
7 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
8 Jake Rosenbloum
9 Wesley Sturgill
10 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
11 Adam Anderson Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
2 Kelley Montoya Team Aubrey's Resturants
3 Patrick Deel Highlands Velo
4 Andy Glenn
5 Blair Ellis Reedy Creek Bicycles
6 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
7 Mark Montague Asheville Cyclocross
8 Thomas Roe Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
9 Michael Greenlee
10 Armin Orucevic
11 Aaron Thomas
12 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
13 Greg Owens
14 Mike Nelms
15 Scott Dishner
DNF Randy Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Spurlin
2 Jean Roquiny
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
2 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
4 Mark Peet Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Eric Bray
4 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
5 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
6 Steve Stidham Reedy Creek Bicycles
7 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
8 Mark Montague Asheville Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Nolan Mcqueen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 Kelley Montoya Team Aubrey's Resturants
3 Mark Peet Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Sonnerycottet
2 Lauretta Hanson
3 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauretta Hanson
2 Dl Williamson
3 Jamie Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
4 Alyssa Walsh King University
5 Philicia Marion
6 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1