Log In
Cyclovia Cyclocross • Nov 2 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Lewis
2 Brendan Bengtson
3 Stephen Pedone
4 Gregory Cooper
5 Bayani Birkinbine
6 Scott Wortendyke
7 Patrick Murphy
8 Raul Vargas
9 Chairez Iswas
10 Ben Kopiec
11 Stan Landry
12 Rick Scofield Team Rhino
13 Michael Wilkinson
14 Mickey Cheah Arizona State University
15 Alexander Fowler
16 John Atnip
17 Max Atnip
18 Tyler Steeb
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Greif
2 Weston Rasmussen
3 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch
4 Max Rich University of Arizona
5 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel
6 Nate Davis Sabino Cycles Racing
7 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane
8 Adam Atkinson Bicycle Ranch
9 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing
10 Paul Nelson
11 Joel Perez University of Arizona
12 Carlos Carrasco
DNF Travis Burkel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing
2 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch
3 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona
4 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
5 Nick Thomas
6 Travis Burkel
7 Sam Gross
8 Weston Rasmussen
9 Hunter Keating Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
10 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team
11 Jeffrey Frost
12 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
13 Quinn Keogh UCI CT: Team Exergy
14 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing
15 David Greif
DNF Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team
DNF Alex Driscoll Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
2 Brendan Bengtson
3 Tanner Bohlender
4 Rich Weis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gijs Hanselaar SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Thom Alger CrankyCross
3 Tom Allum Ride-Faster.com
4 Jim Penn Athlete Octane
5 Gary Epple ORO Valley Bicycle
6 E Paul koury San Tan Racing
7 Dale Agar San Tan Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Bollenberghe
2 Rich Weis
3 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team
4 Kaolin Cummens Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
5 Joel Biederman TEAM New York Life
6 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane
7 Thom Alger CrankyCross
8 Paul Nelson
9 Scott Wortendyke
10 Raul Vargas
11 Stan Landry
DNF Terry Jordon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Frost
3 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing
4 Dennis Lach Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing
5 Gary Epple ORO Valley Bicycle
6 Dale Agar San Tan Racing
7 E Paul koury San Tan Racing
8 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team
9 John Fritz White Mountain Road Club
10 Brian Schauer Team Army-USAC
DNF Tom Allum Ride-Faster.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing
2 Nate Davis Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Wilson Lee
4 Nicholas Moore-howerton
5 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing
2 Allison Alterman
3 Julie Kramer
4 Emily Brown US Military Cycling Team
5 Rebekah Muster
6 Jessica Honea University of Arizona
7 Meghan Shapro
8 Sarah Posner
9 Holly Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing
2 Taylor Shekell
3 Allison Alterman
4 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
DNF Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1