Log In
Star City CX - Roper East Park #2 • Oct 29 2014
5.6
1.9
6.4
4.2
4
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
6.4
Accel
4.2
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tillinghast
2 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling
3 Paul Chapman
4 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Jim Winkelpleck
6 Matthew Setzer
7 Aaron Tredway Lincoln Industries Cycling
8 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling
9 Ryan Long
10 Andrew Casburn
11 Theodore Lechnowsky Lerner Company
12 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
13 Lane Bergen
14 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
15 Matt O'donnell
16 Eric Vacek
17 Andrew Keffer Greenstreet Velo Club
18 Mike Suing
19 Tony Black
20 Adam Stoll Greenstreet Velo Club
21 Josh Rice
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kornfeld
2 Jeremy Oneil
3 Jake Meyer
4 Snuffle Upagus
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Gammel
2 Paul Gebers
3 Nate Lewis
4 Dustin Roth
5 Robb Rempel
6 Jeremy Miles
7 Cole Vonderohe
8 Emmett Holloway
9 Steven Perkins
10 Tim Mazour
11 Matt Masten Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
12 Eric Wickizer
DNF Franklin Wickizer
DNF Jackson Sunde
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Jake Wild Jake Wild
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayden Mongeon
2 Jamison Hoffman
3 Mac Sunde
4 Henry Lewis
5 August Shear
6 Breck Mongeon
7 Elliot Suing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Suing
2 Will Hansen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janna Vavra Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheena Christiansen Sheclismo
2 Joy Fischer
3 Susan Cronin Sheclismo
4 Ashley Reinsch Sheclismo
5 Adrienne Mongeon
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Hansen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serenity Christiansen
Finishers: Cat ?: 1