Log In
Santa Rosa Cup #3, Maxwell Park, Sonoma, CA • Nov 1 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.1
3.5
4.3
4.3
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Garrett Tanner 28:37:00 4
2 Brandon Castelli 28:37:00 4
3 Gavin Saffian 28:39:00 4
4 Matt Rush 29:00:00 4
5 Cassidy Mountjoy 29:21:00 4
6 Mike Umbarger 29:32:00 4
7 Shinnosuke Hasegawa 29:51:00 4
8 Miguel Diaz 30:25:00 4
9 Austin Griffith 30:48:00 4
10 Matt Bair 31:47:00 4
11 Keith Kimbrough 33:20:00 4
12 Davide Di cillo 33:54:00 4
13 Nate Thalhamer 34:08:00 4
14 Eric Acuna 34:44:00 4
15 Michael Gaughan 19:02 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Mowbray 28:26:00 4
2 Ryan Parker 28:46:00 4
3 Ryan Harding 29:14:00 4
4 Peter Gulezian 29:18:00 4
5 Jeff Dickison 29:39:00 4
6 Dan Parkinson 30:02:00 4
7 Rahi Kamfar 30:30:00 4
8 Blake Ridgway 30:54:00 4
9 John Iverson 30:56:00 4
10 Michael Gyetvan 31:30:00 4
11 Tim Brown 32:08:00 4
12 Rob Stender 32:15:00 4
13 Todd Skabelund 32:47:00 4
14 Shane Davis 35:50:00 4
15 Joe Vicencio 38:04:00 4
16 Dennis Brodowski 16:56 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Abigail Smyth 33:06:00 4
2 Sara Grenier 34:21:00 4
3 Margaret Wright 34:32:00 4
4 Pilar Rand 28:24:00 3
5 Tara Williams 29:06:00 3
6 Paulette Trinh 29:56:00 3
7 Laurel Danzell 34:00:00 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Erin Stone 45:57:00 6
2 Shanna Sauer 46:10:00 6
3 Leah Ricci 48:23:00 6
4 Jenn Tomlinson 41:58:00 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Judelson 1:00:31 10
2 Scott Chapin 1:00:33 10
3 Kurt Wolfgang 1:02:30 10
4 Michael Hosey 1:02:47 10
5 Alex Work 1:03:20 10
6 Cameron Falconer 1:03:22 10
7 Ranier Schaefer 1:04:40 10
8 Brad Handel 1:04:45 10
9 Justin Paulson 1:04:47 10
10 Brian Staby 1:05:27 10
11 Samuel Guzman 1:05:55 10
12 Peter Koch 1:06:43 10
13 Brandon Harrison 1:01:08 9
14 Alexander Jackson 1:02:18 9
15 Daryl Rogers 1:02:22 9
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Dezendorf 41:21:00 6
2 Kathleen Bryan 43:04:00 6
3 Kristin Drumm 43:32:00 6
4 Jessica Culnane 43:17:00 6
5 Kelly Chang 44:43:00 6
6 Heather Pugh 46:01:00 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Haley 31:11:00 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Henry Moore 27:26:00 4
2 Forest Murnane 28:02:00 4
3 Zachary Gottesman 30:26:00 4
4 Kobi Gyetvan 35:44:00 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Isabella Brunner 28:24:00 3
2 Ainslee Dalzell 34:21:00 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Sportsman 43:28:00 6
2 Michelle Nightengale 43:28:00 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Renee Shelton 47:42:00 6
2 Bridgette Week 46:21:00 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Grenier 50:40:00 8
2 Sage Aldebaran 50:46:00 8
3 Henry Kramer 51:08:00 8
4 Jason Benford 51:25:00 8
5 Mat Young 52:21:00 8
6 Anthony Coando 52:55:00 8
7 Nicholaus Sloan 53:57:00 8
8 James Coates 54:17:00 8
9 Eric Russell 55:19:00 8
10 Joel Sellman 55:39:00 8
11 Justin Bucktrout 55:40:00 8
12 Kevin Comerford VSRT 59:04:00 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Howland 52:37:00 8
2 Dan Harting 52:37:00 8
3 Robert Meighan 52:46:00 8
4 Norm Kreiss 53:22:00 8
5 Patrick Myall dfL 53:23:00 8
6 Matt Shelton 53:30:00 8
7 Mike Warren 53:32:00 8
8 David Tricamo 54:09:00 8
9 Mark Mastoras 55:02:00 8
10 Jim Gentes 55:52:00 8
11 John Cheetham 56:27:00 8
12 Tom Taylor 59:56:00 8
13 Hans Kellner 53:06:00 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 41:42:00 6
2 Willem Vanderwerff 41:43:00 6
3 Eric Brockway 41:44:00 6
4 Patrick Miller C3 Twenty20 Cycling 41:45:00 6
5 Marcus Catano 43:02:00 6
6 Erik Callarman 44:20:00 6
7 Ian Dewar 45:32:00 6
8 Charles Himes 46:38:00 6
9 Daniel Cross 33:38:00 4
10 Jay Ruzicka 33:52:00 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Pitchford 40:39:00 6
2 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 42:04:00 6
3 Mike Wood 43:23:00 6
4 Sean Watkins 43:17:00 6
5 Tomas Fox 43:29:00 6
6 Erik Week 44:10:00 6
7 Edward Miszkiewicz 44:58:00 6
8 Michael Dalzall 45:26:00 6
9 Patrick Oconnell 45:39:00 6
10 Jim Keene 36:40:00 5
11 Mike Johnson 37:40:00 5
12 Rich Gutierrez 45:22:00 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dane Grant 28:39:00 4
2 Thom Fox 30:03:00 4
3 Brent Harris 30:18:00 4
4 Paul Sadoff 30:18:00 4
5 Willie Dommen 30:51:00 4
6 Willie Curran 31:03:00 4
7 Bill Dewolf 31:54:00 4
8 Howard Hesterberg 28:03:00 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Miles Daley 47:51:00 7
2 Ario Bigattini 47:58:00 7
3 Geoffrey Colburn 47:59:00 7
4 Justin Eagleton 47:59:00 7
5 Dave Carr 48:33:00 7
6 Aaron Spindell Superpro Racing 48:55:00 7
7 Jim Pavlichek 49:08:00 7
8 Geoff Best 49:12:00 7
9 Jerry Mcnamara 49:43:00 7
10 Kenneth Ho 50:54:00 7
11 Thomas Switzer 50:58:00 7
12 Sean Chon 50:58:00 7
13 Chad Cheadle 51:10:00 7
14 Ian Conover 52:19:00 7
15 Eric Lonowski 41:43:00 6
16 Erik Week 7:13 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Rinn 1:03:38 10
2 Matt Rossi 1:03:48 10
3 Alex Trevena 1:05:19 10
4 Yuri Hauswald 1:00:34 9
5 Hans Kellner 1:05:42 9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zach Bass 47:09:00 7
2 Josh Baumsteiger 48:49:00 7
3 Scott Sportsman 49:14:00 7
4 Dan Lee 49:35:00 7
5 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 49:43:00 7
6 Marcus Catano 49:45:00 7
7 Doug Gelatti 51:37:00 7
8 Johnny Ruggeri 51:38:00 7
9 Garret Tanner 53:26:00 7
10 Caitlin Trahan 54:37:00 7
11 Felix Riesenberg 47:36:00 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3