Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross #3, Lembi Park • Nov 2 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.2
5.8
4.5
5.6
4.4
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoover Chico Masters 36:19:00
2 Rive Fredericks 36:32:00
3 Anthony Pritchett SHOAIR/SERT 37:10:00
4 Leo Taylor Alpine Technical. Group 37:12:00
5 Jack Hargrove TBBCX 33:08:00
6 Jacob Van waardenberg 40:26:00
7 Alex Crawford 25:47:00
8 Jason Crawford 27:56:00
9 ?jakob Young 33:39:00
10 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 9:54
11 Conner Ramesbottom Revolutions 16:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennon Moore 34:35:00
2 Louis Gaultney 35:21:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Ruhe 31:58:00
2 Riana Young 29:59:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Seivert Nevada Union Miners 30:09:00
2 Makenzie Young 25:34:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcgovern Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City C 56:46:00
2 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 56:47:00
3 Brodie Stringer SDG-Bellwether p/b Krema Peanut But 56:51:00
4 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 58:12:00
5 Clint Williams River City Velo 58:54:00
6 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 58:59:00
7 Matthew Obregon 59:43:00
8 Antonio Miranda Kinetic cycles 1:00:40
9 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:01:47
10 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 1:02:26
11 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:03:25
12 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club 59:04:00
13 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing 59:27:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 57:37:00
2 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 57:53:00
3 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 58:01:00
4 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling 58:14:00
5 Brian Staby CX Nation 58:38:00
6 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 58:56:00
7 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 59:00:00
8 Craig Chaney BRECycling Team 59:35:00
9 Johnny Wall SouthernStar MTB 1:00:41
10 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:01:05
11 James Herzman Jakroo Racing 1:02:01
12 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 1:02:28
13 Jerry Barton FT3BIKE.COM 57:21:00
14 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:01:33
15 ?dan Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 6:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms 58:45:00
2 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 58:47:00
3 John Mundelius Cal Giant / Specialized 58:47:00
4 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 59:02:00
5 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 59:26:00
6 Robert Goss Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl 59:28:00
7 John Kammeyer 59:28:00
8 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 1:01:14
9 William Youngman REVS 1:01:29
10 Scott Clark GU Sports 56:01:00
11 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com 57:09:00
12 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 57:41:00
13 ?john Lacey king 58:03:00
14 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 58:08:00
15 John Elgart LuxVue/SunPower Racing 58:31:00
16 Bill Sans GBI/Kinetic Cycles 59:51:00
17 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:02:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra TBBCX/GHETO 41:35:00
2 Mitch Reichardt GHETO 41:52:00
3 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team 41:52:00
4 Matthew Hoffman LangeTwins Active Team 43:01:00
5 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 43:11:00
6 Mason French Mikes Bikes 43:19:00
7 Charlie Velez Lead Out Racing 43:23:00
8 Cameron Echternacht SHOAIRSERT 43:52:00
9 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 43:52:00
10 Timber Weiss Joes Team 43:53:00
11 Brandon Zipp Team EcxiteBike 45:14:00
12 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 45:54:00
13 Samuel Hill Kinetic Cycles Race Team 46:26:00
14 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Cycling Team 46:29:00
15 Chase Mason Mike Bikes 46:35:00
16 Kyle Blaikie Team Bike Dog 47:00:00
17 John Donovan 47:09:00
18 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:34:00
19 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 47:39:00
20 Maxwell Kiesner Team Mad Cat 47:40:00
21 Darin Fredericks 47:50:00
22 Paul Berger 47:51:00
23 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliabl 47:51:00
24 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 48:39:00
25 Donald Eipper REVS 41:58:00
26 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 42:03:00
27 Brendan Barrett Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:42:00
28 ?roger Vonrotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 42:43:00
29 Chris Swartwood REVS 42:49:00
30 Brad Cox Team City 44:39:00
31 Kale Elledge 46:18:00
32 Keith Purser Bicycle Planet 46:47:00
33 Will Beirne River City Velo 49:12:00
34 Nelson Bedient GetReal Nutrition 49:23:00
35 ?ben Olivo Bikedog 52:30:00
36 Nicholas Terzakis TBBCX 29:04:00
37 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions 43:24:00
38 Jesse King Team BEER 48:05:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 46:34:00
2 Bobby Escay Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 47:03:00
3 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 49:04:00
4 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 49:08:00
5 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike/ Giant 49:11:00
6 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 49:22:00
7 James Pavlichek Mike Velo City 50:08:00
8 John Mcdonald BEER 50:16:00
9 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 50:18:00
10 Lee Murai 50:26:00
11 James Clark Kinetics 50:31:00
12 Ernie Sayo BREcycling 51:24:00
13 David Christy CA Technologies 52:14:00
14 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 52:16:00
15 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 52:40:00
16 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 52:40:00
17 Ken Ballard 53:10:00
18 Robert Kimzey 53:12:00
19 Andrew Mcintosh Bicycle Business 53:35:00
20 Vee Bhopla REVS 53:47:00
21 Paul Taylor LeadOut Racing 54:08:00
22 Trevor Cadogan Rio Strada Racing 46:59:00
23 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 47:13:00
24 Robb Herrick REVS 47:15:00
25 Solomon Soltes HRS Rocklobster 47:34:00
26 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 47:39:00
27 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin Kitten 48:46:00
28 Brian Gaultney LeadOut Racing 49:28:00
29 Robert Bell BRECycling 49:47:00
30 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 50:17:00
31 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 50:25:00
32 ?jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 51:04:00
33 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 53:07:00
34 Kyle Hamilton Team Revs 46:44:00
35 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 29:52:00
36 Bryan Gast 24:32:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 47:27:00
2 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 48:10:00
3 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com 48:44:00
4 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 48:57:00
5 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery Racing 49:05:00
6 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 49:10:00
7 Gregory Spanier CA Technologies Racing 49:20:00
8 Tony Garcia Fightin Boba 49:42:00
9 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 50:25:00
10 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 50:46:00
11 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 51:11:00
12 Jan Elsbach Vos Racing 51:16:00
13 Gary Reese Team Revolutions 51:32:00
14 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 51:39:00
15 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 51:45:00
16 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 51:49:00
17 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Cycling Team 51:51:00
18 Kyle Schild SGW 52:21:00
19 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 52:31:00
20 John Seivert SHO-Air / SERT 45:39:00
21 Joseph Smith Harvest Moon Restaurant 45:56:00
22 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 45:58:00
23 Stephen Mason BRE Cycling 45:59:00
24 Bret Benton pen Velo 46:21:00
25 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 46:37:00
26 Colin Carr-hall REVS 46:41:00
27 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 46:56:00
28 Chris Kinsey Cycle Folsom 47:07:00
29 Ross Crary Roseville Cyclery 47:20:00
30 Gary Biehl 47:23:00
31 Mats Jansson 47:30:00
32 Mark Sheffield River City Velo 47:43:00
33 Chris Cioni SGW 47:56:00
34 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 48:07:00
35 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 48:41:00
36 John Baker 49:44:00
37 Jukka Valkonen Team Oakland 50:40:00
38 Scott Osgood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 51:21:00
39 Rick Mcelman DIRT VELO 45:17:00
40 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen 48:34:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Falvey Sho-air cert Sierra express 49:33:00
2 Edwin Rambuski Teamrambuskilaw.com 50:29:00
3 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 51:06:00
4 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 44:56:00
5 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 44:57:00
6 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing Team 45:06:00
7 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Giant 46:53:00
8 Bret De witt 47:00:00
9 ?roger Vonrotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 47:36:00
10 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 47:46:00
11 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:06:00
12 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 48:18:00
13 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 48:28:00
14 S.c. Miller 48:48:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 30:07:00
2 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 31:00:00
3 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club 31:09:00
4 Daniel Gazarian REEM Cycle 31:13:00
5 Daniel Cortopassi TCR 31:32:00
6 Robert Markelz 31:42:00
7 Zachary Seeley 3FCX 31:51:00
8 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 32:14:00
9 Brandon Hayden Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genente 32:15:00
10 Benjamin Vogt REEM Cycle 33:05:00
11 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 33:19:00
12 Joyce Richard 36:09:00
13 Joshua Boyden 36:13:00
14 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 37:00:00
15 Austin Fink Rocklin Endurance Sports 37:22:00
16 ?thomas Wade 37:43:00
17 Jesse Dirks 38:45:00
18 Ian Stephenson REEM Cycle 38:51:00
19 Derek Daun BEER 39:25:00
20 Brian Dennick 39:38:00
21 Brian Trent 45:21:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bell BRECycling 31:52:00
2 Benjamin Webster MOAB/Cavey Fork Racing 32:20:00
3 Brian Sanders Team City Sacramento 32:24:00
4 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 32:34:00
5 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 32:47:00
6 Bryan Miller TBBCX/gheto 32:53:00
7 Steve Beauchamp 33:02:00
8 ?matt Brickley 33:18:00
9 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 33:52:00
10 Mark Hoover 34:01:00
11 Mike Voss 34:25:00
12 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 34:35:00
13 Evan Billman 34:43:00
14 Joel Cory 34:45:00
15 Nathan Temple DBCB 34:49:00
16 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 35:04:00
17 ?glenn Sabot 35:20:00
18 Anthony Ordonez Team BEER 36:12:00
19 Joe Dowd JD Elite Sports 36:14:00
20 ?jeff Sawyer Velo Racing 36:31:00
21 Adam Scherer Revs 36:33:00
22 Jon Schlundt 37:30:00
23 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 38:09:00
24 Christopher Layne 349 AMXS 38:24:00
25 Marcus Tessier 38:25:00
26 Tyler Clark 39:08:00
27 Reese Fay 29:58:00
28 Kris Isaacs 30:46:00
29 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 31:37:00
30 Kendall Bennett 32:29:00
31 Dave Pires 32:34:00
32 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 39:35:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles 31:00:00
2 David Almquist Team City Sacramento 31:10:00
3 Chris Walker X-APE/The Bicycle Business 31:40:00
4 Darin Land Steven's Bicycles 31:57:00
5 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 32:34:00
6 Steve Rex Rex Cycles 32:54:00
7 ?mike Gottardi River Rat 33:01:00
8 Robert Wright 33:03:00
9 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 33:14:00
10 ?baldur Tryggvason XApe 33:26:00
11 Earl Richardson Team Revolutions 33:56:00
12 Kwang Kim Team City 33:57:00
13 Michael Oliver Revs 33:59:00
14 ?dave Crockell Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 34:10:00
15 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 34:26:00
16 Howard Mintz 34:32:00
17 ?daryl Parker Team City Sacramento 34:45:00
18 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 34:48:00
19 Alan Taylor Alpine Technical Group 34:56:00
20 Roger Mackensen 34:59:00
21 ?jim Cordano 35:05:00
22 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 35:07:00
23 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 35:14:00
24 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 35:17:00
25 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 35:22:00
26 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 35:39:00
27 ?andrew Fourney 36:01:00
28 Rick Guevel REVS 36:18:00
29 Bryan Hacker 36:20:00
30 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 36:29:00
31 Tim Kibler 38:03:00
32 Ted Novack 38:25:00
33 Aaron Sirles 38:42:00
34 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento 29:51:00
35 Vern Crawford 34:03:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Swartz Revs 32:10:00
2 Eric Hess Vans Yuba city Cyclery 34:00:00
3 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 34:06:00
4 Gordon Moncibais Off The Front 34:34:00
5 Bruce Velthoen 34:55:00
6 S.c. Miller 35:05:00
7 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 35:18:00
8 John Brink 36:38:00
9 Harry Bourassa 36:53:00
10 Russ Kanz 36:53:00
11 Kurt Barton 37:21:00
12 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 37:45:00
13 Terry Harvey 28:43:00
14 ?edward Cruz Xtreme Outfitters 29:03:00
15 Rob Feldman Victory Velo 30:08:00
16 Russ Fay Folsom Breakouts 30:09:00
17 Steve Brown Revs 33:16:00
18 John Hedderson 33:55:00
19 Marty Lukaszewski Johnson Cabin 36:10:00
20 Michael Mcfee 39:24:00
21 Manuel Reverie 27:44:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Coffey Rocck Lobster 42:17:00
2 Jake Gilchrist 42:29:00
3 Thomas Hoeffel First Republic Bank. 44:07:00
4 Marty Cunningham ?Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 44:29:00
5 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 45:47:00
6 Jamaica Lambie Team ExciteBike 46:09:00
7 Jim Macdonald BEER Components 46:09:00
8 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 46:27:00
9 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:07:00
10 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 47:24:00
11 Trent Hignight 47:36:00
12 Chris Learned River City Velo 40:35:00
13 Chris Dougherty Bicycle Business 42:06:00
14 Vee Bhopla REVS 43:19:00
15 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 43:23:00
16 Ryan Wenker Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 43:32:00
17 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium 45:08:00
18 Mark Castillo 49:27:00
19 Kristen Hill Kinetic Cycles 41:48:00
20 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 45:50:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile GFR 58:34:00
2 Peter Knudsen Squid 59:18:00
3 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 59:30:00
4 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:01:17
5 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:01:52
6 Jake Gilchrist 55:33:00
7 Chad Hester REVS 55:49:00
8 Chris Rippey Team roaring mouse 56:04:00
9 Kurt Rummel REVS/Twin Six 56:39:00
10 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 57:10:00
11 Spencer Fields 58:06:00
12 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 58:09:00
13 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 42:42:00
14 William Murray Folsom Bike/ Giant 28:20:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 43:34:00
2 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 43:52:00
3 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 44:08:00
4 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 44:44:00
5 Audrey Biehle Aloha Mr. Hand-Up 45:59:00
6 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 47:13:00
7 Jennifer Teerlink Mountain Miss Fits 47:18:00
8 Dawn Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 47:22:00
9 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin Kitten 48:06:00
10 Judy Wexler 50:48:00
11 Anna Poehlmann 50:55:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 47:38:00
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 47:53:00
3 Andrea Madison Vacaville Velo Wrench 42:58:00
4 Linda Elgart LuxVue Sunpower Racing 43:07:00
5 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 43:46:00
6 Shelly Sirkus The Bicycle Business 46:28:00
7 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 43:05:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Desrosiers Cycling Development 46:39:00
2 Katie Colesberry ?Cycle Masters 47:48:00
3 Aubree Watkins 47:55:00
4 Rebecca Reichardt Sac Tri Club 49:43:00
5 ?jillian Bhopla Folsom Bike 43:14:00
6 Lynn Yelland 44:30:00
7 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 44:59:00
8 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 46:02:00
9 Angie Blaikie Team Bike Dog 46:21:00
10 Sam Todhunter Placer Foothill MTB Club 47:30:00
11 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 47:54:00
12 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 50:06:00
13 Alyssa Reyna Mike's Bikes 29:09:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team 24:32:00
2 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing 24:45:00
3 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten 25:59:00
4 Yuko Gee 26:06:00
5 Lya Daggett Mediocre Racing 26:18:00
6 Joy Cooper Bacon Double Cheeseburger 27:03:00
7 Stacey Gillis 27:38:00
8 Jean Sousa Team Revs 28:27:00
9 Shayna Yasuhara Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 29:17:00
10 Brigitte Week Velo Wrench of V.V. 29:22:00
11 Brenda Hawkins REVS 29:23:00
12 Lori Patch Glacier Glove 29:24:00
13 Darcy Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 32:04:00
14 Kelly Carlos Victory Velo Racing 32:21:00
15 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 33:15:00
16 Susan Butterworth 33:56:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10