Log In
BCRCX2014 • Nov 1 2014
4.9
1.8
4
4.9
5.2
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Lange
2 Daniel Martinez
3 Scott Sharrar Bike Barn Texas
4 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Lance Mooney
6 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
7 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
8 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
9 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
10 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
11 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
12 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
13 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
14 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
15 Christopher Conley Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
16 Chris Olson
17 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
18 Brandon Barber Mafia Racing
19 Tony Phongsy Bikesport
20 Ryan Tarkington
21 John Riggs
22 Neil Dobson Team West End Bikes
23 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
24 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
25 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
26 Evan Haas
27 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
28 Jon English
29 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
30 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
31 Randy Warren
32 Rhys Ivoryganja
33 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
34 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
35 Tyler Arnold Team Embros Racing
36 Christopher Robbins
37 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
38 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
DNF Daniel Ortiz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
DNF Robinson Sudan Rouler Racing
DNF Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
DNF Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
DNF Alberto Spishakoff
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
2 David Almanzan
3 Landon Fabela Bayou City Racing
4 Andrew Margolin
5 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
6 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
7 Harrison Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
8 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
9 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
10 Chris Warren ATC Racing
11 Chris Clark
11 Ryan Iammarino
12 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
13 Clive Sharman
14 Alex Gonzalez T3Multisports
15 David Cervera Bike Barn Texas
16 Christopher Hoover
17 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
18 Aaron Wieczorek
19 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
20 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
21 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
22 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
23 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
24 Francisco Garcia Ham Cycles
25 Elliott Carson
26 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
27 Ham Cozac
28 Kyle Boucher
29 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
30 Ben Travelstead Bike Barn Texas
31 Erik Streight Team West End Bikes
32 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
33 Michael Schneider
34 Raymond Currid
35 Derek Cheung
36 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
37 Jason Villanueva Ham Cycles
38 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
39 Evan Lapka
40 Gene Stovicek
41 Chris Egan
42 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
43 Damon Brewer
44 Chuy Benitez Ham Cycles
45 Paul Phillips
46 Thor Gardarsson Team West End Bikes
47 Brent Anderegg
48 Shawn Brasher
49 Kellen Gunderson
50 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
51 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
52 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
53 Jose Baker Ham Cycles
54 Eric Bunge
55 Brandon Jackson Bikesport
56 Carlos Barrios
57 John Fermo
58 Gregg Kalba Team West End Bikes
59 Alex Penny
60 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
61 Monte Balam
62 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing
63 Kasey Dixon Ham Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 William Amling
4 Sam Sharp
5 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
6 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 David Almanzan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
3 Aidan Alcocer
4 Jack Chipman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Patrick Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Matt Lutz
6 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
8 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
9 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
10 Michael Adams
11 Holt Harlan Bikesport
12 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Christopher Veum GCCA
14 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
15 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
18 Rod Dittrick Bike Barn Texas
19 Robert Sisk Bikesport
20 Paul Wakefield
21 Brian Payne Miami Club Cycling Team
22 Mark Fraske
23 Ian Hampton
24 John Kirtley Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
25 King Embros Bicycle Club
26 Carlos Ortiz
27 Charlie Hoang
28 Wylie Palmer
29 Celester Harrison Tri-City Bicycles
30 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Paul Kahl
DNF John Bergeron OutRival Racing
DNF Stefan Amling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
2 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
3 Chris Olson
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
7 Michael Ereli GCCA
8 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Michael Rossi Bikesport
10 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
11 Kevin Highfield Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
12 Kevin Oconnell
13 Michael Vanrandwyk
14 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
15 Monte Balam
16 David Smith Bayou City Racing
17 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
18 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Mark Lochridge
DNF Kevin Lynch Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
DNF Jonathan Snow A Bloc
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
4 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 William Sheftall Raising Canes Racing
5 Andrew Beres
6 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
7 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
9 Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Nathan Winkelmann
11 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
12 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
13 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
14 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
15 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
16 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
17 Dominic Adl Bike Barn Texas
18 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
19 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
20 John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
21 J Andrews Texas Pro Health Racing
DNF Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
DNF Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Jonny Sundt
DNF Bobby Williamson Bikesport
DNF Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Mcafoos
2 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
6 Tom Bacus
7 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
8 James Nguyen
DNF Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF William Fiser GS Tenzing
DNF Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
2 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
3 Janicke Gunvaldsen
4 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
6 Sarah Ginsbach OutRival Racing
7 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
8 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
9 Annie Lux Bayou City Racing
10 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Lee Team West End Bikes
2 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
3 Melissa White
4 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
6 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
8 Grace Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Jessie Foltz Bikesport
10 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing
11 Kelly Grant Northwest Cycling Club
12 Cherie Spooner
13 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
14 Helen Tarr Shama Cycles
15 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
16 Mitzi Watkins
17 Ilene Mcgarrigle
18 Martha Hilton
DNF Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Hillary Hayden Team West End Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
2 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
3 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4