Log In
NMCX #9 • Nov 1 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
5.3
2.1
5.5
3.4
2.4
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
2 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio
3 Ryan Szabo Scalo Veloce
4 Cody Cupp
5 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
6 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
7 Bryan Vogel
8 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
9 Hadji Corona Buff/RA Racing Apparel
10 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
11 John Algermissen NM Devo
12 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team
13 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team
14 Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
15 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
16 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
17 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
18 Joshua Keener Northern Arizona University
19 Joe Fortin
20 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
21 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
DNF Greg Foster Scalo Veloce
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Bearsmith
2 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
4 Mark Tremlett
5 Jason Hinkes
6 Luis Ferrer
7 Noah Jacobson
8 Erie Cheever
9 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
10 Amrit Aristimuno
11 Michael Freund US Military Cycling Team
12 Doug Reid Greenstreet Velo Club
13 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
14 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
15 Damien Milazzo University of New Mexico
16 Gearhart Ackerman
17 Mathew Farley
18 Michael Gomez
19 Pj Lamariana
20 Josef Jansen
21 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
22 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
23 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
24 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
25 Daniel Gutierrez
26 Bradley Pickett
27 Christopher Starr
28 Neil Alessio NM Devo
29 Alexander Covington
30 Justin Van den auye
31 David Siegel
32 David Bram
33 Aaron Clark
34 Kevin Williams
35 Keith Jeneski Team Cross (TCNM)
36 Russell Milazzo
37 Bryce Bierwirth
38 Thomas Tope
39 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
40 Noah Rodney
DNF Brandon Obrien
DNF Charles Probert
DNF Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
DNF Samuel Medina
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Case Manifold Jr. Devo Team
4 Jonah Masek
5 Nate Patton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Rodney
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Bryce Bierwirth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Michelangelo Duva Austin Nationals Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Cunico The Bicycle Company Team
2 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
3 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce
6 Brett Hawkins
7 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
9 Andy Drescher Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Walters Stan's No Tubes
2 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
4 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
5 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
6 David Jordan Olev Rapido
7 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 P David lepell Olev Rapido
9 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
11 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
12 Paul Duva Austin Nationals Cycling
13 Daniel Gutierrez
14 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
DNF Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
3 Randall Silva NM Devo
4 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop
2 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Patrick Steele ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Daniel Swinton
6 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
8 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 Matthew Brennan
10 Christopher Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 Keith Jeneski Team Cross (TCNM)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sturm Bear Development Team
2 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico
4 Nina Baum Stan's No Tubes
5 Samantha Rynas
6 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
7 Elizabeth Lurz Athletes on Track
8 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Claire Honeyfield
3 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
4 Brittany Bird
5 Alexandra Barr
6 Amanda Wang
7 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Jj Bear
9 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Anita Roe Women Riding Well
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Garrett Garcia
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
5 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
6 Patricia Siegel
7 Anne Keener
8 Margaret Olivarez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anona Whitley UNM Lobos
Finishers: Cat 3: 1