Log In
Spooky Cross Day 1 • Nov 1 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
2 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling Team
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
4 Justin Somerville Goosetown Racing Club
5 Unknown Rider Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Steve Bailey Rochester
7 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Ryan Long
9 Theodore Lechnowsky Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Justin Guiter Team Emu
11 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
12 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
13 Adam Stoll Greenstreet Velo Club
14 Andy Peterson Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
17 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
18 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Aaron Gammel
20 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
21 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Cory Pritchard
23 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
24 Ryan Hill Iowa City Cycling Club
25 Craig Schmidt
26 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
27 John Dilger
28 Daniel Davis Team Emu
29 Nicholas Campbell
30 Sam Strawhacker
31 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club
32 John Weiler Des Moines Cycle Club
33 Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling Team
DNF Nick Callison
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Torres Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Justin Guiter Team Emu
3 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
4 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Lucas Llado
6 Cory Pritchard
7 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Scott Shelman Mercy-Specialized
9 Pete Basso Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Wade Johnson
12 Cole Limpach
13 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Jordan Desilvey
15 Scott Olsen
16 Tucker Creger
17 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
18 David Vonholten
19 Ryan Blane
20 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
21 Joshua Doolittle Team Emu
22 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
23 Julian Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Jerod Hatcher
25 Charles Adams
26 Benjamin Turner
27 Michael Brinker
28 Don Lund
29 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
30 Luke Wyma Pella Bike Racing
31 Nick Barber
32 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
33 Jacob Zweibohmer
34 Travis Thompson
35 Julius Koth
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Cole Limpach
4 Ethan Smith Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Cameron Horner
6 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
7 John Meis
8 Brody Burnham
9 Tate Kading
10 Joel Doolittle
11 Gage Brinker
DNF Julian Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Jacob Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
3 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Steven Robinson Team Emu
5 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
6 Theodore Lechnowsky Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
8 Lucas Llado
9 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
10 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
11 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club
12 David Vonholten
13 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Jeff Doolittle Team Emu
DNF Ryan Foley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
3 Scott Robinson Team Emu
4 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
5 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Andrew Keffer Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling Team
9 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 John Dilger
11 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Steve Wiseman Team Emu
13 David Hammer Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Jesse Gerlits
15 John Weiler Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
3 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
6 Pete Koestler Team Emu
7 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
8 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
9 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Dan Bach Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
12 Randy Catron Des Moines Cycle Club
13 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Brian West Heartland Velo
3 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
4 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
5 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
6 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Joe Petersen
9 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
11 Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling
12 Kent Carlson Twin Six
13 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
15 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
16 Steven Robinson Team Emu
17 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
21 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
22 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
24 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
25 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Unknown Rider Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Calla Whipp
3 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Corrine Wyma Pella Bike Racing
5 Joann Schmidt VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Kerrie Bernstein
7 Julie Goodman
8 Maryann Mori
9 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
10 Amy Lynch VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Callah Robinson Team Emu
3 Meredith Koenigsfeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United p/b Sakari
3 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari
4 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
6 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
7 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
8 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Nancy Henderson VeloRosa Cycling Team
10 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
12 Cheryl Dralle Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Kimberly Hopkins VeloRosa Cycling Team
14 Emily Hoesly Greenstreet Velo Club
15 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF Sheri Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Bernstein
2 Owen Clark
Finishers: Cat 5: 2