Log In
SCPS#7: Peloton Cross • Nov 1 2014
Race uploaded by Anthony Cross csv | json
Series: SoCalCross 2014
4.7
5.5
4.3
4.6
5.2
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Juiliano Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:49:17.2
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 0:50:10.9 9
3 Alexander Howard BullShark Racing 0:50:46.1 9
4 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 0:50:54.8 9
5 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 0:50:56.6 9
6 Nate Riffle Giant Bicycles 0:51:57.4 9
7 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 0:52:09.0 9
8 Sean Estes Specialized 0:53:36.5 9
9 Isaiah Rapko 0:54:29.8 9
10 Chance Noble Gorbis Trek Factory Racing 0:49:51.5 8
11 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 0:50:56.8 8
12 Bailey Eckles TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:49:58.2 7
13 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:53:28.8 7
14 Kenneth Hill TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:56:39.4 6
DNF Chris Barton KHS/MAXXIS 0:22:44.0 4
DNF Jordan Nguyen TSA 0:26:36.7 4
DNF Jean-louis Bourdevaire Team Blackstar Racing 0:10:52.1 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kora Colasuonno S.W.A.T. 0:35:49.8 5
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson U 0:36:33.1 5
3 Summer Moak Felt/K-Edge 0:37:06.1 5
4 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:38:50.8 5
5 Shannon Moak FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Resto 0:42:14.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 0:37:02.9 2
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:38:21.1 2
3 Liam Olson Team MBS 0:52:00.3 2
4 Kaid Himle 0:54:49.8 2
5 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 0:34:49.3 1
6 Henry Horn PAA/REMAX 0:44:35.2 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Eaton 0:27:47.6 2
2 Tom Hudson 0:34:41.5 2
3 Zane Budlong 0:44:00.3 2
4 Tyler Paszty 0:46:26.3 2
5 Peter Ammons 0:47:31.8 2
6 Liam Kirkpatrick 0:47:31.8 2
DNF Dylan Reed 0:06:35.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tess Edwards 0:50:41.7 2
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:48:23.1 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:48:07.3 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE 0:48:18.9 8
2 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT 0:49:00.2 8
3 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 0:49:17.2 8
4 Brett Cleaver Square One Athletics 0:49:38.9 8
5 Mark Pickering BBB 0:49:43.5 8
6 Ben Lerner Arts 0:51:45.9 8
7 Bruce Weyman Team Square One 0:52:22.6 8
8 Jason Smith Scott 0:47:33.4 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terry Crouse PAA/REMAX 0:37:52.8 4
2 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:39:20.8 4
3 Moses Berkson Cadence 0:39:38.1 4
4 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:42:11.7 4
5 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 0:42:45.1 4
6 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 0:43:10.8 4
7 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 0:44:45.2 4
8 Dan Runhaar 0:46:23.1 4
9 Jareil Flores Cadence 0:39:17.9 3
10 Derik Mills 0:39:39.1 3
11 Craig Abrams CADC 0:42:26.2 3
12 Todd Munson Cadence 0:42:34.5 3
13 Daniel Rojas Veloallegro 0:43:18.3 3
14 Rich Hodgson REV Endurance Cycling 0:39:26.7 2
DNF Brian Dunlap Cadence 0:12:08.9 1
DNF Ricky Vimmerstedt The Mob Shop 0:13:26.0 1
DNF Josh Caffrey Cadence 0:15:05.2 1
DNF Nathan Greenwood Santa Ynez Valley Cyclocross 16:23:31.2
DNF Kurtis Sakai 20:24:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 0:47:28.0 8
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 0:47:57.9 8
3 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 0:50:04.8 8
4 Peter Brandenburg Square One 0:51:15.5 8
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 0:51:59.8 8
6 Troy Gielish Simple Green 0:48:50.1 7
7 Robert Blue Stonehaus Factory Trek 0:49:26.3 7
8 J. Juelis 0:50:34.4 7
DNF Robert Langone Squareone 0:17:57.4 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Giroux triple threat/ Newbury park bike sh 0:40:45.6 4
2 Kelly Pasco 0:43:37.1 4
3 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:43:41.1 4
4 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 0:43:58.7 4
5 Chris Jones Stonehaus Factory Trek 0:44:14.4 4
6 Miguel Sutter Celo pacific 0:44:27.8 4
7 David lee Turner PAA/REMAX 0:44:31.8 4
8 Mike Tsoi Il Grupetto 0:46:10.5 4
9 Robert Langone Squareone 0:46:40.0 4
10 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 0:47:37.1 4
11 Peter Brandenburg squareone 0:37:53.2 3
12 Steven Cordero Team MBS 0:40:04.4 3
13 Marcus Strong NONSTOP CICLISMO 0:41:25.5 3
14 Alfredo Salcido TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:42:32.0 3
15 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:43:00.2 3
16 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:43:09.8 3
17 Jim White ICE Sportswear 0:43:21.5 3
18 David Matea Velo Allegro 0:45:20.6 3
19 Chris Botti Bicycles of Ojai 0:46:28.3 3
20 Eric Budlong 0:39:54.7 2
DNF Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 0:12:58.1 1
DNF David Yarden River City Bicycles 0:32:18.8 1
DNF Dave Gulbertson Stonehaus Factory Trek 0:16:37.1 1
DNF Todd Booth Stonehaus Factory Trek 0:02:20.4
DNF Conal Tepper squareone 0:02:22.9
DNF Martin Johnson H&S Bicycles 0:02:23.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus Factory Trek 0:32:38.5 5
2 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 0:32:50.1 5
3 Frank Saib Velo Allegro 0:33:26.7 5
4 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 0:33:44.5 5
5 James Barbaruolo 0:33:47.6 5
6 Craig ? Metal MTN 0:34:54.2 5
7 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:35:20.4 5
8 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 0:35:50.1 5
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:36:58.1 5
10 Kyle Parham Team MBS 0:37:40.4 5
11 Ed Durst Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:38:21.3 5
12 Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 0:34:12.9 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dean Ferrandimi 0:36:48.0 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dara Richman Helens Cycles 0:39:21.4 5
2 Lisa Buckland Squareone 0:40:04.7 5
3 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T 0:34:23.6 4
4 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 0:37:40.5 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:50:37.1 8
2 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:50:41.9 8
3 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:50:52.2 8
4 Evan Kay Giant Bicycle 0:51:23.7 8
5 Anthony Cross Square One 0:52:01.6 8
6 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:47:52.8 7
7 Tim Rhone The MOB Shop 0:48:00.6 7
8 Garrett Follmuth MOX MULTISPORT 0:48:25.0 7
9 Derik Mills 0:50:13.1 7
10 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 0:51:10.0 7
11 David Priest One Way Cycling 0:51:15.2 7
12 Craig Sisino 0:51:26.6 7
13 William Lewis SquareOne 0:52:29.0 7
14 Spencer Moak Sun & Ski Southern Elite 0:48:11.4 6
15 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 0:52:03.6 6
16 Henry a Coronado 0:51:46.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 0:35:00.8 5
2 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:36:14.1 5
3 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 0:36:23.6 5
4 Sean Price Velo Allegro 0:36:33.3 5
5 Adam Mik 0:36:35.7 5
6 Matt Irwin Echo Park Bike Posse 0:37:22.9 5
7 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:38:55.6 5
8 Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery 0:38:55.6 5
9 Elon Schoenholz 0:39:11.7 5
10 Matthew Chronert 0:39:14.3 5
11 Patric Karlssson 0:39:22.1 5
12 Zachary Drake Square One 0:39:29.9 5
13 Rafaell Rezendo 0:39:45.1 5
14 Alex Wong 0:39:52.4 5
15 Ian Richer PAA 0:32:56.4 4
16 Kevin Melendez 0:32:56.8 4
17 Stephen Taylor 0:33:04.2 4
18 Jason Dovel PAA/Remax 0:34:42.3 4
19 Brian Pierro 0:35:06.3 4
20 Greg Delvecchio 0:35:39.1 4
21 Chris Witbeck 0:36:06.2 4
22 James Grigsby The Mob Shop 0:36:10.1 4
23 Guy Buckland Santa Monica Mountains Cyclery 0:36:51.3 4
24 Ryan Nance Blacktop Cyclery 0:37:45.3 4
25 Adam Robinson 0:38:35.2 4
26 Joseph Galvan R1 Firefighters Cycling Team 0:39:48.7 4
27 John Van houten 0:41:02.0 4
28 Unknown Rider BOYZ ON THE HOODS 0:36:22.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:26:17.0 4
2 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:26:43.1 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 0:27:09.3 4
2 Jake Peters 0:27:35.8 4
3 David Matea Velo Allegro 0:27:54.4 4
4 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:27:58.0 4
5 Rich Hodgson REV Endurance Cycling 0:28:53.4 4
6 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:29:25.5 4
7 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 0:29:56.0 4
8 Dave Gulbertson Stonehaus Factory Trek 0:30:12.4 4
9 Roger Joregenson BikeMan.com 0:30:24.4 4
10 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:30:36.9 4
11 Kyle Parham Team MBS 0:31:05.3 4
12 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:32:29.7 4
13 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:32:30.6 4
14 Todd Munson CADENCE 0:33:51.3 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson U 0:30:23.3 4
2 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:30:40.3 4
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 0:29:32.8 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
3 Alexander Howard BullShark Racing 0:50:46.1 9
9 Isaiah Rapko 0:54:29.8 9
12 Bailey Eckles TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:49:58.2 7
DNF Jean-louis Bourdevaire Team Blackstar Racing 0:10:52.1 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terra Kier-donovan US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:39:34.0 5
2 Julia Gieschen b4t9/velohangar 0:39:47.4 5
3 Lynneal Williams 0:43:15.7 5
4 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 0:43:23.9 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 0:43:15.4 5
2 Caroline Westray Liv Cycling/Team Turbo 0:37:23.7 4
3 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 0:37:57.4 4
4 Anne Russell Team MBS 0:38:56.8 4
5 Janette Sherman Liv Cycling/Team Turbo 0:40:19.8 4
6 Elizabeth Hawes ME 0:40:20.7 4
7 Leticia Montanez PAA/ReMax 0:36:21.6 3
DNF Susan Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:03:16.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Noah Allen 0:23:28.4 1
2 Jacob Sklaver 0:23:49.2 1
3 Cruz Miller 0:36:44.9 1
4 Anthony Locascio 0:39:46.6 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 0:21:47.3 1
2 Vanora Miller 0:41:00.3 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1