Log In
Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark • Nov 1 2014
Series: UCI
5.2
3.6
3.8
4.8
5.1
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver 0:41:50
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:42:04
3 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 0:42:51
4 Brian Finnerty California Giant Cycling 0:42:51
5 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:42:53
6 Tom Burke Cyclocross Network Racing 0:42:56
7 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:07
8 Jesse Rients 0:43:34
9 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:43:53
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:04
11 Tim Proctor 0:44:12
12 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 0:44:19
13 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:44:26
14 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 0:45:00
15 Justin Sorber 0:45:06
16 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 0:45:07
17 Abe Goorskey 0:45:07
18 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:45:11
19 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 0:45:22
20 Brian Baumhover 0:45:26
21 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:45:27
22 Sean Haidet Bear Development Team 0:45:50
23 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:45:55
24 David Sheek 0:46:00
25 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:01
26 Ben Rollenhagen Revolution Racing Cycling Team NOCHIP
27 Gary Yates 0:46:11
28 Chris Reynolds 0:46:11
29 Todd Lewis 0:46:12
30 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Global 0:46:14
31 Matthew Battin 0:46:18
32 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 0:46:24
33 Samuel Kieffer Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD 0:46:31
34 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:46:36
35 Jay Karpinski 0:46:38
36 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing 0:46:55
37 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing 0:46:57
38 Josh Weis Colavita Racing 0:46:57
39 Brian Kearns 0:47:15
40 William Sherman 0:47:17
41 Duncan Russell Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon 0:47:22
42 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 0:47:25
43 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's 0:47:33
44 John Kieffer 0:47:38
45 Jon Hoopingarner 0:47:51
46 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 0:47:52
47 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:47:54
48 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 0:47:58
49 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching NOCHIP
50 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 0:48:10
51 Kipp Silber University of Cincinnati 0:48:26
52 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 0:48:32
53 Cory Muth Monogram CX 0:48:33
54 Jason Karew MatsonMoney 0:48:38
55 Joseph Hatley 0:48:55
56 Alex Hackney -1LAP
57 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four -1LAP
58 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
59 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
60 Travis Werts -1LAP
61 John Hoffman jr. Blazing Saddle Racing -1LAP
62 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems -1LAP
63 Charles Prezioso Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing -1LAP
64 Jarod Makowski -1LAP
65 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team -1LAP
66 Travis Frey -1LAP
67 Nicholas Hartman IU Offroad -1LAP
68 Jonathan Edwards -1LAP
69 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team -1LAP
70 Jeff Schoeny Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
71 Tom Swallow -1LAP
72 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy -1LAP
73 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
74 John Ehrlinger Spin/Litzler Automation -1LAP
75 Chris Kellar -1LAP
76 Barry Benkert Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
77 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
78 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing -1LAP
79 Neal Forbes -3LAP
80 Benjamin Kuhlman -2LAP
81 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club -2LAP
82 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing -2LAP
83 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing -2LAP
84 David Cornett -2LAP
85 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List -2LAP
86 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team -2LAP
87 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -3LAP
88 Jeff Wass Team Prologue -2LAP
89 Josh Mckinney -2LAP
90 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project -2LAP
91 Christopher Carissimi Bishop Bicycles -2LAP
92 Tyler Conant -2LAP
93 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation -2LAP
94 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect -2LAP
95 Bo Sherman Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -2LAP
96 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club -3LAP
97 Rick Wait -3LAP
98 Michael Prater Broadmark Capital -3LAP
99 Tim Lagrange -1LAP
100 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club -3LAP
101 Dustin Folger Team Novo Nordisk -2LAP
102 Rory Murphy -3LAP
103 Roderick Dejesus Team TATI -3LAP
104 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry -4LAP
105 Andrew Smith Reser Bicycle -4LAP
106 Otto Hansen -4LAP
107 Zach Fout Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law -5LAP
108 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF -5LAP
DNF Brady Frederick Team Velocause
DNF Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:44:00
2 Mark Legg compton 0:44:06
3 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:44:34
4 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group 0:44:35
5 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Racing 0:44:38
6 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:58
7 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 0:45:02
8 Jeff Weinert Cyclocross Network Racing 0:45:06
9 Jonathan Card 0:45:57
10 Nic Jenkins TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:46:07
11 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 0:46:13
12 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 0:46:17
13 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:46:20
14 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club 0:46:22
15 Michael Mcshane VO2 0:46:31
16 Joshua Teets 0:46:34
17 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:46:40
18 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:46:43
19 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team 0:46:57
20 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:47:00
21 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 0:47:09
22 John Jones 360 Racing 0:47:20
23 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports 0:47:27
24 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 0:47:35
25 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College 0:47:37
26 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:47:51
27 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP 0:48:02
28 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:06
29 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 0:48:11
30 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:48:11
31 Peter Thompson 0:48:14
32 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 0:48:20
33 Brent Evans 0:48:37
34 James Dieringer Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:40
35 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville 0:48:46
36 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 0:48:54
37 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes 0:49:00
38 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:49:12
39 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Boys 0:49:21
40 Peter Hills Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:49:24
41 Mark Suprenant 0:49:25
42 Nathan Annon 0:49:27
43 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:49:41
44 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 0:49:51
45 Luke Woodard 0:49:51
46 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville 0:49:58
47 Waldek Stepniowski 0:50:05
48 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:50:19
49 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 0:50:45
50 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX -1LAP
51 Greg Casteel Harper Auto -1LAP
52 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club NOCHIP
53 Ty Peck Team Heroes- MOB -1LAP
54 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
55 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles -1LAP
56 Zachary Young Bishop Bicycles -1LAP
57 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect -1LAP
58 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List -1LAP
59 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop -1LAP
60 Matthew Fix -1LAP
61 Michael Seaman -1LAP
62 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels -2LAP
63 Jason Long Queen City Wheels -2LAP
64 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing -2LAP
65 Zach Fout Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law -2LAP
66 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team -2LAP
67 Andrew Good Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team -2LAP
68 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth -2LAP
69 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross -2LAP
70 Michael Byrd -2LAP
71 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF -2LAP
72 Tim Odonnell -2LAP
73 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team -3LAP
74 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo NOCHIP
75 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing -3LAP
76 Ted Burns Crosshairs Cycling -3LAP
77 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -3LAP
78 Michael Saviers -3LAP
79 Sean Burkey WAS Labs Cycling -3LAP
80 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX -3LAP
81 James Foster -3LAP
82 Duane Walker -3LAP
83 Mark Fasczewski The Generals -3LAP
84 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling -3LAP
85 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -3LAP
86 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club -3LAP
87 Robert Neuman -3LAP
88 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports -3LAP
89 Paul Gilson -3LAP
90 David Spurlock Queen City Wheels NOCHIP
91 Scott Wagner Men Of Steel Racing LLC -3LAP
92 John Reimbold Heckawee -3LAP
93 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -3LAP
94 Charles South Men Of Steel Racing LLC -3LAP
95 Kirk Morrison Ag3r -3LAP
96 Michael Weisgerber Rogue Racing Project NOCHIP
97 Jeff Smart -3LAP
98 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -3LAP
99 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -4LAP
100 Todd Ramsdell Zephyr Wheel Sports -4LAP
101 Michael Humphries Heckawee -4LAP
102 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports NOCHIP
103 Freter Chris Don Walker Cycles Racing -4LAP
104 Alex Steinker -4LAP
105 Frank Strang Stark Velo -4LAP
106 Peter Lytle -4LAP
DNF Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:38:48
2 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:27
3 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:30
4 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing 0:39:36
5 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 0:40:15
6 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:40:19
7 Paul Richardson 0:40:35
8 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:04
9 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:15
10 Mark Miller Summit Cycling Club 0:41:17
11 Ben Monsma Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:41:43
12 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:41:59
13 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team 0:42:00
14 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:02
15 James Frazier 0:42:17
16 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com 0:42:23
17 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:42:27
18 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club 0:42:38
19 Christopher Robertson Team Athens 0:42:39
20 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:40
21 David Rich Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:42:47
22 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 0:42:50
23 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:42:52
24 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:42:53
25 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:42:54
26 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis NOCHIP
27 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling 0:43:18
28 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 0:43:24
29 Grant Inglis Chimps in Training 0:43:26
30 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 0:43:29
31 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry 0:43:31
32 Marc Joanisse TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC 0:43:37
33 Ryan Young 0:43:38
34 Topher Bell 0:43:40
35 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:43:47
36 Brian Heckman 0:43:47
37 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney 0:43:48
38 Bruce Macdonald Spin 0:43:59
39 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga NOCHIP
40 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:44:10
41 Chip Schug Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:11
42 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:44:28
43 Michael Sojka Half Acre Cycling 0:44:30
44 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:45:07
45 Gary Burkholder Team Snakebite Racing 0:45:20
46 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:45:27
47 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery 0:45:50
48 Joshua Hoblet 0:45:53
49 Ben Freas Avant Bicycle Supply 0:46:02
50 Daniel Delph VO2 0:46:05
51 Aaron Lifford 0:46:20
52 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 0:46:37
53 Levi Jamison Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:46:55
54 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:46:57
55 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:41
56 Eric Hess Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati -1LAP
57 Darrin Grosch Bishop Bicycles -1LAP
58 Randy Witte -1LAP
59 Eli Woodard -1LAP
60 Frank Dejulius -2LAP
61 Anthony Elmore -2LAP
62 Andrew Rudy Bishop Bicycles -2LAP
63 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing -2LAP
64 Parker Hawkins -2LAP
65 Christopher Lee -2LAP
66 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports -2LAP
67 Adam Noderer Team Hungry -2LAP
68 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone -2LAP
69 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo -2LAP
70 Jonathon Vibbart -2LAP
71 Michael Haley -2LAP
72 Maxx Bowman Cincinnati Cyclocross -2LAP
73 Ian Seibert GTG Racing -2LAP
74 Mark Martines Bishop Bicycles -2LAP
75 Paul Colon -2LAP
76 Terry Mcdonald -2LAP
77 Trey Roark -2LAP
78 Jeff Borisch -2LAP
79 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling -2LAP
80 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports -2LAP
81 Bryan Ralston Team Ghisallo -2LAP
82 David Ackerman Bishop Bicycles -2LAP
83 Shawn Wickham -2LAP
84 Scott Rudy Bishop Bicycles -2LAP
85 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four -2LAP
86 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
87 Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing -3LAP
88 John Wheeler -3LAP
89 Bryan Creelman -3LAP
90 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry -3LAP
91 Nate Surls -3LAP
DNF Peter Lytle
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports
DNF Kelly Sullivan Bishop Bicycles
DNF Benjamin Collins Red Zone Cycling
DNF Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing
DNF William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Shaun Welch
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lane 0:25:35
2 Daniel Hershberger Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:26:20
3 Jeanpaul Montreuil 0:26:44
4 Austin Brooks Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:26:52
5 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 0:26:58
6 Joseph Mccracken ECMT 0:27:10
7 Michael Gottfried 0:27:17
8 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:27:18
9 Zach Overholt 0:27:22
10 John Lewnard 0:27:23
11 Tim Wegner Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:27:24
12 Marc Jurewicz 0:27:26
13 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com 0:27:26
14 Coy Phillips 0:27:28
15 Matthew Madson 0:27:30
16 Jamie Klein 0:27:35
17 Brian Klippel 0:28:07
18 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 0:28:11
19 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 0:28:22
20 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:28:26
21 Garrett Cox BSM Cycling 0:28:44
22 David Cestelli Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:28:47
23 Cary Smith T3 Cycling Team 0:29:01
24 Josh Goodman 0:29:13
25 James Dodd 0:29:17
26 Brian Pirrie Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:29:25
27 Vern Lamere 0:29:26
28 Brandon Conine Team Hungry 0:29:28
29 Michael Riley ECMT 0:29:29
30 Matthew Herr Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:29:49
31 Brian Endsley Audi 0:29:51
32 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:29:56
33 Ryan Martin Team Louisville 0:29:56
34 Scott Hale 0:29:58
35 Roy Leonard 0:30:00
36 Robert Annis 0:30:06
37 Tom Lewnard 0:30:23
38 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 0:30:28
39 Gregory Dyas 0:30:36
40 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing 0:30:37
41 Jonathan Albers 0:30:38
42 Pat Herrick Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:30:40
43 Scott Whitehair Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:30:42
44 Eric Puryear Team Hungry 0:30:57
45 Scott Rudy Bishop Bicycles 0:30:59
46 Michael Crowley 0:31:02
47 Chris Romie 0:31:17
48 Sean Hughes Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:31:51
49 Shelby Gibbs 0:31:57
50 Mark Hirsch 0:32:02
51 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing 0:32:05
52 Robert Hickey Bishop Bicycles 0:32:08
53 Steven Cook 0:32:15
54 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:32:16
55 Gary Powers 0:32:58
56 Ken Misch T3 Cycling Team 0:33:01
57 Lyle Dailey Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:33:02
58 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:33:23
59 Todd Mees 0:33:27
60 Duane Busch 0:33:29
61 Dante Escusa 0:33:57
62 Chris Sterchi Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:34:14
63 Fred Perrino 0:34:29
64 Marcos Serrat 0:34:37
65 Mark Harris Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:34:46
66 Doug Hogue ECMT 0:35:19
67 Clay Bond 0:35:20
68 Phillip Henderson Element Cycles 0:35:26
69 Roger Heldman 0:35:33
70 Nick Dunn 0:35:54
71 David Nissen Queen City Wheels 0:37:04
72 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 0:37:09
73 Eric Simpson Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:37:26
74 Eric Neumore Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:37:31
75 Larry Braun 0:38:23
76 Christopher Averett Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:38:31
77 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 0:38:47
DNF Stephen Blue Bishop Bicycles
DNF Chris Lenahan Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:58:14
2 Zach Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal 0:59:07
3 Jamey Driscoll 0:59:11
4 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 0:59:31
5 Ben Berden dope 0:59:31
6 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:59:32
7 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:00:02
8 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling 1:00:09
9 Justin Lindine Team Redline 1:00:16
10 Shawn Milne UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 1:00:30
11 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 1:00:37
12 Ryan Knapp 1:00:40
13 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 1:00:50
14 Todd Wells 1:00:51
15 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:00:52
16 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:01:06
17 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 1:01:42
18 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:01:44
19 Benjamin Sonntag 1:01:47
20 Ben Frederick Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:01:58
21 Tristan Cowie 1:02:04
22 Geoff Kabush 1:02:14
23 Ryan Trebon 1:02:16
24 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross 1:02:22
25 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 1:02:51
26 Sam O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1:02:54
27 Cameron Dodge 1:03:20
28 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1:03:19
29 Kevin Bradford-parish 1:03:48
30 Lewis Gaffney 1:04:05
31 Alex Ryan 1:04:30
32 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 1:04:59
33 Maxx Chance 1:05:47
34 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion -2LAP
35 Philip Short Hearts Racing Club -2LAP
36 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com -2LAP
37 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill -2LAP
38 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team -2LAP
39 Byron Rice -3LAP
40 John Francisco Papa John's Racing Team -3LAP
41 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga -3LAP
42 Vance Fletcher -3LAP
43 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Cycling Team -3LAP
44 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling -3LAP
45 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony -3LAP
46 Gunnar Bergey C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -3LAP
47 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice -3LAP
48 Sean Germaine -4LAP
49 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM -4LAP
50 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching -4LAP
51 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect -4LAP
52 J p Brocket Ethos Racing -4LAP
53 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc -4LAP
54 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team -4LAP
55 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team -4LAP
56 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing -4LAP
57 Elliott Baring -5LAP
58 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt -5LAP
59 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Elite Team -5LAP
60 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling -5LAP
61 Nate Morse Cannondale Cyclocrossworld -5LAP
62 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing -5LAP
63 Jason Monk 859 Cycling -5LAP
64 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop -5LAP
65 Mark Shannon -5LAP
66 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop -5LAP
67 Luke Woodard -5LAP
DNF Josh Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Kerry Werner
DNF Kailin Waterman
DNF W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC
DNF Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
DNF Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear
DNF Jordan Snyder
DNF Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:31
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:36
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:14
4 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:24
5 Jacob Krynock Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:22:38
6 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:17
7 Cameron Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:22
8 James Haubner Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:23:41
9 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop 0:24:15
10 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:33
11 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:45
12 Jack Spende Tread Head Cycling 0:24:48
13 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:24:52
14 Chase Widener Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:56
15 Will Johnson Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 0:25:15
16 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 0:25:16
17 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:25:44
18 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:26:09
19 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing 0:26:10
20 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:26
21 Christopher Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:26:56
22 Jacob Thornton 0:27:00
23 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 0:27:37
24 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:27:51
25 Tyler Myers 0:28:03
26 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:35
27 Evan Witte 0:28:41
28 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:42
29 Ryder Thompson 0:29:06
30 Preston Luniewski 0:29:08
31 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:12
32 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:29:15
33 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team 0:29:17
34 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:38
35 Ian Burt Lionhearts 0:30:33
36 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Lionhearts 0:30:59
37 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:31:27
38 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:34
39 Seth Ramsey 0:31:47
40 Reagan Long -1LAP
41 Allison Mccurry Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
42 William Spende -1LAP
43 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
44 Gunnar Mcafee Queen City Wheels -1LAP
45 Christian Burt Lionhearts -1LAP
46 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
47 Alexis Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
48 Avery Cox -1LAP
49 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
50 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
51 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
52 Meriele Green Cincinnati Cyclocross -2LAP
DNF Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling
DNF Christopher Prewitt Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:47
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:41:05
3 Spencer Petrov Element Cycles 0:41:09
4 Cameron Beard Cyclocrossworld 0:41:16
5 Jerry Dufour Team Mugshots 0:41:20
6 Brannan Fix 0:41:28
7 Willem Boersma 0:41:47
8 Christopher Blevins NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0:41:47
9 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 0:41:59
10 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:42:20
11 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 0:42:29
12 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:43:17
13 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:43:22
14 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 0:43:30
15 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling 0:43:39
16 Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:43:40
17 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW 0:44:12
18 Ian Mcshane VO2 0:44:23
19 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 0:44:35
20 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co 0:44:35
21 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:44:37
22 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:44:52
23 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:45:03
24 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony 0:45:19
25 Adin Baird Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:46:12
26 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:46:14
27 Silas Moorefield 0:46:31
28 Jacob Howard 0:46:50
29 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 0:47:12
30 Zachary Ross Bishop Bicycles 0:47:14
31 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo 0:47:52
32 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team 0:48:31
33 Cameron Bellian Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:48:37
34 Liam Dunn -3LAP
35 Guy Daggett WAS Labs Cycling -4LAP
DNF Noah Barrow Woodstock Bicycle Club
DNF Samuel Lear
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:34:38
2 Gabriella Sterne Racing Greyhounds 0:35:34
3 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 0:35:34
4 Jennifer Malik Team Six One Four 0:35:44
5 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:35:59
6 Corrie Karas 0:36:20
7 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:36:38
8 Emily Elbers Marian University Cycling Team 0:36:51
9 Elli Sigmond 0:36:54
10 Sophia Lee QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:37:22
11 Samantha Brode WAS Labs Cycling 0:37:29
12 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 0:37:43
13 Mary Penta Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 0:37:44
14 Laura Webb Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:44
15 Erika Bohn ECWT 0:37:55
16 Anneke Frankemolle Team Lake Effect 0:37:56
17 Molly Trueblood 0:38:08
18 Riley Missel 0:38:20
19 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 0:38:41
20 Maria Weese Bishop Bicycles 0:38:49
21 Lauren Kraft Paradise Garage Racing 0:38:54
22 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk Women 0:38:58
23 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 0:39:00
24 Maya Wei-haas 0:39:20
25 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 0:39:36
26 Sarah Swallow 0:39:54
27 Bridget Donovan Team Hungry 0:40:11
28 Briana Ulanowski Bio Wheels Racing 0:40:19
29 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:30
30 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing 0:40:31
31 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 0:40:44
32 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 0:40:46
33 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders 0:40:50
34 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling 0:41:07
35 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:41:15
36 Erika Howard VO2 0:41:33
37 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:41:38
38 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:41:55
39 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:42:01
40 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders 0:42:01
41 Karen Brocket JET Cycling 0:42:44
42 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:43:12
43 Karen Elmore 0:43:26
44 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga 0:43:28
45 Polly Cambron Queen City Wheels 0:43:44
46 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling 0:44:57
47 Janet Sherman 0:45:08
48 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling -1LAP
49 Carrie Smith Team TATI -1LAP
DNF Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck Midwest Devo 0:30:48
2 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles 0:31:14
3 Korin Evans 0:31:52
4 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 0:32:01
5 Christine Robbins ECWT 0:33:17
6 Sandra Gliga Team Bicycle Hub 0:33:53
7 Mary Lytle 0:34:03
8 Nicole Wheeler 0:34:05
9 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:34:20
10 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women 0:34:49
11 Clare Burkhart 0:35:48
12 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 0:36:14
13 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
14 Pam Bufe -1LAP
15 Celeste Taylor -1LAP
16 Catherine Smith -1LAP
17 Susan Sagan -1LAP
18 Amanda Wolery Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati -1LAP
19 Anne Barnes -1LAP
20 Margaret Crawford NOCHIP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash 0:44:25
2 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Cycling 0:44:53
3 Catharine Pendrel 0:44:54
4 Meredith Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:45:00
5 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:45:12
6 Maghalie Rochette 0:45:45
7 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:45:54
8 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM 0:45:58
9 Crystal Anthony Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:46:03
10 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:23
11 Caroline Mani 0:46:44
12 Erica Zaveta 0:46:57
13 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling 0:47:15
14 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:47:29
15 Jessica Cutler bikesport racing team 0:48:16
16 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:48:27
17 Carolina Gomez-villafane 0:48:33
18 Amanda Nauman SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 0:48:54
19 Hannah Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 0:48:55
20 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:48:57
21 Amanda Carey 0:49:14
22 Laurel Rathbun 0:49:50
23 Katherine Shields 0:50:11
24 Emily Kachorek 0:50:16
25 Allison Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 0:50:29
26 Jenna Blandford VO2 0:50:37
27 Emily Shields 0:50:40
28 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:50:55
29 Meghan Korol Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:51:11
30 Rebecca Gross Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:51:23
31 Mackenzie Woodring 0:51:29
32 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:52:02
33 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:52:07
34 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 0:52:24
35 Siobhan Kelly 0:52:52
36 Katie Arnold 0:53:38
37 Ellen Sherrill -2LAP
38 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders -2LAP
39 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl -2LAP
40 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders -2LAP
41 Samantha Brode WAS Labs Cycling -2LAP
42 Jennifer Nichols Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi -2LAP
43 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay -3LAP
DNF Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
DNF Nicole Duke
DNF Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
DNF Katie Compton
DNF Beth Ann orton
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5