Log In
Give Me Some Sugar CX • Nov 2 2014
4.6
1.7
2.6
2.6
1.8
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.7
Moisture
2.6
Accel
2.6
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
2 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
3 Bradyn Lange
4 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
5 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
6 Scott Sharrar Bike Barn Texas
7 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
8 Robinson Sudan Rouler Racing
9 Michael Kuehnel Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
10 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
11 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
13 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
14 Christopher Conley Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
15 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
16 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
17 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
18 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
19 Tony Phongsy Bikesport
20 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
21 Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
22 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony
23 Jeff Grant Northwest Cycling Club
24 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
25 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
26 Evan Haas
27 Brandon Barber Mafia Racing
28 Christopher Veum GCCA
29 Chris Olson
30 Jon English
31 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
32 Jeremy Reyna Bikesport
33 Alex Death
34 Christopher Moore
35 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
36 Dustin Payne
37 Rhys Ivoryganja
38 Alberto Spishakoff
39 Trey Flores Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
40 Brandon Jackson Bikesport
DNF Louie Riesch
DNF Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Lance Mooney
DNF Christopher Mayes
DNF Paul Kahl
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
DNF Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
DNF Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Clark Bayou City Racing
2 Christopher Reed Rouler Racing
3 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
4 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
5 Louie Riesch
6 Gregory Dillon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
7 Andrew Margolin
8 Landon Fabela Bayou City Racing
9 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
10 Aaron Wieczorek
11 Chris Warren ATC Racing
12 David Cervera Bike Barn Texas
13 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
14 Adam Raul
15 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
16 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
17 Neil Ballentine
18 Christopher Mayes
19 Michael Kuehnel Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
20 Francisco Garcia Ham Cycles
21 Elliott Carson
22 Cameron Cozac
23 Michael Schneider
24 Stephen Leshko Team West End Bikes
25 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
26 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
27 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
28 Jason Villanueva Ham Cycles
29 Erik Streight Team West End Bikes
30 Ben Travelstead Bike Barn Texas
31 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
32 Andreas Starz
33 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
34 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
35 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
36 Jeffrey Contreras
37 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
38 Gene Stovicek
39 Chuy Benitez Ham Cycles
40 Sean Oneill
41 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
42 Carlos Barrios
43 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
44 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
45 Robert Braatoe
46 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
47 Allan Meyers
48 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
49 John Fermo
50 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
51 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
52 Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
53 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
54 John Batson
DQ Patrick Mcswain
DNF David Almanzan
DNF Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Brett Cole Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF James Nguyen
DNF Cherie Spooner
DNF Trey Flores Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
DNF Daniel Durdin Texas Pro Health Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Noah Death
4 Weston Jones
5 Jake Batson Cyclocross Project 2015
6 William Jones
7 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
8 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Patrick Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
2 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Daniel Martinez
5 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
6 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
7 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
10 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
11 Jeff Grant Northwest Cycling Club
12 Alessandro Desouza Bike Barn Texas
13 Holt Harlan Bikesport
14 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
16 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 Michael Adams
18 Mark Fraske
19 Christopher Veum GCCA
20 Brad Spooner
21 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
22 Carlos Ortiz
23 Paul Kahl
24 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
25 Brett Cole Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
26 Troy Ottmer Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
2 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Chris Olson
5 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
6 Michael Ereli GCCA
7 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
8 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
10 Michael Rossi Bikesport
11 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
12 Kevin Oconnell
13 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
14 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
15 David Smith Bayou City Racing
16 Kevin Lynch Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
17 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
18 Mark Lochridge
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
4 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 William Sheftall Raising Canes Racing
5 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
6 Andrew Beres
7 John Martin Bayou City Racing
8 Jonny Sundt
9 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
13 Nathan Winkelmann
14 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
16 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
17 Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
18 Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
19 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
20 Matt Lutz
21 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
22 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
24 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
25 Dominic Adl Bike Barn Texas
26 Keith Gumney Bikesport
DNF Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
DNF Lance Mooney
DNF John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
DNF Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Mcafoos
2 William Fiser GS Tenzing
3 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
4 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 James Nguyen
7 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Adrian Duncan Georgetown Cyclewerx
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
2 Liz Lee Team West End Bikes
3 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Hillary Hayden Team West End Bikes
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Tara Kelly
7 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
8 Megan Gautreaux
9 Kelly Grant Northwest Cycling Club
10 Cherie Spooner
11 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
12 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
13 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
14 June Tomlin
15 Nancy Kotinek Northwest Cycling Club
16 Amy Kelly
17 Martha Hilton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Ellie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Chloe Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
2 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Grant Northwest Cycling Club
2 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
2 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
3 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Janicke Gunvaldsen
5 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
6 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
7 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Annie Lux Bayou City Racing
9 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
2 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
4 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2