Log In
Memorial Pool WW cross • Oct 25 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall
2 Zach Heath
3 Michael Gaertner
4 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Paton
2 Alec Pasqualina
3 Jeff Koncz
4 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
5 Brian Morra
6 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
7 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
8 Paul Sage Cyclocrossracing.com
9 Theodore Chauvin Audi
10 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
11 Kevin Thonney
12 Pete Young Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
2 Michael Mclane Nemesis
3 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
4 Henry Hamby River City Red
5 Daniel Gillespie
6 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
7 Jason Hurdlow
8 Dustin Colombini CycleMetrix
9 Trevor Ashenbrenner
10 Mark Statema Emde Sports
11 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
12 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
13 Eric Mathis Audi
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Skiffington
2 Andrew Thonney
3 Aaron Coffeen
4 Guillermo Ramirez
5 Perry Brandt
6 John Campbell
7 James Matlosz
8 Kyle Mcfarley
9 Lindell Edmonds CycleMetrix
DNF Philip Coffeen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Pasqualina
2 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
3 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
4 Alexander Ihle
5 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University
6 Abrrey Monreal
7 Tony Bremer
8 Zander Guzy-sprague
9 Lucas Napolitano
10 Ramierez-coejo Guillermo
11 Scott Sturges
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
3 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Clark
2 Jacob Ryse
3 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Seaton
2 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
3 Dave Hartman Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au
4 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
5 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
6 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Daniel Dietzman Arlberg Sports
8 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports
9 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
10 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
11 Phillip Ohnstad
12 Daniel Gillespie
13 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
14 Mike Sirott
15 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
5 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
6 Thane Jennings
7 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
8 Peter Emsky
9 Mark Sturges
10 Hank Greer Team Double Check
11 Joel Fields
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder
2 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
3 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
4 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Brian Gavin
6 Tony Brittain
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Santos- davidson Whitman College
2 Javin Berg
3 Andrew Thonney
4 Jason Devoir
5 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Mark Skiffington
3 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Jason Hurdlow
5 Hank Greer Team Double Check
6 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Aiden Mcardle
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
2 Jenel Emahiser Zuster Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryjane Martin
2 Molly Blust Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
4 Stacey Cowan
5 Chrystie Keller
6 Liz Dentler Zuster Cycling Team
7 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
8 Jessica Long
9 Kelly Davis Team Group Health
10 Stephanie Kane
11 Larissa Gribat
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Campbell
2 Becca Mellema
3 Maryjane Martin
4 Larissa Gribat
5 Dessie Weigel Whitman College
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
4 Jenny Emsky
5 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
6 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
7 Carla Smith Zuster Cycling
8 Jennifer Fields
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
2 Becky Wilson
3 Susie Prussack
4 Laura Berg
5 Samantha Devoir
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pollard
2 Lola Dietzman
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1