Log In
Palouse Cross at Sky Ranch • Oct 18 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bradford-parish
2 Jt Fountain Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Michael Gaertner
4 Zach Heath
5 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing
6 Kristopher Holden
7 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
8 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer Cycling Team
DNF Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bowden Audi
2 Daniel Shaw Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3 Jeff Koncz
4 Nigel Davies United CHS Racing
5 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
6 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
7 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Steve Sander Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
9 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
10 Lauren Johnson
11 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
12 Justin Jensen
13 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
14 Jonathan Burns
15 Mike Sirott
DNF Pete Young Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Pasqualina
2 Matt Krahn Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
4 Robert Church
5 Mark Deming Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Dustin Colombini CycleMetrix
7 Alex Francis Washington State University
8 Barry Fischer
9 Henry Hamby River City Red
10 Daniel Gillespie
11 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
12 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club
13 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
14 Joel Fields
DNF Jason Devoir
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
2 Colin Priebe
3 Patrick Grecu
4 Kurtis Godfrey
5 John Strandholm
6 Jason Marshall
7 Diedrich Lange Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 William Orr
9 William Kerr Palouse Bicycle Racing
10 Steve Lorentz
11 Mitchell Wayerski
12 Matt Hanson
13 Phil Brigers
14 Bryce Dinger
15 Lindell Edmonds CycleMetrix
16 Michael Lynn
17 Jeff Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bowden Audi
2 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
3 Alec Pasqualina
4 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
5 Patrick Grecu
6 Alex Francis Washington State University
7 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University
8 John Strandholm
9 Tony Bremer
10 Braden Comstock University of Idaho
11 Scott Sturges
12 Noah Johnson
13 Nathaniel Fischer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
3 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Ryse
2 Alex Ryse
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy
3 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
4 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
5 Joe Martin
6 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
7 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
9 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports
10 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
11 Theodore Chauvin Audi
12 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub
13 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer Cycling Team
14 Daniel Gillespie
15 Tom Miller
16 Henry Hamby River City Red
17 Jd Lopez Cool Water Bikes
18 Jason Hurdlow
19 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Mike Sirott
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
5 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
6 Charles Mortensen
7 John Stone
8 Andrew Walker River City Red
9 Richard Sherwood
10 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
11 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 ? Aden
13 David Braun
14 William Kerr Palouse Bicycle Racing
15 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
2 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
3 Thomas Hegwood
4 Brian Gavin
5 Dennis Ratcliff Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Tony Brittain
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bowden Audi
2 William Kerr Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
4 Casey Jeszeck
DNF Matt Krahn Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jt Fountain Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
3 Brant Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Louie Fountain
6 Joe Martin
7 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
8 Matt Krahn
9 Brian Johnson The Bike Hub
10 Andrew Ackerman
11 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club
12 David Braun
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Aiden Mcardle
3 Max Deming
4 Jackson Leach
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling Team
2 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryjane Martin
2 Erin Lolich
3 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
4 Natalie Wagenbrenner Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Stacey Cowan
6 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Chrystie Keller
8 Stephanie Kane
9 Jill Duke
10 Samantha Devoir
11 Savannah Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryjane Martin
2 Sierra Reid
3 Marisa Reid The Pony Shop
4 Larissa Gribat
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
3 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
3 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
2 Becky Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pollard
2 Ruby Miller
Finishers: Cat 5: 2