Log In
Marilla Park Cyclo-cross • Nov 1 2014
Race uploaded by Jr Petsko csv | json
5.4
5.8
3.6
5.3
4.3
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Villella PRO TESTED GEAR/ AERO TECH DESIGNS
2 Gunnar Shogren Backyard Bike Club
3 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Chris Baker
5 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing
7 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medic
9 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
10 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kemp Holtzer
2 Gabe Holtzer
3 Caleb Simak-hoover
4 Aiden Miller ANT Racing
5 Jake Schar Top Gear Racing
6 Tyren Harrell The Neighborhood Academy
7 Aveion Levert The Neighborhood Academy
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV
2 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
3 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles
4 Adam Haller Thick Bikes/All-City Cycles/Piper's
5 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
7 Seth Mitchell Pathfinder of WV
8 Alan Lucas Thick Bikes
9 Evan Robinson Scurvy Dogs Racing
10 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
11 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
12 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes
13 Michael Swope Team Athens
DNF Dylan Kirchner A&M Recycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Beckner
2 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso
4 Chris Bailey
5 Brian Pitell
6 Seth Mitchell Pathfinder of WV
7 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing
8 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing
9 Colin Dierman
10 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
11 Matthew Adams West Virginia University
12 Theodore Denmanbrice
13 Brian White
14 Christopher Petsko
15 Ron Kiesel THICK BIKES
16 Curt Brown NuGo/Koeles
17 Lesley Holler
18 Ethan Gladding
19 Erick Roskos Wamsley cycles
20 Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club
21 Jt Marra Pathfinder of WV
22 Dan Moore Pro Bikes
23 Marvin Teets
24 Craig Miller Western Maryland Wheelmen
25 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes
26 John Weld
27 Matthew Miller ANT Racing
28 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
29 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
30 Mentchaas Anderson The Neighborhood Academy
31 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
32 Ken Barker
33 Ben Barnett
34 Jimmy Stemple
35 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy
36 James Connolly
37 Brian Quigley
38 Chad Hughes The Neighborhood Academy
39 Charles Haas
DNF Zach Bittinger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes
2 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
3 Michael Ellis UPMC / ProBikes
4 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters
5 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
6 George Sagan Top Gear Racing
7 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 James Briggs
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
5 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing
6 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles
7 Scott Benson
8 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing
9 Zak Wills
10 Brian Suter
11 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
12 Danny Welsch CTC Racing
13 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
14 Daniel Schar Top Gear Racing
15 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
16 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
16 David Klinke
17 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes
3 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
4 Scott House Consol Energy Racing p/b PSB
5 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
7 Donald Dickerson
8 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
9 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
10 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 David Hunt THICK BIKES/PIPERS PUB/ALL-CITY
3 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
4 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Shane Montgomery
6 Fritz Kessler
7 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV
8 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
9 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
DNF Adam Haller
DNF Tim Gregis
DNF Mike Maher
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juic
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Julie Saeler Trek /Bontrager/Angry Monkeys Racin
4 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
5 Gray Patton WasLabs
6 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
DNF Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna-lena Kempen All-City/Thick and Pipers Pub
2 Stefanie Sydlik
3 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
4 Alice Vernon Pathfinder
5 Mary Boone Rare Disease Cycling
6 Stephanie Burch Scurvy Dogs Racing
7 Carolyne Whelan Scurvy Dogs Racing
8 Danielle Millett East End Cycling Club
9 Kara Weld
10 Kataira Stotler Scurvy Dogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2