Log In
Colavita Cup • Nov 1 2014
5.5
2.5
4
4.5
2.5
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Kent Woermann Cycle City Racing
6 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
8 Mark Smelser
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
3 Zachary Wright
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
6 Christopher Farney
7 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
8 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
9 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
10 Doug Long 360 Racing
11 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
12 Brian Luce KCBC Racing
13 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Grant Harrison Source Endurance
15 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
16 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
17 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Matt Maher Team Prologue
19 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
20 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Tony Sherman
22 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
24 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
25 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
26 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
27 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Ethan Luebbe
DNF Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Mark Deboer Team Prologue
3 Clay Steinkuhler
4 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
5 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
6 Jeremy Crocker
7 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
8 Tony Sherman
9 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
10 Lucas Borkowski
11 Robert Hussa
12 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Kurt Egli OKCX
14 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
15 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
17 John Perry Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Scott Johnson Team Prologue
19 Allen Keller Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
20 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
21 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Chris Hemmen
23 John Vansooy
24 Thomas Hussa
25 Joel Butner GP Velotek
26 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
29 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
30 Ivan Cabezas
31 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
32 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
33 Dean Feuerborn Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
34 Joshua Burdette Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
35 Steven Weiser
DNF Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
2 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
3 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
4 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U20
2 Damien Hobbs
3 Corey Chrissan
4 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Scott Stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
7 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
8 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
9 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
11 John Perry Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Erik Martin Chesapeake Wheelmen
13 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
14 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
15 John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
16 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
DNF Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
5 Brian Duff
6 James Shiflett 360 Racing
7 David Romisch GP Velotek
8 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
9 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
10 Tim Black Localcycling.com
11 David Mathews KCBC Racing
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
13 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
14 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
15 Ron Evans
16 Pat Robinson KCBC Racing
DNF Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
4 Erik Elving Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
4 Christopher Farney
5 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 John Perry Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing
5 Kari Smelser Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
3 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
4 Shelley Egli OKCX
5 Joan Radakovich Localcycling.com
6 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
7 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
9 Melissa Sanderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
4 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
5 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
6 Tanya Hoffman stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
8 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2