Log In
Red Barn Classic CX #9 • Oct 25 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:31
2 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:28:28
3 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:29:34
4 Ethan Nelson 0:32:11
5 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 0:33:57
6 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:04
7 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:29:16
8 Branden Estenson 0:36:33
9 Connor Ingham Gopher Wheelmen 0:33:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:41:59
2 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:43:05
3 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:43:10
4 David Peterson NorthStar Mentors 0:43:24
5 David Olheiser 0:43:41
6 Michael Phernetton 0:43:41
7 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 0:43:42
8 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors 0:43:49
9 Chris Gibbs 0:44:20
10 David Olejniczak 0:44:26
11 Mike Younes 0:45:33
12 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing 0:47:07
13 Christoffer Graham Graham Jewelers 0:48:57
14 Anthony Mayer Chilkoot Velo 0:43:30
15 Josh Halvorson 0:41:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:46:52
2 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing 0:47:10
3 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:06
4 Marty Netzel 0:48:06
5 William Kuster 0:48:16
6 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors 0:48:47
7 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:49:30
8 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:49:37
9 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:50:28
10 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:51:14
11 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 0:51:29
12 Jeff Ingham Gopher Wheelmen 0:51:30
13 Robert Belz Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:51:31
14 David Olejniczak 0:51:32
15 Stuart Benson Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:51:45
16 Mark Rathbun 0:51:51
17 Dan Inderieden 0:52:02
18 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:52:22
19 Todd Trembley 0:52:51
20 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:53:40
21 Eric Swenson Birchwood/GIS 0:46:55
22 Craig Estenson 0:47:15
23 Chris Sur 0:47:23
24 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:47:42
DNF Robert Marhefke 0:38:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:01:04
2 Jack Hinkens 1:01:16
3 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 1:01:58
4 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:02:05
5 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing 1:02:11
6 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 1:02:43
7 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 1:02:57
8 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 1:03:16
9 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 1:03:20
10 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 1:03:20
11 Pat Lemieux Donkey Label 1:04:11
12 Jay Henderson THC 1:04:20
13 Eric Brekke Omnium Racing 1:04:25
14 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:04:32
15 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 1:04:39
16 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power 1:05:44
17 Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon 1:05:44
18 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:06:04
19 Caleb Donaldson 1:06:11
20 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 1:06:11
21 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 1:07:01
22 James Buddenbaum 1:07:19
23 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 1:07:29
24 Matt Reeve Donkey Label 1:01:06
25 Taylor Krosbakken Omnium Racing 1:01:29
26 Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL 1:01:50
27 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 1:02:21
28 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling 1:02:27
29 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 1:02:50
30 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville 1:04:05
31 Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:06:21
32 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 1:05:15
DNF Taylor George 0:07:20
DNF Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:34:15
DNF Dave Fetters Twin Six 0:26:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:41:06
2 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:41:37
3 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 0:41:46
4 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 0:42:39
5 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:42:52
6 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:42:58
7 Rob Naramore Minnesota Cycling Team 0:43:01
8 Matthew Bosman Rhythm Racing 0:43:26
9 Clayton Mclagan Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:38
10 Taylor George 0:45:03
11 Drew Ditlefsen St Goose Bike Team 0:45:06
12 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:45:14
13 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 0:45:33
14 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:46:08
15 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:46:16
16 Justin Patch 0:46:45
17 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:48:15
18 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:41:18
19 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:42:23
DNF Scott Beutel 0:37:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:33:12
2 Matthew Abel The Hub Cycling Team 0:33:22
3 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:35:17
4 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:35:46
5 Mark Nelson 0:35:53
6 Navar Hren 0:36:01
7 Drew Ditlefsen St Goose Bike Team 0:36:18
8 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:36:33
9 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:36:35
10 Brian Christopherson 0:36:53
11 Bryan Dougherty St Goose Bike Team 0:36:57
12 Graham Mccall 0:37:30
13 Brandon Trigger 0:37:49
14 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:38:44
15 Edward Hahn 0:38:45
16 Max Becker St Goose Bike Team 0:38:46
17 Aaron Snyder Peace Coffee Racing 0:40:10
18 Joseph Brown 0:40:31
19 Michael Mcdonald 0:41:23
20 Eric Brown 0:35:44
21 Marc Sontowski 0:43:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power 0:47:13
2 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:30
3 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:49:22
4 Andrew Pierre The Hub Cycling Team 0:49:47
5 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:50:42
6 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:50:51
7 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:50:57
8 Eddie Karow 0:52:19
9 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:54:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:29:36
2 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:29:12
3 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:30:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Sone 0:47:59
2 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 0:48:56
3 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 0:50:59
4 Gwen Jorgensen Donkey Label 0:51:11
5 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:52:43
6 Rachel Howard Velo Duluth 0:52:43
7 Alexandra Kerl All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:01
8 Kris Brazil 0:47:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 0:29:54
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:31:20
3 Amy Hanenburg Birchwood/GIS 0:31:57
4 Katie Thompson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:32:28
5 Kat Mccarthy St Goose Bike Team 0:33:31
6 Sarah Pritzker 0:33:42
7 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:33:57
8 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:34:22
9 Sara Smith 0:35:46
10 France Barbeau Koochella 0:35:54
11 Kaitrin Halvorson 0:36:40
12 Rebecca Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:37:54
DNF Jaime Berglund Omnium Racing 0:27:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2