Log In
Tommy Cross • Oct 26 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:32:56
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:33:18
3 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:34:16
4 Benjamin Juarez 0:34:40
5 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:34:47
6 Mikael Ellingson 0:35:23
7 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:36:51
8 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:38:02
9 Ethan Nelson 0:39:17
10 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:40:18
11 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:33:48
12 Soren Davidson 0:34:02
13 Andrew Shuros 0:35:48
14 Colton Bailey 0:40:36
15 Peter Moore Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:31:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Prior 0:46:33
2 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:47:19
3 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:47:35
4 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 0:47:54
5 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:47:56
6 Paul Inkala 0:48:59
7 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing 0:49:22
8 Mark Long Omnium Racing 0:50:04
9 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing 0:50:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:45:11
2 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing 0:45:12
3 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:45:35
4 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:45:52
5 Gregory Goblirsch Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:46:33
6 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:46:43
7 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors 0:46:48
8 William Kuster 0:47:11
9 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:47:19
10 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 0:47:56
11 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:47:57
12 Mike Brotman Synergy 0:48:08
13 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 0:48:09
14 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:59
15 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:49:17
16 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:49:35
17 Dan Inderieden 0:50:03
18 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:50:10
19 Dale Sedgwick Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:51:22
20 Dag Selander 0:51:27
21 Craig Estenson 0:51:48
22 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:52:03
23 Koen Bastiaens 0:45:45
24 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:45:47
25 Mike Larson 0:46:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:58:14
2 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:58:20
3 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:58:22
4 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 0:58:39
5 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing 0:59:08
6 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:59:54
7 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 1:00:05
8 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power 1:00:13
9 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish 1:00:41
10 Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon 1:00:41
11 Jay Henderson THC 1:00:45
12 Trevor Olson 1:00:46
13 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing 1:00:47
14 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 1:01:23
15 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:02:03
16 Sam Berkland All-City 1:02:11
17 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 1:02:36
18 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 1:02:50
19 Pat Lemieux Donkey Label 1:03:05
20 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:03:05
21 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 1:03:16
22 James Buddenbaum 1:03:16
23 Dave Fetters Twin Six 1:03:49
24 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 1:04:07
25 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 1:04:16
26 Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL 0:58:52
27 Ryan Guy 0:59:48
28 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike 1:00:39
29 Chris Gibbs 1:00:56
30 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 1:01:04
31 Chris Fischer Synergy 1:01:43
32 Jason Goldberg GPCX on the DL 1:02:31
33 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing 1:04:53
34 Alec Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:59:22
DNF Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 0:55:57
DNF Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 0:35:46
DNF Mark Porter 0:45:08
DNF Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:38:24
DNF Barry Tungseth THC 0:32:12
DNF Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:06:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Theiler 0:45:41
2 David Thompson 0:45:47
3 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:45:48
4 Steve Bailey Rochester 0:47:03
5 Evan Giannobile The Hub Cycling Team 0:47:25
6 Logan Grace 0:47:39
7 Keir Stiegler 0:48:39
8 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 0:49:45
9 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 0:49:49
10 Bob Gerten 0:50:08
11 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:51:18
12 Brendan Dolan 0:51:40
13 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 0:53:27
14 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:49:05
DNF Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:14:27
DNF Taylor George 0:29:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:31:09
2 Andrew Turner Synergy 0:31:22
3 Matthew Abel The Hub Cycling Team 0:31:45
4 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:31:54
5 Jared Sundstrom 0:32:28
6 Mark Nelson 0:32:58
7 Mike Ladendorf 0:33:06
8 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:33:31
9 David Haaland Synergy 0:33:35
10 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:33:43
11 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:33:44
12 John Hammje 0:34:14
13 Ren Stinson Birchwood/GIS 0:34:18
14 Jesse Jacobson 0:34:26
15 Frank Zink Synergy 0:34:29
16 Markus Anderson 0:34:34
17 Andrew Trcka Synergy 0:34:35
18 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 0:34:55
19 Koen Bastiaens 0:34:57
20 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:34:58
21 Brandon Trigger 0:35:09
22 Matt Appleman 0:35:17
23 Max Wallin Omnium Racing 0:35:17
24 Michael Dougherty 0:35:30
25 Tim Staloch 0:35:34
26 Jeffrey Bishop 0:35:36
27 Robert Gomez 0:36:04
28 Logan Stuck 0:36:24
29 Peter Froehling 0:36:30
30 Aaron Hartman 0:37:07
31 Craig Estenson 0:37:25
32 Aaron Snyder Peace Coffee Racing 0:38:02
33 Dale Gohman 0:38:32
34 Thomas Mcdonald Peace Coffee Racing 0:38:37
35 Connor Frazier 0:38:32
DNF Theo Halvorson 0:07:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:12
2 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:48:23
3 Adam Rambow Peace Coffee Racing 0:48:33
4 Evan Giannobile The Hub Cycling Team 0:49:05
5 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:49:24
6 Michael Theiler 0:49:54
7 Eddie Karow 0:50:28
8 Robert Marhefke 0:51:13
9 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:51:41
10 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:45:56
11 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:46:11
12 Jeff Damm Category 6 Racing Squad 0:47:44
DNF Kim Schmidt All-City X Fulton Racing 0:03:05
DNF Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 0:22:36
DNF Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 0:39:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:37:22
2 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:33:50
3 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:37:38
4 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:41:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:46:23
2 Linda Sone 0:46:51
3 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 0:47:27
4 Gwen Jorgensen Donkey Label 0:47:40
5 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:48:39
6 Lee Penn GPCX on the DL 0:48:50
7 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:49:22
8 Karin Friberg Synergy 0:50:50
9 Alexandra Kerl All-City X Fulton Racing 0:50:58
10 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 0:52:14
11 Evemarie Walter 0:52:31
DNF Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 0:36:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team 0:35:30
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:37:36
3 Beth Franklin Koochella 0:38:52
4 Lisa Lendway 0:39:05
5 Sherry Berde townsend NorthStar Mentors 0:33:09
6 Nico Parr 0:36:22
7 Kayla Estenson 0:41:17
DNF Evemarie Walter 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1