Log In
Baseball Cross • Nov 2 2014
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
3.9
3.5
2.9
3.7
1.9
Partly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
3.5
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.7
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
3 Soren Meeuwisse TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
4 Erica Leonard TEAM BIKELAND
5 Ruby West KALLISTO-FCV
6 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Nicole Visschedyk DARK HORSE FLYERS
9 Linda Shin BLACKSMITH CYCLE
10 Laura Bietola SPECIALIZED RACING CANADA
11 Farleigh Creswicke KALLISTO-FCV
12 Kari Hueber WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
13 Marion Tilstra INDEPENDENT
14 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES/TWIN P
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Jette SCOTT - 3 ROX RACING
2 William Elliott TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
3 Robert Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
4 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
5 Davis Ross TEAM BIKELAND
6 Scott Fitzgerald EURO-SPORTS
7 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Tristan Smit B1 CIPOLLINI RACING CLUB EVOL
10 Brian Truman NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 RACING
11 Jon Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
12 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
13 Scott Buschlen MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
14 Nathan Poulton WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
15 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
16 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
17 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
18 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Alex Gibson BLACKSMITH CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcquinn MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
2 Jacob Williams CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
3 Ben Mcnabb COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB
4 Marshall Eidinger ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
5 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
6 Mitch Kaiser INDEPENDENT
7 Eric De groote NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
8 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Sean Poulter INDEPENDENT
10 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
11 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
13 Martin Grosskopf INDEPENDENT
14 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
15 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
18 Robert Nespolo SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
19 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
20 Jeff Mccachren INDEPENDENT
21 Jeremy Cummins ARROW RACING
22 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Dennis James ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
24 David Gazel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
25 Jason Rodrigues TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
26 Brandon Livingston INDEPENDENT
27 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT
28 Matthew Zammit INDEPENDENT
29 Steve Grujic THE HUB RACE TEAM
30 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
31 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
32 Joe Accardi ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
33 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
34 Sean Ganann LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
35 Jeff Norman BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
36 Brian Rogers ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
37 Darek Kocan DARK HORSE FLYERS
38 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
39 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
40 Jorge Cabezas WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
41 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
42 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
43 Stuart Duncan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
44 Rick Otway INDEPENDENT
45 Ian Macqueen TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
46 Jeff Kielley ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
47 Linus Wan EV/DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS
DNF Andre Gaulin BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Roedde INDEPENDENT
2 Liam Mulcahy CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
3 Jeff Buchan VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
4 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
5 Trevor O'donnell CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
6 Tim Gale PEDAL POWER RACING
7 Brian Moore TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
8 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
9 Ryan Rutherford IMPALA BICYCLES
10 Bryan Tyers TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
11 Tyler Boucher WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
12 Curtis Donnahee SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
13 Eric Jackson VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
14 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT
15 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
16 Emil Van dijk OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB
17 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
18 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
19 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
20 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
21 Ciprian Scriuba WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
22 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
24 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
25 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
26 Markus Schroeter WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
27 Bob Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
28 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
29 Andrew Doble TEAM HORSESHOE P/B NORCO BICYC
30 Bayley Simpson KALLISTO-FCV
31 Jack Sasseville NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
32 Eric Sanders INDEPENDENT
DNF Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI NEXT W
2 Brody Sanderson VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI NEXT W
3 Patrick Staples NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
4 Scott Leonard CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
5 Dylan Kerr CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
6 Noah Simms NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
7 Rich Elliott NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
8 Graham Buchan INDEPENDENT
9 Samantha Fuller DOWN TO EARTH
10 Charlotte Creswicke KALLISTO-FCV
11 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
12 Max Holmgren INDEPENDENT
13 Theodore De groote NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
14 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
15 Theron Inglis TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
16 Aidan Raynor NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15