Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 8 • Nov 2 2014
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
4.7
2.9
3.4
4
3.7
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Farrell-dessureault Skinouk VDM 1:04:24
2 Dustin King Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Olivier Lapointe Skinouk/Kunstadt
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:46:33
2 Katie Macaskill independent +7:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com 1:01:33
2 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +0:09
3 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles +0:10
4 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +0:13
5 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycle +0:36
6 Robert Parniak The Cyclery +1:35
7 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports +1:42
8 Marc Hunt Tall Tree Cycles +4:50
9 Stephen Bursey Gearheads +4:57
10 Simon Johnson Gearheads +5:01
11 Daniel Caron independent +5:13
12 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles +5:32
13 Robert Bemrose Euro-sports +6:51
14 Dejan Pavlica independent -1 lap
15 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery -1 lap
16 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
17 Brian Martin independent -1 lap
18 Darius Arjang independent -1 lap
19 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
20 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
22 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads -1 lap
23 Grzegorz Wojtowicz independent -1 lap
24 Amenh Tsan independent -1 lap
25 Jonathan Strong independent - 2 laps
DNF Kris Westwood The Cyclery
DNF Dave Busch The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 0:51:05
2 Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports.ca +0:46
3 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +1:06
4 Mike Reeves Euro-sports +1:15
5 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais +1:35
6 George Lowe Full Cycle +1:42
7 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles +1:46
8 Vince Caceres The Cyclery +1:54
9 Drew Mccutcheon independent +3:52
10 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +4:39
11 John Clare Fiera Race Team +5:28
12 Damien Carrier independent +5:35
13 David Jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:36
14 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:50
15 Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall +6:24
16 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +6:43
17 Philip Danks independent +6:55
18 Luc Lavigne skinouk-vdm +7:24
19 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +7:.1
20 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com +7:49
21 Jason Murphy Independent +8:43
22 David Wright Euro-sports +9:03
23 John Marron independent +9:34
24 Jeff Johnston independent +9:55
25 Darren Pouliot independent +10:44
26 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p. b. Biemme +11:04
27 Craig Law Independent +12:11
28 Adam Freed Nine2FivePro.com Racing Team +12:58
29 Ken Macaskill independent -1 lap
30 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
31 Paul Phillips Independent -1 lap
32 Damien Mccarthy GearHeads -1 lap
33 Mathew Gayford independent -1 lap
34 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
DNF Pierre-louis Chartrand independent
DNF Steven Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 0:51:47
2 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling - Kingston +1:36
3 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +2:13
4 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +3:04
5 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +3:05
6 Ian Stewart independent +3:07
7 Mike Avery J & J Cycle +3:58
8 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +5:15
9 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +6:26
10 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +6:30
11 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +6:31
12 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:58
13 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:15
14 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:24
15 Ronald Ross Team Race +8:37
16 Thomas Leroux independent +9:34
17 Scott Mcneely independent +9:44
18 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +10:21
19 Bruce Schofield independent -1 lap
20 Steven Cornick independent -1 lap
21 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
22 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Robert Orange Ride with Rendall
DNF Carlos Arruda independent
DNF Fr?deric Ranger Skinouk
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall 0:57:34
2 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Wayne Saunders Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club 0:57:27
2 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads 0:46:48
2 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery +0:13
3 Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:03
4 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +3:43
5 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +7:27
6 Caitlin Crooks independent +10:55
7 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks +12:14
8 Sarah Magee Gearheads -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery 0:49:36
2 Jennifer Ajersch Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:02
3 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:38
4 Rebecca Lowe Full Cycle +2:07
5 Tammy Mckenna independent +2:53
6 Suzanne Harrison independent +5:26
7 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme +5:36
8 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team +8:22
9 Susan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
10 Flavia Nascimento independent -1 lap
11 An Vo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
12 Erin Whyte Gearheads -1 lap
13 Alicia Weiss independent -1 lap
DNF Lissa Lamarche independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 0:49:10
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:55
3 Cathryn Bjerkelund independent +9:33
4 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Marcie Girouard independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Galley Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 0:58:36
2 Jeff Mau Gearheads -1 lap
DNF Ethan Payne independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 0:57:45
2 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team +0:29
3 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +0:38
4 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +2:04
5 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +2:05
6 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles +2:11
7 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles +2:35
8 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino +3:05
9 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle +6:01
10 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +6:14
11 Mathieu Tremblay-gravel Ride With Rendall +6:58
12 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +8:59
13 Carey Dedo Gearheads +10:21
14 Christian Bernard Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
DNF Mathieu Lafontaine Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn Stevens - The Cyclery 0:45:36
2 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +1:02
3 Robyn Angeles Independent +5:06
4 Jill Messier independent +10:44
5 Nicola Coles independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:18:11
2 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:28
3 Zachary Rouleau skinouk +1:34
4 Gavin Cleofas independent -1 lap
5 Vincent Lanthier independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara-ann Kelly independent 0:15:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:29:59
2 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +1:16
3 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports +1:55
4 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Declan Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:30:32
2 Chloe Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 0:51:07
2 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:22
3 Jake Wright Euro-sports +11:33
4 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery
DNF Daniel Avery J & J Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Macaskill independent 0:59:29
2 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Brun independent 1:01:46
2 J?r?mie Ranger Skinouk -1 lap
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Riley Mckellar Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Fynn Schooley West of Quebec Wheelers
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:59
2 Reilley Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 2