Log In
Cross in the Park • Nov 2 2014
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
6.5
4.1
4.2
4.6
3.8
Partly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Team 905 01:02:03
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 01:02:09
3 Jamie Schuman Team 905 Cycling P/B Steelmark Busi 01:03:55
4 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:04:27
5 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 01:06:40
6 Lance Johnson TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:08:02
7 Lorne Anderson LapDogs 01:02:53
8 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike 01:06:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 00:46:57
2 Aly Armstrong Cycle-Smart 00:48:56
3 Casey Kelly TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:50:33
4 Leah Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 00:51:42
5 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 00:51:48
6 Candice Moote Kallisto-FCV 00:52:51
DNF Lesley Chown Team CF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:06:51
2 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 01:08:02
3 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 01:09:51
4 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib 01:10:08
5 Steve Deboer team905 01:02:32
6 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 01:02:40
7 Jeff Moote RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 01:05:44
8 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 01:06:43
9 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike 01:06:52
10 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 01:09:57
11 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor 01:10:53
12 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 01:02:22
13 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 01:02:57
DNF Scott Enns Lapdogs CC
DNF Joe Olgin campus wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR TREADBIKESHOP 00:43:16
2 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:44:38
3 Wilson Stevens Campus WheelWorks 00:45:16
4 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 00:45:28
5 David Vanhorn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:45:53
6 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 00:46:32
7 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:46:35
8 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 00:46:47
9 Rudy Szymanski Bert's Bikes 00:46:55
10 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 00:47:39
11 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 00:47:54
12 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 00:48:22
13 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG 00:48:41
14 Jonathan Bobowicz 00:49:40
15 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 00:50:09
16 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 00:50:40
17 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 00:50:41
18 Owen Wood Team ROG 00:51:05
19 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 00:51:35
20 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 00:53:02
21 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 00:53:15
22 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 00:53:23
23 David Ferrett Rochester Fitness and Cycling 00:53:28
24 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 00:53:32
25 Keith Pellerin Southtowns Wine & Liquor 00:53:43
26 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 00:54:06
27 Ed Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:43:45
28 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 00:44:01
29 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 00:44:50
30 Robert Sobon unattached 00:44:51
31 Adam West BikeSource 00:45:04
32 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 00:45:27
33 Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike 00:45:32
34 David Cardarelli 00:50:15
35 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 00:53:39
DNF Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks
DNF Aaron Dinoto Team ROG
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 00:31:10
2 Erin Lashnits 00:34:30
3 Annie Parodi 00:34:42
4 Lori Kloesz 00:35:04
5 Samantha Stumpf park ave bike 00:35:36
6 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 00:36:04
7 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:36:52
8 Kate Brett 00:36:57
9 Michelle Daria 00:37:52
10 Leslie Dingel 00:38:46
11 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 00:38:47
12 Lisa Bobowicz 00:38:49
13 Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike 00:39:02
14 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 00:40:00
15 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 00:41:32
16 Holly Ortman Campus Wheelworks 00:28:00
17 Shannon Ripson 00:28:24
18 Alexis David Nickel City Racing 00:29:19
19 Claire Schen 00:29:35
20 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 00:30:54
21 Sarrah Kaye 00:31:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Gubala 00:28:30
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 00:28:54
3 Brian Joseph Campus WheelWorks 00:30:21
4 Jonathan Finn 00:30:30
5 Darren Vogt 00:30:51
6 Philip Van peursem 00:31:05
7 Connor Maguire Campus Wheelworks 00:31:07
8 Evan Grucela Campus Wheelworks 00:31:12
9 Walter Constantine 00:31:25
10 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement G 00:31:26
11 Brian Waterman 00:31:51
12 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 00:32:26
13 Jeffrey Platt BBC/Tom's Pro Bike 00:32:34
14 Frank Mottis 00:32:43
15 Patrick Duffin 00:32:53
16 Bob Warner Campus Wheelworks 00:32:58
17 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 00:33:22
18 Robert Piscatelli 00:33:27
19 Anthony Brown Campus Wheelworks 00:33:29
20 Kris Andersen Livingston Cycling Club 00:34:34
21 Mo Hourahan 00:34:39
22 Aaron Ingrao campus wheelworks 00:34:47
23 Charles Grieco Campus Wheelworks 00:34:58
24 Raymond Zilliox 00:35:44
25 Timothy Mondello 00:35:51
26 Jacob Mikula 00:36:17
27 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 00:39:03
28 Dave Geiser 00:40:25
29 Kyle Linfor Team Bearpope 00:40:38
30 Jeremy Sikora 00:40:58
31 Josh Barrett 00:29:45
32 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 00:31:08
33 Jeffrey Symes Campus WheelWorks 00:36:25
DNF Brendan Kobel Tom's Pro Bike
DNF John Farmelo Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Erik Nowakowski EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
DNF Ryan Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller 00:34:12
2 Grace Mattern 00:38:52
3 Miles Mattern 00:40:42
4 Alex Hillyard Team CF WNY 00:27:23
5 Ethan Hallett Zippy Wheels 00:28:37
6 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 00:30:17
7 Joshua Ferraro Royal Rangers 00:35:41
8 Alex Conhessy 00:35:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 00:42:00
2 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 00:42:48
3 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Ship 00:43:23
4 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 00:43:46
5 Steve Deboer team905 00:43:52
6 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 00:44:14
7 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 00:44:29
8 Lorne Anderson LapDogs 00:45:12
9 Patrick Elliott Team PBR 00:46:31
10 Stephen Cheung Team 905 P/B Steelmark Business 00:46:36
11 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 00:47:34
12 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 00:48:16
13 Andrew Auld Team PBR 00:49:15
14 Scott Enns Lapdogs CC 00:49:24
15 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor 00:49:38
16 Kurt Rubeck 00:49:50
17 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders 00:51:25
18 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 00:51:51
19 Karl Rubeck 00:44:23
20 Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike 00:45:24
21 James Wallace 00:42:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 00:44:20
2 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 00:45:41
3 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike 00:45:49
4 Neil Armstrong Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 00:47:06
5 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:47:13
6 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 00:47:15
7 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 00:47:17
8 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 00:47:50
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 00:48:26
10 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Te 00:48:32
11 Vincent Luongo 00:48:58
12 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 00:49:53
13 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 00:42:05
14 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition 00:42:32
15 David Taylor 00:43:25
16 Ed Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:44:22
17 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:45:33
18 David Green 00:50:08
19 Phil Crawford 00:46:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 00:44:25
2 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 00:46:32
3 John Roden Zippy Racing 00:47:05
4 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 00:47:08
5 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop 00:48:40
6 Patrick Meszler NickelCity Cycles 00:48:44
7 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 00:48:57
8 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 00:40:16
9 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 00:40:56
10 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 00:40:57
11 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 00:41:12
12 Brian Joseph Campus WheelWorks 00:41:30
13 Robert Shelton 00:41:40
14 Jonathan Finn 00:41:50
15 Michael Schwenkbeck 00:42:28
16 David Cardarelli 00:42:44
17 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 00:43:14
18 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 00:43:20
19 Patrick Duffin 00:44:23
20 Brian Waterman 00:44:54
21 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 00:47:07
22 Nate Klumpp nickel city cycles 00:50:34
23 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 00:41:18
24 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 00:44:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3