Log In
SCPS#6: Spooky Cross Day 2 • Oct 26 2014
Race uploaded by Anthony Cross
Download
Series: SoCalCross 2014
3.9
1.4
4.7
4.6
5.4
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road/Big Red Coaching 0:57:53.3 9
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycle 0:58:06.8 9
3 Elliot Reinecke FHMDCX 0:58:54.9 9
4 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:59:31.8 9
5 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 0:59:37.9 9
6 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:01:01.2 9
7 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bikes 1:02:07.5 9
8 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 1:02:34.5 9
9 Dillen Maurer Team MBS 1:02:46.1 9
10 Michael Barker Team Velocity 1:03:31.1 9
11 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 1:03:58.7 9
12 Mike Hileman 1:04:57.7 9
13 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 0:57:12.8 8
14 Shawn Vangassen 0:58:12.0 8
15 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:58:27.0 8
16 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 0:58:43.5 8
17 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 0:59:28.3 8
18 Ted Willard G2 Bike 0:59:45.7 8
19 Emmanuel Suarez OTR Racing 1:03:59.4 8
20 Ian Moir 0:58:14.4 7
21 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:48:05.0 6
DNF Troy Templin H & S Bicycles 0:13:38.7 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 0:37:38.6 5
2 Marilyn Deckman StageOne Cycling 0:38:51.0 5
3 Summer Moak Felt 0:40:27.0 5
4 Christine Pai Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:41:24.6 5
5 Courtney Comer TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:40:44.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Dam 0:24:48.4 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:41:09.8 4
2 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:34:05.5 3
3 Aaron Ward The TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:34:14.9 3
4 Liam Olsen Team MBS 0:35:34.9 3
5 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 0:41:20.5 3
6 Henry Horn PAA/REMAX 0:43:14.9 3
7 Joseph Dalman Team Velocity 0:44:58.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Barker Team velocity 0:31:40.4 4
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:32:51.1 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:33:51.9 3
2 Hannah Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 0:36:10.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:37:40.7 4
2 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:41:14.2 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE 0:45:56.3 7
2 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE 0:47:21.1 7
3 Erik Johnson SPY-GIANT-RIDE p/b MRI 0:47:22.4 7
4 Chad Jarrett JOR Inc 0:49:10.2 7
5 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 0:49:34.6 7
6 Garnet Vertican SPY GIANT RIDE 0:50:06.8 7
DNF Shawn Vangassen 0:14:01.4 2
DNF David Sheek SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 13:26:24.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Miranda 0:42:52.0 6
2 Jeff Mabry Carefast 0:43:22.9 6
3 Colin Rose Team MBS 0:43:51.6 6
4 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 0:43:57.2 6
5 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:43:57.2 6
6 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:44:13.5 6
7 Jean-paul Bour Troupe Racing 0:44:59.5 6
8 Justin Christopher TEAM Socalcross p/b Jenson USA 0:45:51.2 6
9 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:46:48.6 6
10 Josh Caffrey Cadence 0:48:13.7 6
11 Rich Hodgson REV Endurance Cycling 0:48:18.6 6
12 Anthony Sands 0:48:39.8 6
13 John Pennington 0:48:50.6 6
14 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 0:49:00.2 6
15 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 0:49:02.9 6
16 Todd Schoenbaum 0:50:08.9 6
17 Craig Abrams CADC 0:44:52.7 5
18 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX experience 0:50:30.3 5
DNF Jose Laureano Rock Sports Racing 0:29:34.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 0:47:41.0 7
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:48:56.3 7
3 Mike Hileman 0:49:43.4 7
4 Eric Gier Team Velocity 0:50:35.3 7
5 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 0:50:59.2 7
6 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE 0:51:01.9 7
7 Troy Gielish Simple Green / Cycles Veloce 0:51:07.1 7
8 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 0:51:11.3 7
9 J. Juelis 0:47:51.2 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bill Sauro PAA/REMAX / Universal Cyclies 0:42:37.2 6
2 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:45:11.1 6
3 John Williams Peninsula Cycling Club 0:45:17.4 6
4 Ara Papazian 0:45:46.6 6
5 John Saliamonas PAA/REMAX 0:46:06.4 6
6 Dave Lippert 0:46:12.1 6
7 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 0:46:26.4 6
8 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 0:46:42.6 6
9 Peter Brandenburg squareone 0:46:51.7 6
10 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 0:46:54.3 6
11 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 0:47:38.9 6
12 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:47:52.2 6
13 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM Socalcross p/b Jenson USA 0:47:58.7 6
14 Michael Browns INcycle 0:48:09.5 6
15 Paul Ruggiero squareone 0:48:16.1 6
16 David Lawrence 0:48:23.4 6
17 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:48:55.2 6
18 George Cook Team MBS 0:49:46.8 6
19 Steven Cordero Team MBS 0:50:03.2 6
20 Robert Deferrante PAA/REMAX 0:50:04.2 6
21 Larry Vanzant 0:42:47.5 5
22 Andy Leisner 0:43:27.4 5
23 John Dalman Team Velocity 0:43:57.2 5
24 Miki Vuckovich G.S. Picked Last For Dodgeball 0:48:02.0 5
25 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 0:50:26.5 4
DNF Chris Botti 0:27:13.9 3
DNF Dave Gulbertson Stonehaus TREK Factory 0:18:14.0 2
DNF Eduardo Perez Bike Religion 0:01:54.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 0:36:57.4 5
2 Jon Miller Stonehaus Trek Factory 0:37:43.9 5
3 Robin Kinney Pure Energy 0:38:48.8 5
4 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 0:40:52.2 5
5 Kyle Parham Team MBS 0:41:19.5 5
6 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:42:24.5 5
7 John Swanstrom 0:42:44.6 5
8 Ed Durst Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:43:34.7 5
9 Paul Flores 0:43:59.7 5
10 Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 0:43:33.2 4
11 Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:37:04.1 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 0:45:37.6 5
2 Dean Ferrandini 0:37:11.0 4
3 Michael Jenkins GS Adams Avenue 0:37:30.6 4
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley Cycling 0:38:55.6 4
5 John Donaldson 0:44:22.3 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 0:43:11.8 5
2 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 0:45:44.7 5
3 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific 0:38:51.6 4
4 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 0:39:07.0 4
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 0:41:44.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Schwartz SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 0:50:35.6 7
2 Richard Holec 0:50:39.8 7
3 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:51:42.5 7
4 Flint Mcinnis Shimano 0:52:13.6 7
5 Mike Tomin 0:52:28.3 7
6 Anthony Cross squareone 0:52:54.7 7
7 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:53:28.6 7
8 Michael Szerszundwicz PAA/REMAX 0:45:57.7 6
9 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:45:58.0 6
10 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:46:02.2 6
11 Rob Miranda 0:46:17.4 6
12 Bryan Kwan TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:46:32.1 6
13 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:46:34.4 6
14 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 0:46:58.8 6
15 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:49:04.5 6
16 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:50:49.4 6
17 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:51:15.0 6
18 Andrew Fischer Shimano American Corporation 0:52:00.1 6
19 Peter Pham TRU Cycling Jax Bicycles/Ergogenic 0:54:32.8 6
20 Peter Keithly Team Velocity 0:48:45.3 5
21 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 0:51:26.0 4
DNF Arin Mcgunigle Opprim? Cycling 0:30:53.5 4
DNF Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:32:43.3 4
DNF Garrett Follmuth MOX MULTISPORT 0:02:30.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jd Beach 0:39:29.8 5
2 Ara Papalian 0:39:57.9 5
3 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 0:41:03.2 5
4 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:41:07.6 5
5 Andrew Vollmer 0:41:10.0 5
6 Drew Moreland 0:41:42.1 5
7 Abel Fernandez 0:42:00.6 5
8 Martin Johnson H&S Bikes / Le Tour de Plants 0:42:06.2 5
9 Michael Collins 0:42:08.1 5
10 Miles Mcclain 0:42:22.2 5
11 Willem Bosboom 0:42:30.6 5
12 Sean Price 0:42:48.1 5
13 Philip Gomez 0:42:57.9 5
14 Craig Abrams CADC 0:42:58.1 5
15 Chris Olson Team MBS 0:43:06.2
16 Douglas Krutil SDBC/Emerald_Textiles 0:43:15.0 5
17 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 0:43:37.2 5
18 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:44:11.0 5
19 Kristopher Phoonjaya Opprim? Cycling 0:44:25.0 5
20 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle P/b Mountain Amer 0:44:35.5 5
21 Ken Roberts 0:45:03.9 5
22 Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro 0:45:17.8 5
23 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's 0:45:22.3 5
24 David Dam 0:37:01.9 4
25 Mike Denhaan 0:37:18.5 4
26 Hayden Gillim 0:37:19.0 4
27 Mark Weston 0:37:33.9 4
28 John Rose 0:38:25.0 4
29 James Lavender 0:38:28.0 4
30 Jason Barton 0:38:29.9 4
31 Jason Quan 0:38:38.2 4
32 Julio Moreno 0:38:42.6 4
33 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX experience 0:39:33.7 4
34 Tony Nordin 0:39:35.0 4
35 Barry Walshe 0:39:44.2 4
36 David Zaitz 0:39:56.4 4
37 Peter Keithly Team Velocity 0:40:08.9 4
38 Jaypee Gregorio TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycles 0:40:20.1 4
39 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 0:40:50.9 4
40 Vince Brown 0:40:54.0 4
41 Rod Christiansen SURF CITY CYCLERY/ Kenda Tires 0:43:20.4 4
42 Kevin Salazar bicycle.net 0:45:00.6 4
43 David Gillanders 0:45:45.0 4
44 Martin Salvador 0:38:41.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martin Johnson H&S Bikes / Le Tour de Plants 0:48:11.7 6
2 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 0:49:23.5 6
3 Sean Price Velo Allegro 0:42:31.2 5
4 Greg Moe 0:43:25.3 5
5 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 0:45:13.6 5
6 Unknown Rider Team MBS 0:46:03.4 5
7 Steve Lopez 0:48:05.2 5
8 David Zaitz Team MBS 0:51:03.6 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alan Zinniker FHMDCX 0:42:12.6 6
2 Eric Nelson MUDFOOT 0:44:42.5 6
3 Kyle Kelley MUDFOOT 0:44:49.1 6
4 Hernan Montenegro MMFG Manufacturing 0:46:18.1 6
5 Andre Campos Nutrishop 0:50:12.4 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Mabry Carefast 0:45:52.6 6
2 Matt Cowell 0:46:35.3 6
3 Rich Hodgson REV Endurance 0:49:07.2 6
4 Joel Giacomino 0:52:20.8 6
5 Anthony Sands 0:42:24.6 5
6 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:42:42.2 5
7 Abel Romero Team Velocity 0:43:07.8 5
8 Frank Sison TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:43:33.2 5
9 Kyle Parham Team MBS 0:44:03.3 5
10 Peter Dickey 0:44:23.5 5
11 George Vitolo 0:47:00.4 5
DNF George Cook Team MBS 0:18:15.6 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 0:45:17.5 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bikes 1:02:07.5 9
2 Dillen Maurer Team MBS 1:02:46.1 9
3 Michael Barker Team Velocity 1:03:31.1 9
4 Aubrey Smentkowski TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 1:03:58.7 9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kora Colasuonno S.W.A.T 0:40:03.9 5
2 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 0:37:48.6 4
3 Cheyenne Comer TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 0:40:10.2 4
4 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 0:40:44.6 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shannon Moak FCS 0:38:41.0 4
2 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 0:39:37.7 4
3 Jen Robinson S.W.A.T. 0:41:39.8 4
4 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 0:42:16.6 4
5 Kim Tom 0:46:08.6 4
6 Susan Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:48:49.5 4
7 Judy Feldman Bicycle.net Racing Team 0:40:13.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aiden Flores 0:13:08.9 1
2 Cooper Deckman 0:15:50.2 1
3 David Dalman Velocity 0:16:07.2 1
4 Luke Mabry 0:17:37.4 1
5 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:21:45.5 1
6 Keegan Brooks 0:28:39.4 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sabrina Leisner 0:18:09.9 1
2 Aimee Deckman 0:18:44.8 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2