Log In
NMCX #6 • Oct 19 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
5.2
2.1
4.5
4.6
4.3
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Thompson Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio
3 Alex Morgan
4 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
5 Greg Lewis
6 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
7 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Michael Palmer
9 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
10 John Algermissen NM Devo
11 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
12 Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
13 David Schoenherr Twin Six
14 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
15 Brian Alexander
16 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
17 Samuel Medina
18 Joe Fortin
19 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Vogel
2 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
3 Andrew Yost
4 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
5 Aidan Scott
6 Nathan Santistevan
7 Doug Reid Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Samuel Medina
9 Luis Ferrer
10 Brandon Obrien
11 Alan Ward
12 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
13 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
14 Michael Freund US Military Cycling Team
15 Neil Alessio NM Devo
16 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
17 Keith Jeneski Team Cross (TCNM)
18 Bryce Bierwirth
19 David Bram
20 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
21 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Nate Patton
4 Jonah Masek
5 Thomas Freund
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Bierwirth
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Michelangelo Duva Austin Nationals Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
2 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Aaron C clark
4 Brett Hawkins
5 Charlie Saunders
6 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Richard Rodriguez
8 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
10 Todd Pilger Team Cross (TCNM)
11 Michael Smith Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
3 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
4 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 David Jordan Olev Rapido
6 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
7 Paul Duva Austin Nationals Cycling
8 P David lepell Olev Rapido
9 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
10 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
11 Daniel Gutierrez
12 Steve Gonzales New Mexico Velosport
13 David Siegel
14 Joe Fortin
15 Mike Hunter Scalo Veloce
16 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Cal Ridgeway
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
3 Randall Silva NM Devo
4 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
5 Brad Carvey
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Dan Lucero
3 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Matthew Brennan
5 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Daniel Swinton
7 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce
8 Christopher Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 Keith Jeneski Team Cross (TCNM)
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
3 Samantha Rynas
4 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
5 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
6 Elizabeth Lurz
7 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Mihalic
2 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
4 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
5 Jj Bear
DNF Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Brittany Bird
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
6 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4