Log In
Crosstoberfest MA • Oct 29 2014
4.9
2.8
2.8
2.2
1.9
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.8
Moisture
2.8
Accel
2.2
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Veilleux Team Spark 44:41.6
2 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United 44:41.7
3 Chris Baker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 44:59.3
4 Tom Moniz Team Spark 45:30.9
5 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat 45:43.2
6 Doug Roscoe 46:51.2
7 Gary Eleniefsky Team Spark 47:00.9
8 Matthew Bedford 47:06.2
9 Travis Burleson 47:43.6
10 David Gudbrandpsen 49:26.2
11 Guillaume Dougados 51:28.4
12 Dale Higgins 51:35.4
13 David Farrell Super 8 51:50.6
14 Mark O'niel 54:12.6
15 David Beauchesne TEAM SPARK 1 lap dn
16 Ryley Newton 1 lap dn
17 Jeff Dieffenback fBIKE Direct 1 lap dn
18 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 1 lap dn
19 Mike Thomas Moment 1 lap dn
20 Michael Raples 2 lap dn
21 Bill Shearstone 2 lap dn
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 42:32.5
2 Doug Marks DG Cycles 42:32.8
3 Joe Walsmith Light&Salt Cycling 42:49.6
4 Max Candidus 545 velo 42:58.4
5 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 43:03.9
6 Sean Frodyma 43:23.6
7 Leo Candidus 545 velo 43:46.2
8 Travis Burleson Privateer 43:48.9
9 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 43:51.8
10 Richard Tobin Union Velo 44:27.0
11 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 44:27.9
12 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 44:37.4
13 Jeffrey Soderman 44:39.2
14 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bike 44:40.7
15 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 44:41.1
16 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 44:48.8
17 David Lystila optimum performance 45:35.6
18 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 45:38.4
19 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 45:54.3
20 Casey Lindstrom 45:54.3
21 Stuart Streuli 46:02.4
22 Kenny Fries Team Spark 46:06.9
23 Philip Fischer 46:10.6
24 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 46:19.0
25 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 46:19.4
26 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovat 46:21.6
27 Brian Wilson 46:24.4
28 Joshua Wilson 46:50.4
29 Tim Snow 47:00.0
30 Dennis Morgan 47:02.0
31 Scott Leighton Gus' CX 47:19.2
32 Roger Spring Spark 47:23.0
33 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 47:28.0
34 Frank Petrulli 47:32.5
35 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge 47:33.9
36 Rob Keohane 48:54.5
37 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 1 lap dn
38 Doug Veilleux Team Spark 1 lap dn
39 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 1 lap dn
40 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 1 lap dn
41 Timothy Lyons Scottees Westport bicycle 1 lap dn
42 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 1 lap dn
43 John Geary Shimano Rowing Dynamics 1 lap dn
44 Seth Chandler Team Psycho 1 lap dn
45 James Sylvia scottees cycles 1 lap dn
46 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 1 lap dn
47 Michael Dube sea sports cycling 1 lap dn
48 Mike Thomas Moment 1 lap dn
49 Tim Tucker 1 lap dn
50 David Rioux 2 lap dn
51 Todd Zilinski 2 lap dn
52 Sean Delaney 2 lap dn
53 Robert Edgren 2 lap dn
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 42:31.9
2 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 42:31.9
3 Jack Perry 42:32.0
4 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 43:35.6
5 Chris Hahn 43:54.0
6 Matt Munsey 43:54.5
7 Sean Mullin Sea Sports Cycling 43:57.1
8 Alex Taylor GMNE 43:58.1
9 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat 44:18.6
10 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 44:30.0
11 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 44:48.6
12 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:28.4
13 Alexander Chrystall 45:29.6
14 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:33.0
15 Thomas Gemelli 45:36.0
16 Chris Baker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 46:16.6
17 Bryan Crockett 46:24.1
18 Nicholas Gernt 46:45.6
19 Robert Fitzgerald 47:03.7
20 John Cullinane 50:14.1
21 Jeffrey Rosen 1 lap dn
22 Michael Medeiros 1 lap dn
23 Wes Gardner BSTT 1 lap dn
24 Adam Crossman 1 lap dn
25 Ryley Newton 2 lap sn
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 48:22.4
2 Amanda Kourtz QT2 Systems lead lap
3 Caitlin Wissell lead lap
4 Nancy Gomes E3/Landry's Bicycles lead lap
5 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy lead lap
6 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lead lap
7 Lizzy Hughes lead lap
8 Jill Lizotte lead lap
9 Trish Cundiff C4/Cape Cod Cycling Club 1 lap dn
10 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 1 lap dn
11 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 1 lap dn
12 Debra Foschi c4 1 lap dn
13 Lindsey Shearstone 1 lap dn
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 43:37.0
2 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 43:44.9
3 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 44:00.1
4 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 44:02.8
5 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 44:14.2
6 Robert Nash 44:57.5
7 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 47:34.7
8 Chris Phenix 47:42.9
9 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 lap dn
10 Michael Cahill 1 lap dn
11 Joseph Phenix 1 lap dn
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 44:50.2
2 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 44:53.2
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 47:50.6
4 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 48:15.5
5 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 48:38.9
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 48:51.4
7 Kevin Callahan 1 lap dn
8 Jim Wirtanen Hub Bicycle's Team Monster Truc 1 lap dn
9 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 1 lap dn
10 Michael Sabatini Riverside Racing 1 lap dn
11 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers R 1 lap dn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Eusden bikebarnracing.com 43:58.8
2 Robert Nash 43:59.2
3 Randall Charlwood 47:35.1
4 Jack Perry 49:30.1
5 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 49:39.9
6 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 49:55.3
7 Tim Snow QT2 Systems 1 lap dn
8 Jeffrey Robert Team Bicycle Alley 1 lap dn
9 Chris Jordan 2 lap dn
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle White 47:17.4
2 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport lead lap
3 Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco lead lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Almy Team Spark/HFOT 50:21.1
2 Amanda Resch same time
3 Kellie Dewar Team Spark 1 lap dn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2