Log In
Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race, part of the NYCROSS.com Series • Oct 26 2014
Series: NYCROSS 2014
5.1
4.6
4.2
4.3
4.8
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller TRT BICYCLES 48.08
2 Jamie Belchak SQUADRA FLYING TIGER 48.31
3 Christofer Curven 49.21
4 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 49.22
5 Jared Nelson TRT BICYCLES 49.27
6 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK 50.05
7 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 51.53
8 Jon Rowe NAV 52.04
9 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 52.28
10 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 53.1
11 Timothy Trotter ELM CITY VELO 55.52
DNF Kevin Ballou BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Michael Burris 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 47.55
2 Bret Young NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 48.34
3 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 48.35
4 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 48.36
5 Mark Stotz NYCROSS PRESENTED BY CRAFT 48.48
6 Matt Spence 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 50.56
7 Tim Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 51.22
8 Brad Ramsay KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN S 51.54
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 53.5
10 Michael Tucker LINEN/BCA 54.23
11 Armand Arekian HAMMER NUTRITION -1
12 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.COM P/B CRAFT 49.2
2 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY 51
3 James Laird PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS 52.1
4 Craig Schneider GMBC 52.4
5 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 52.6
6 Dave Beals NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 53.1
7 Don Rice CCB Racing 54.4
8 Tim Leonard NYCROSS P/B CRAFT -1
9 Tom Macclarence CBRC -1
10 Jonathan Gilbert -1
11 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC -1
12 Bruce Townend PEAK RACING / GEAR WORKS CYCLERY -1
13 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM -2
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hock NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 41.53
2 Brandon Taylor PARADISE RACING 42
3 Roger Young EAST END/KREB CYCLE 42.07
4 Charley Kachigian NATURE BOY CYCLES P/B KINGSTON CYCL 42.19
5 Sean Gramling 42.31
6 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES 42.36
7 Andrew Thompson 42.43
8 Sam Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 42.5
9 Christofer Curven 43.2
10 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 43.36
11 Ian Kola BCA/LINEN 43.37
12 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain 43.38
13 Jack Bell PUTNEY 43.39
14 Kevin Ballou 43.42
15 Jeb Fowler LINEN/ BCA 43.55
16 John Buser FIREFLY RACING 44.22
17 Jared Stritsman TOMHANNOCK BICYCLES 44.23
18 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 44.27
19 Johnny Morin JOE'S GARAGE 44.49
20 Peter Vollers jr. VERMONT OVERLAND 45.35
21 Matthew Gilbert 45.46
22 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 45.48
23 Patrick Murphy UVM CYCLING 46.05
24 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 46.07
25 Jake Hoover TABLE ROCK TOURS 46.56
26 Greg Mcelravy UVM CYCLING 48.28
27 James Hayes UVM CYCLING 48.3
28 Bryan Grygus SCC/HRRT 49.11
29 James Leone NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 50.1
30 Jeffrey Leake WELOVEBICYCLES -1
31 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS P/B CRAFT -1
DNF John Ramsay LYNDON STATE CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Baks PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 35.08
2 Shylah Weber HRRT 37.1
3 Anna Laloe 37.3
4 Alicia Wendolowski NCC 38.08
5 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN -1
6 Heather Churchill -1
7 Pat Rosier BCA LINEN -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Borden KMS CYCLING 35.18
2 Jeb Fowler LINEN/ BCA 36.12
3 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 36.13
4 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 36.39
5 Sean Gilooly 36.4
6 Matt Zarotny JOES GARAGE 37.17
7 Daniel Patterson CRCA/VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE 37.44
8 Brian Hupe TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 37.51
9 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 37.52
10 James Hayes UVM CYCLING 37.53
11 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 38.13
12 Kevin Mitts BCA/LINEN 38.15
13 John Bentley MAD ALCHEMY RIDER COOPERATIVE 38.27
14 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT/SPECIALIZED 38.28
15 Caleb Winn UVM CYCLING 38.51
16 Brad Baker TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 39.16
17 Cameron Lewis INSIDE EDGE 39.25
18 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 39.39
19 Hanjiro Kawai BCA LINEN 39.5
20 Justin Lefco 39.56
21 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 40.1
22 Donald Massonne SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB / HRRT 40.11
23 Raymond Stockwell INSIDE EDGE 40.26
24 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 40.34
25 Tim Bantham SCC/HRRT 40.35
26 Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 40.36
27 Michael Fallone NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 40.37
28 Joshua Liess 41.1
29 Jonathan Stillman SCC/HRRT 40.12
30 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 41.25
31 Chris Bryant 41.35
32 Gavin Klami NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 41.49
33 David Spore CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 41.53
34 Matthew Lennon CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 41.54
35 David Vernooy 42.39
36 Gary Cunningham 43.03
37 Glenn Muscosky CRCA / HATCHMAP CYCLING 43.46
39 Kwok Wong -1
39 Panos Charulias LYNDON STATE COLLEGE -1
40 Phillip Warren -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon INSIDE EDGE 29.26
2 Jay Elling BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 29.27
3 Ethan Synder NYCROSS 31.28
4 William Haig ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 31.25
5 Eric Feder SILENT PARTNER GROUP 31.33
6 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 34.01
7 Eamon Mulligan 34.26
8 Gary Cunningham 34.36
9 Andrew Putney 35.39
10 Shawn Kelly TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 38.18
11 Gregory Underberg 38.08
12 Jared Synder 38.52
13 Eric Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING -1
14 Robert Aubin -1
15 Karl Zaunbrecher -1
16 Mark Tarmy WEST HILL -1
17 Cameron Lewis TEAM INSIDE EDGE -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 58.56
2 Scott Smith JAM FUND/NCC 59.36
3 Alec Donahue JAM FUND/NCC 1.01.30
4 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 1.01.39
5 Ansel Dickey VERMONT OVERLAND 1.02.02
6 Michael Owens CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 1.03.00
7 Noah Barrow KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN S 1.03.54
8 Allan Rego LUPUS RACING 1.06.00
9 Daniel Coady BIKEREG.COM -1
10 Roger Young EAST END/KREB -1
11 Chris Hiesen JAM FUND/NCC -2
DNF David Mccahill PLACID PLANET
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 32.55
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 34.35
3 Beau Guenther THUNDERBOLTS 37
4 Ryan Burek -1
5 Finn Payne NYCROSS P/D CRAFT -1
6 Brendan Kelly TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 44.57
2 Ethan Synder NYCROSS 46.06
3 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 48.41
4 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 49.1
5 William Haig ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 58.44
6 Noah Payne NYCROSS -1
7 Evan Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING -3
DNF Luke Tanner CBRC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Bell PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 39.1
2 Maggie Payne NYCROSS -1
3 Ruby Slyer HRRT -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott NESS TEAM NEW ENGLAND 43.23
2 Jenny Ives VERGE SPORT-TEST PILOT 44.19
3 Anna Dingman TRT BICYCLES 45.45
4 Turner Ramsay KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN S 46.27
5 Sarah True 48.23
6 Paige Williams VERGE SPORT 48.54
7 Kirsten Begg-swider BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 49.09
8 Jennifer Dean 49.35
9 Danielle White 50.25
10 Meghan Owens UVM CYCLING 50.48
11 Rene Salcho 51.13
12 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 51.29
13 Jennifer Harvey SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB/HRRT 51.32
14 Kristin Williford -1
15 Stacy Beneke THE SHELFIES -1
16 Loren Launen ELM CITY VELO -1
17 Valerie Cyr UVM CYCLING -1
18 Heather Churchill -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 43.1
2 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 43.16
3 Brad Young NYCROSS.COM P/B CRAFT 43.29
4 Bret Young NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 43.55
5 Allan Rego LUPUS RACING 44.3
6 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 45.37
7 Niles Gagnon INSIDE EDGE 46
8 Craig Schneider GMBC 46.15
9 James Gimley NESS 46.2
10 Thierry Blanchet NAV - NORTH AMERICAN VELO 46.52
11 Kevin Ballou BIKEMAN.COM 47.23
12 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48.07
13 Don Rice CCB Racing 48.45
14 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 50.1
15 Ray Stockwell INSIDE EDGE 50.55
16 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 43.56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5