Log In
CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB • Oct 18 2014
4.7
1.4
3
3.3
3.3
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 7 laps @ 4
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS/Buy-cell.com 49'58''
3 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 50'39''
4 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 51'31''
5 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes 53'58''
6 Matt Garcia Rocklobster 54'32''
7 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 55'36''
8 Scott Lappe Team Crash 56'53''
9 Randy Beck 57'26''
10 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 6 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Phillips 5 laps @ 4
2 Alexis Dezubiria Rock Lobster 45'19''
3 Serenity Marshall Mike's Bikes 45'26''
4 Serena Rio King Kog 46'43''
5 Erica Schwanke King Kog 52'52''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryn Annerau Bay Bikes 6 laps @ 4
2 Mike Curtice Sports Center Bicycles 45'11''
3 Pavel Ladonnikov Team Roaring Mouse 45'51''
4 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racing 48'35''
DNF Randy Beck dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sanders 5 laps @ 4
2 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing 1.01'20''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 9 laps @ 5
2 Aaron Bradford Family Cycling/IBIS 58'41''
3 Max Judelson Voler/HRS/Rocklobster st
4 Scott Chapin Rock Lobster 59'02''
5 Sam Cerrutti Family Cycling/IBIS st
6 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 1.00'40''
7 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte 1.01'28''
8 Alex Work Rock Lobster 1.02'07''
9 Justin Abbot Vacation Forever 1.02'25''
10 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster 1.02'57''
11 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing 1.03'08''
12 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster 1.03'24''
13 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1.03'54''
14 Taos Ono JABA Racing/Off the Chain 1.04'06''
15 Kell Mckenzie Broakland 1.04'34''
16 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 1.06'13''
17 Nicolas Weighall CX Magazine 8 laps @ 5
DNF Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop dnf
DNF Isaiah Rapko Spearhead dnf
DNF Jett Chandler DC-10 Racing dnf
DNF George Smith Marc-Pro-Staud dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 6 laps @ 4
2 Kerry Bonar 46'00''
3 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski 48'07''
4 Michelle Monroe Buy-cell.com 49'37''
5 Emily Mckissock Team Caletti 51'12''
6 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Dev 52'55''
7 Amanda Schaper 5 laps @ 4
8 Lindsey Collins Caletti Cycles 48'17''
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Matthies Santa Cruz Junior Racing Team 6 laps @ 5
2 Kai Evans Santa Cruz Junior Racing Team 5 laps @ 5
3 Jordy Malmberg 52'37''
4 Jason Roby Bay Bikes 4 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS/Buycell.com 6 laps @ 4
2 Colin Hug SJBC 5 laps @ 4
3 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland 48'36''
4 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 3 laps @ 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 7 laps @ 4
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 45'45''
3 Don Myrah IBIS/Buycell.com 46'04''
4 Brock Dickie IBIS/Buy-cell.com 47'21''
5 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 47'39''
6 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing 48'31''
7 Aron Bonar Sycip 48'33''
8 Brad Canella SLO Nexus 48'40''
9 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 49'32''
10 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox/Family Cycling 50'35''
11 Joe Brennan 51'21''
12 Jason Bradeen Pen Velo 51'44''
13 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles 52'26''
14 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus/Lezyne 52'36''
15 John Caletti Caletti Cycles 53'12''
DNF Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant dnf
DNF Benjamin Dodge Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Miller C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co 7 laps @ 5
2 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 51'34''
3 Andrew Vontz #Rawsteel Thugs 51'55''
4 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 52'34''
5 Damon Campbell Freemont Freewheelers Bike Club 53'38''
6 Joseph Desante Food Source 6 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book 6 laps @ 4
2 Jason Cruz Team Calletti 5 laps @ 4
3 Neil Matthies Klukey 50'15''
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Wilson IBIS/Buy-cell.com 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 7 laps @ 4
2 Chris Gaffney Lux Vue Sunpower Racing 48'09''
3 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 48'30''
4 Stacy Sell Family Cycling Center 48'51''
5 Brij Lunine CX Nation 48'56''
6 Matt Shelton 49'11''
7 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 49'31''
8 George Smith Marc Pro-Stavo 50'32''
9 Bill Sans Pen Velo Racing 50'44''
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant / Specialized 52'49''
11 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 6 laps @ 4
12 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 48'32''
DNF Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/IBIS dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Villareal Fortner Gardens 7 laps @ 5
2 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 53'08''
3 Adam Detlef Team Spokesman Bikes 54'04''
4 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 54'33''
5 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/IBIS 54'50''
6 Ty Buckenberger Specialized 55'06''
7 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 56'07''
8 Edward Miszkiewikz 56'41''
9 Robin Roby Bay Bikes 56'51''
10 Michael Schaller Rocklobster 56'57''
11 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bike Racing Club 6 laps @ 5
12 Mike Bodge Bike Trip 50'38''
13 Steven Woo Gensolve 51'41''
14 Jesse Baliscao 52'34''
15 David O'Brien Lux Vue Sunpower Racing 52'47''
16 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse 53'08''
17 Manuel Affonso iii Team Oakland 55'32''
18 Shawn Varner 57'26''
DNF Greg Trumpler Pen Velo Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien Luxvue-SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 4
2 Bob Evans 48'30''
3 Michael Saccone M & M 50'00''
4 Thomas Kern 51'13''
5 Lenoard Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT 51'30''
6 Michael Pyle 51'57''
7 William r Fackler hug Coretechs 5 laps @ 4
8 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it 46'38''
9 Tim Turnbill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 laps @ 4
10 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 45'55''
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Shwe Kit Order 5 laps @ 4
2 Renee Shelton 44'12''
3 Michelle Perez Rock Lobster / Voler / SC BMW / HRS 44'16''
4 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling Center 47'01''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Townsend Plus3 7 laps @ 5
2 Edwin j Rambuski Team Rambuski 6 laps @ 4
3 John Brown Family Cycling Center 46'10''
4 Rick Ortenblad Rocklobster 48'19''
5 Paul Sadoff Voler/SC BMW/HRS/Rock Lobster 52'15''
6 Michael Kearn SBR 5 laps @ 4
7 Joe Fabris Plus3 6 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 9 laps @ 1
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 1.02'47''
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com/IBIS 1.03'43''
4 Justin Morgan Real Wheels Bike Shop 1.04'36''
5 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/IBIS 1.05'14''
6 Mike Morgan Buycell.com 8 laps @ 5
7 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 58'11''
8 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery 1.01'24''
9 Stacy Sell Family Cycling Center 1.02'18''
DNF Scott Symon Roaring Mouse dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Cheung 7 laps @ 5
2 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com 53'08''
3 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 53'38''
4 Craig Ball Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 54'30''
5 Amanda Schaper Socal CX Transplant 55'38''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1