Log In
Atomic Superprestige • Oct 19 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 66 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 01:02:47
2 Geoff Kabush Scott-3Rox Racing 01:03:20
3 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 01:05:06
4 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 01:05:31
5 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:05:58
6 Brett Wakefield Local Ride Racing Team 01:06:54
7 Ben Chaddock Garneau Quebecor 01:06:56
8 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:06:58
9 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 01:07:17
10 Andrew Pinfold EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 01:07:32
11 Kim Steed Steed Cycles 01:07:39
12 Davey Mitchell 01:08:19
13 James cameron Birkenbuel 01:08:24
14 Steve Devantier Local Ride Racing Team 01:09:33
15 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 01:03:09
16 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 01:03:11
17 Lucas Gallagher Mighty Cycling 01:04:20
18 Dan Gronross Steed Cycles 01:04:35
19 Zachery Garland 01:07:13
DNF Sherwood Plant Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C
DNF Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Walter Liv/Giant Canada 00:52:29
2 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 00:54:39
3 Cynthia Young 00:54:39
4 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing Team 00:54:40
5 Sarah Coney Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 00:56:28
6 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:57:07
7 Natasha Cowie 00:57:07
8 Kelsey Macdonald Local Ride Racing Team 00:58:40
9 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 01:00:42
10 Heidi Manicke Liv/Giant Canada 00:58:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Edwards 00:47:42
2 Quentin Emeriau 00:47:49
3 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 00:48:21
4 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:48:50
5 Nathan Killam Cycosis Racing 00:48:57
6 Jesse Reams EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:59
7 Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:49:28
8 Dominik Szopa Leading Edge Cycling Club 00:50:15
9 Cory Ostertag Mighty Cycling 00:50:23
10 Sean Zoschke EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:50:24
11 Douglas Ritchie 00:50:29
12 Troy Neale 00:50:36
13 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:50:44
14 Kyle Scully 00:50:46
15 Clarke Bayles Fulgas 00:50:51
16 Athanasios Caramanolis SpeedTheory.ca 00:51:01
17 Alex Henry 00:51:04
18 David Morrissey Triple Crown Racing 00:51:06
19 James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing 00:51:08
20 Tom Craik Salomon Flight Crew 00:51:17
21 Matt Scott 00:51:38
22 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 00:51:46
23 Carsten Lapointe 00:51:53
24 Tyson Kaempffer TORCA 00:51:53
25 Rob Wasylyshyn 00:52:15
26 Corey Itterman Cycosis Racing 00:52:22
27 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 00:52:27
28 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 00:52:46
29 Hugo Van hoogstraten Atomic Racing Club 00:52:51
30 Jb Macgregor SpeedTheory.ca 00:52:54
31 Darcy Reno Mighty Cycling 00:53:02
32 Owen Wood 00:53:06
33 Shaun Kingerlee 00:53:10
34 Justin Turcotte 00:53:15
35 Brodan Isaak 00:53:26
36 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:53:34
37 Alexander Capon Team Whistler 00:53:47
38 John Wong 00:53:54
39 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing 00:53:58
40 David Stanford 00:54:01
41 David Gilmour 00:54:08
42 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 00:54:22
43 Oliver Wood EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:54:45
44 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:54:55
45 Von Winkelmann EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:54:58
46 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:54:58
47 Andrew Pickell Daryl Evans Racing 00:56:05
48 Jon Taylor Daryl Evans Racing 00:56:05
49 Craig Fabische Daryl Evans Racing 00:57:22
50 Brian Willock 00:47:53
51 Reg Kao SpeedTheory.ca 00:48:01
52 Graham Lade 00:48:53
53 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 00:48:57
54 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply 00:49:29
55 James Griffith 00:50:23
56 Patrick Shier 00:50:43
57 Martin Richardson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:50:59
58 Bryan Corry 00:52:32
59 Johnathon-joshua Harder 00:54:23
60 Mike Galasso EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 01:24:46
DNF Fergus Horrobin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling
DNF Ashley Stotts
DNF Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Ovenell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:40:56
2 Aimee Lees Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:41:19
3 Frances Vice 00:41:41
4 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 00:41:48
5 Sarah Olner Whistler Cycling Club 00:42:13
6 Anne Gagnon Liv/Giant Canada 00:42:28
7 Anna Pettersen Steed Cycles 00:42:44
8 Megan Macdonald Local Ride Racing Team 00:43:43
9 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 00:44:13
10 Lesley Trivett Wedgewood Cycling 00:44:20
11 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 00:45:06
12 Lindsey Von bloedau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:45:22
13 Jennifer Berry 00:47:05
14 Kelly Bietola 00:47:47
DQ Isabelle Deguise Team Danger Pony
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:56:19
2 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 00:56:33
3 David Kvick 00:56:45
4 Graham Tutti 00:56:47
5 Colin Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:56:47
6 Mike Hunter Different Bikes 00:57:20
7 Ian Hoffman 00:57:52
8 Jake Howe Todd's Racing 00:58:05
9 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:58:16
10 Greg Inkster EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:58:16
11 Ryan Newsome Local Ride Racing Team 00:58:21
12 Jason Cameron 00:58:54
13 John Perkins SpeedTheory.ca 00:59:01
14 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 00:59:04
15 Brad Collins Liv/Giant Canada 00:59:58
16 Daryl Vachon 01:00:02
17 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:00:15
18 Kalle Karu 01:00:15
19 Dan Mackie 01:00:15
20 Brent Hambleton 01:00:29
21 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling 01:00:45
22 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:01:03
23 Brian Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 01:01:17
24 Kevin Hay Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 01:01:31
25 Jason Crookham 01:01:53
26 John Irvine Corsa Cycles 01:02:33
27 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 01:02:43
28 Jay Loder Bicicletta Proshop 01:02:54
29 Piers Cunnington Fulgas 01:03:07
30 John Forstrom Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 01:04:04
31 Charles Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 01:04:15
32 Tian Gee 01:04:16
33 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling 00:56:55
34 Stefen Elmitt Cowboy Coffee 00:57:48
35 John Ramsden Steed Cycles 00:59:08
36 Graham Barron Fulgas 00:59:24
DNF Jamin Davies
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Grobe 00:45:40
2 Duncan Coo 00:45:51
3 Christian Shubart knapton North Shore Road Bike 00:45:53
4 Dominic Toa EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:45:54
5 Jeff Kalman 00:46:57
6 Scott Schroeder 00:47:16
7 Ryan Cousineau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:47:37
8 Michael Dhont 00:47:43
9 Trevor Stone SpeedTheory.ca 00:47:46
10 Joshua Doherty 00:47:58
11 Darren Thompson 00:47:58
12 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:48:11
13 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:23
14 Kevin Letchford 00:48:37
15 Ashley paul James 00:48:37
16 Bronson Patychuk 00:49:12
17 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:49:23
18 Van Shih 00:49:37
19 Jeremy Wilson SpeedTheory.ca 00:50:02
20 Alan Walker 00:50:08
21 Kalan Milley 00:50:19
22 Calvin Chow 00:50:22
23 Nicholas Ethier 00:50:25
24 David Lyall 00:50:41
25 Carmen Marin CRC Coastal Race Club 00:51:09
26 Ryland Haggis 00:51:10
27 Christopher Kam 00:51:18
28 Josh Chisholm 00:51:41
29 Steven Plumb Atomic Racing Club 00:51:52
30 Geoffrey Wherrett 00:51:55
31 Robert Wasylyshyn 00:52:15
32 Dave Matthews 00:53:13
33 Ronald Noakes 00:53:16
34 Harry Bohan 00:53:18
35 Scott Chase 00:53:44
36 David Holder SpeedTheory.ca 00:53:46
37 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:53:47
38 Karl Bridge Obsession Bikes 00:53:56
39 James Marshall Salomon West Van + Cariboo Brewing 00:54:17
40 Darcy Bertram 00:54:26
41 Craig Munroe 00:54:26
42 Johnathon-joshua Harder 00:54:36
43 Peter Whalen Local Ride Racing Team 00:54:48
44 Paul Chaytors 00:45:42
45 Matthew Gould 00:46:20
46 Dave Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:46:35
47 Nick Towill Mighty Cycling 00:46:48
48 Bart Egnal Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:47:03
49 Paul Verlaan 00:47:17
50 Jeffrey Ho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:47:23
51 Fred Baral 00:49:05
52 William Richardson-little 00:50:22
53 Edward Dockey 00:51:56
54 Alex Wren Todd's Racing 00:52:05
55 Raphael Fang 00:54:03
DNF Benjamin Low-beer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
DNF Enda Murphy
DNF Gavin Marshall Teqam Finn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calista Valente EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:43:55
2 Marie-anne Prevost 00:44:13
3 Valerie Ross 00:44:32
4 Emily Willobee 00:44:44
5 Natalia Mulekova 00:46:16
6 Sally Broadbent 00:46:20
7 Mackenzie Neale 00:47:40
8 Trisha Tisseur-rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 00:47:56
9 Karin Grubb 00:48:07
10 Rosemary Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:50:18
11 Andrea Scott Steed Cycles 00:50:50
12 Jill Nunns 00:51:37
13 Ashley Johnston 00:44:00
14 Lynsey Hexham 00:47:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 00:41:22
2 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:43:00
3 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 00:43:00
4 Bartholomew Ludbrook 00:44:51
5 Blair Benjamin Fort Langley Cyclery 00:47:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:38:56
2 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:40:30
3 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:40:57
4 Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:41:27
5 Eric Inkster EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:41:49
6 Evan Mcbeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:43:25
7 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:43:49
8 Evan Gratham EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:44:54
9 Kate Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:44:59
10 Reese Critchlow Salomon Flight Crew 00:45:55
11 Patrik Rytir EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:46:08
12 Campbell Parrish EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:46:37
13 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:47:01
14 Caitlin Wallin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:49
15 Tyler Davies EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:49:35
16 Maia Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:39:02
17 Brendan Flynn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:39:05
18 Anja Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:39:53
19 Maximilian Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:40:07
20 Markus Inkster EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:46:26
21 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing Team 00:47:11
22 Geza Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 00:51:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 21