Log In
AACX at South River Farm • Oct 26 2014
3.9
2.2
3.4
3.2
3.2
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.2
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:52:18.932
2 Tommy Steinebrunner The Bicycle Connecti 0:53:37.844
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:46:36.962
4 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 0:47:12.535
5 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 0:47:38.454
6 Sam Nussenzweig 0:47:54.994
7 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 0:48:21.317
8 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strate 0:48:45.491
9 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:50:32.157
10 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:51:07.401
11 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:51:54.308
12 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 0:52:44.068
13 Isaac Sweeney 0:53:08.111
14 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:54:49.843
15 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo 0:55:21.182
16 Carlos Brooks RCV 0:55:22.577
17 Marcus Provine Team Bike Doctor 0:46:39.692
18 Unknown Rider 0:48:04.001
19 Sushanth Gupta RCV 0:48:16.588
20 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 0:51:44.164
21 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:31:33.051
DNF Christopher Neureiter NCVC 0:35:36.883
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Casper 0:10:14.593
2 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:10:42.062
3 Eric Anderson NCVC/UnitedHeallthca 0:11:34.852
4 Christopher Blake 0:11:44.094
5 Ryan Phillips NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:11:45.871
6 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Gro 0:12:00.353
7 Dillon Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Raci 0:12:07.939
8 Jasper Perez Kelly Benefits Strat 0:13:45.195
9 Lena Dodoo 0:15:22.353
10 Colten Sieojr 0:16:07.323
11 Julian Amick 0:19:53.434
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flaten Giant Northeast Pro Team 0:53:21.077
2 Kevin Carter In The Crosshairs 0:54:06.634
3 Keith Omundson EVOL Elite Cycling 0:54:26.651
4 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling p 0:56:01.211
5 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:58:32.665
6 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p 0:58:58.952
7 Samuel Lear SEAVS/Haymarket 0:28:40.373
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb V 0:49:18.260
2 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 0:49:41.668
3 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimo 0:51:02.174
4 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 0:51:04.215
5 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Me 0:51:30.878
6 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow B 0:51:34.523
7 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 0:51:49.010
8 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:52:38.055
9 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 0:53:05.745
10 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Fr 0:53:13.956
11 Patrick Gore Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:53:20.501
12 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:53:24.337
13 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 0:53:53.477
14 John Glodek Twin Six 0:54:00.831
15 Shannon Field Adventures for the C 0:47:49.814
16 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:47:59.335
17 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimo 0:48:15.294
18 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimo 0:48:46.876
19 Peter Kennedy C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:48:47.325
20 Christopher Brahm 0:51:26.872
21 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:54:04.524
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 April Greer 0:41:55.607
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marko Rajkovic 0:43:41.033
2 Francis Tatem 0:43:44.296
3 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb V 0:44:26.215
4 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 0:44:51.451
5 Carsten Belanich Shoulda' Trained Mor 0:44:57.942
6 Caoly Tran Team BBC p/b Baltimo 0:45:33.498
7 Alex Molineux District Taco Cyclin 0:46:15.599
8 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:46:19.625
9 Justin Onusko HPC u19 0:46:27.330
10 Aaron Wieczorek 0:47:01.772
11 Christopher Mckay C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:47:08.330
12 Matthew Conte 0:47:28.200
13 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:47:31.477
14 David Wargin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:47:32.944
15 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching 0:47:49.683
16 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Me 0:48:13.100
17 Grant Herdrich Spin 90 0:48:13.340
18 Esteban Covarrubias 0:48:30.318
19 Robert Dill Harper Auto 0:48:30.864
20 Brian Clark Bonzai 0:48:59.740
21 Terry Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team 0:49:07.926
22 Mark Vichich 0:49:31.023
23 Spencer Seibert ABRT 0:50:07.673
24 Steve Winkler BBC 0:51:05.690
25 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:43:06.948
26 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic 0:43:10.556
27 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strate 0:43:25.866
28 Ross Lafontaine C3 p/b Twenty20 Cycl 0:44:51.852
29 Jason Patrie 0:45:07.064
30 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow B 0:45:12.364
31 Mark Grzanna 0:45:24.312
32 John Dragseth PUNCH 0:45:38.904
33 Christopher Wilson OVC/Culver & Pierson 0:48:43.263
34 Matthew Wright 0:49:17.293
35 Neal Martin 0:52:16.962
DNF Rob Jones 0:09:05.163
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:30:19.263
2 Jonathan Learmonth Evolution Cycling Cl 0:30:20.644
3 Damian Walsh 0:31:03.379
4 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the C 0:31:09.380
5 Philip Wright 0:31:52.789
6 Justin Onusko HPC u19 0:32:49.505
7 Anthony Reedy Joe's Bike Shop 0:34:21.661
8 Brian Clark Bonzai 0:35:35.361
9 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic 0:35:44.298
10 Raymond Crew Potomac Velo Club 0:35:48.270
11 Scott Cook 0:36:55.212
12 Marc Amick 0:36:56.248
13 Arjan Berkelaar Unattached 0:37:14.606
14 Mehdy Rad Route 1 Velo/Arrow B 0:37:38.529
15 John Fastenstock 0:37:39.758
16 John Scicchitano Team Bikenetic 0:38:15.816
17 David Jones 0:29:04.565
18 James Dvorsky 0:29:10.426
19 Steve Esmacher ABRT 0:31:41.616
20 Scott Mason 0:33:51.537
21 Michael Porterfield 0:34:54.232
22 Tom Vannoy 0:12:35.122
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:16:00.945
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:17:02.747
3 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:17:23.777
4 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 0:17:56.593
5 George Provine Sportif Coaching Gro 0:17:56.762
6 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 0:17:59.178
7 Tyler Phillips NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:20:00.552
8 Nicholas Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:20:04.249
9 James Kelly The Bike Shak Cyclin 0:20:31.624
10 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:20:41.570
11 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:20:45.525
12 Isaac Viox 0:21:12.722
13 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:22:03.626
14 Liam Amick www.MapItPronto.com 0:25:00.677
15 Edwin Sloman 0:25:23.931
16 Aaron Mundie LSV/Kelly Benefits 0:25:26.739
17 Aidan Hermann AFC 0:27:38.036
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Gro 0:55:17.237
2 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b Nort 0:55:32.664
3 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20 Cyclin 0:56:52.118
4 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b 0:58:31.300
5 Douglas Philippone Palantir 0:51:44.409
6 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b Nort 0:51:58.682
7 George Ganoung ABRT 0:52:24.473
8 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Gro 0:52:52.187
9 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:53:06.637
10 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strate 0:53:20.878
11 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:53:25.878
12 Tony Doll The Bike Shak Cyclin 0:54:56.254
13 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b Nort 0:56:42.519
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 0:43:27.721
2 Michael Berry Adventure Racing Mar 0:44:13.205
3 Joshua Delmanzo 0:44:22.380
4 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strate 0:44:31.437
5 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:45:16.567
6 Mark Lahuec 0:45:29.379
7 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:40.167
8 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling 0:45:47.671
9 Scott Harvey ABRT 0:45:58.340
10 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strate 0:46:44.014
11 Matthew Albanese ABRT 0:46:44.081
12 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:46:53.652
13 Brian Thiel 0:47:05.046
14 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Gro 0:47:07.465
15 Christopher Price C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:47:15.157
16 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 0:47:26.908
17 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strate 0:47:33.482
18 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:47:34.698
19 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Gro 0:47:55.491
20 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:48:04.771
21 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 0:48:14.676
22 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:48:38.955
23 Christopher Varner 0:48:51.066
24 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:48:53.825
25 Ron Hermann Adventures for the C 0:49:18.570
26 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team 0:49:49.149
27 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 0:50:07.862
28 Ted Blake 0:50:38.288
29 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:41:53.764
30 Christopher Kick ABRT 0:41:56.360
31 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Gro 0:42:33.994
32 Rick Mcclain team chesapeake 0:42:48.045
33 Richard Kennedy A B R T 0:42:52.289
34 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:42:53.531
35 Jeff Anderson NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:42:57.693
36 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling p 0:43:04.887
37 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 0:43:12.495
38 Geoff Silberman 0:43:13.076
39 Chris Mcilroy Team PUNCH 0:43:25.019
40 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 0:44:01.787
41 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:44:11.862
42 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket pb V 0:44:15.455
43 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing 0:44:24.329
44 Michael Wagner ABRT 0:45:14.216
45 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strate 0:48:13.354
46 Rodges Anvjah 0:42:46.923
47 Jeffrey White 0:44:06.968
DNF Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Raci 0:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:04.933
2 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:43:23.204
3 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:43:29.495
4 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The C 0:44:45.413
5 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching/Pat 0:44:45.688
6 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Trai 0:44:46.540
7 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 0:45:10.453
8 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:45:31.085
9 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Gro 0:45:40.330
10 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Cl 0:46:38.821
11 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb 0:46:38.923
12 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane 0:46:49.089
13 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:46:57.139
14 Ian Palmer Bayside Velo/Bike Do 0:47:17.285
15 Mike Shaw 0:47:48.613
16 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters R 0:48:06.542
17 Ramon Benitez 0:48:18.240
18 Brian Sweeney 0:49:55.129
19 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow B 0:41:37.742
20 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bik 0:42:33.030
21 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:44:41.183
22 Graham Davis unattached 0:41:37.460
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:43:28.734
2 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:45:51.660
3 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:47:29.882
4 Jeffrey Beall ncvc/UnitedHealtCare 0:48:10.065
5 Bill Feasley team beyer auto 0:48:19.389
6 Mark Solberg 0:48:20.052
7 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 0:40:42.603
8 David Beavis 0:41:46.277
9 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:43:09.433
10 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:43:53.111
11 David Webber AABC - ALL AMERICAN 0:44:22.253
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p 0:44:28.904
13 Joseph Hoffman Nuts About Granola/H 0:45:39.847
14 Dave Ruff Team integrity 0:45:53.250
15 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:46:57.397
16 Jim Bronson Sportif/Patapsco Bik 0:32:05.604
17 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:41:40.402
18 Bobby Phillips ABRT 0:42:01.188
19 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:42:43.680
20 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Gro 0:46:18.187
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:44:23.945
2 Callum Ingram The November Bicycle 0:44:51.833
3 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow B 0:46:30.360
4 Tony Doll The Bike Shak Cyclin 0:41:58.912
5 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:43:20.722
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell Midatlantic COLAVITA 0:38:49.253
2 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:38:58.410
3 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 0:39:01.787
4 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:39:40.653
5 Lucy Cutting Spokeswomen Racing 0:39:59.374
6 Melanie Carter SEAVS/Haymarket 0:40:21.502
7 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow B 0:41:14.529
8 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 0:41:49.051
9 Shauna Sweet Team Sticky Fingers 0:42:21.024
10 Marni Harker Mid-atlantic Colavit 0:43:15.397
11 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling p 0:44:31.026
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:40:50.482
2 Lindsey Crifasi District Taco Cyclin 0:42:16.843
3 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers 0:42:21.431
4 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 0:43:40.137
5 Amy Doll The Bike Shak Cyclin 0:44:28.780
6 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:44:51.163
7 Julie Woodburn Pax Velo 0:40:49.195
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 0:44:24.469
2 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimo 0:37:04.912
3 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 0:37:29.832
4 Julia Slejko 0:37:41.584
5 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:37:52.304
6 Abbie Shoemaker Team BBC 0:39:18.873
7 Tiffany Wise Artemis 0:39:26.747
8 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimo 0:39:54.443
9 April Williamson Bike Rack Racing 0:40:18.263
10 Michelle Cleveland Bike Rack Racing 0:40:39.907
11 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 0:41:44.453
13 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimo 0:42:21.568
14 Caitlin Travis CT3 Racing 0:46:34.735
DNF Regan Bailey SEAVSHaymarket p/b V 0:27:46.467
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:19:04.078
2 Emma Humphreys 0:19:04.800
3 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:19:06.573
4 Uma Gupta RCV 0:20:56.404
5 Madeline Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:21:16.371
6 Sade Smith NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:21:41.278
7 Elizabeth Kelley-kern 0:23:37.914
8 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo 0:24:22.750
9 Norah Dixon RCV 0:24:46.994
10 Julia Kelley-kern 0:24:48.109
11 Chloe Tran Team BBC p/b BBW 0:13:29.066
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:39:25.540
2 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C 0:42:11.288
3 Julianne Sterrett 0:37:32.138
4 Denise Clearwater 0:39:28.788
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3