Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome • Oct 26 2014
5.3
2.1
4.6
4.3
2.2
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.3
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 42:32.5
2 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 43:16.4
3 Tommy Quinn T-Town Elite 45:33.9
4 Nathaniel Moser 1 Lap
5 Brad Green T-Town Elite 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 39:25.0
2 Gunnar Landis Stoudts Brewin Co./ JB Mountain Bik 39:52.1
3 George Krueger Bike King Racing 41:10.7
4 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 41:22.9
5 William Walton Young Medalists 43:02.1
6 Ian Reece 1 Lap
7 Uriel Miller 1 Lap
8 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing 56:02.9
2 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 56:11.9
3 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 57:11.1
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:18.9
5 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 57:21.0
6 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 57:29.7
7 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 57:47.4
8 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo 57:55.9
9 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 57:56.1
10 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 58:25.8
11 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 58:47.0
12 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 58:53.8
13 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:04.4
14 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 59:06.1
15 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 59:09.1
16 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 00:14.0
17 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 00:16.6
18 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 00:42.2
19 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 01:19.5
20 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
21 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
22 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 44:15.4
2 Nick Sears Bike Line 44:19.4
3 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 45:14.7
4 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing 46:11.1
5 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 46:25.2
6 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 46:26.2
7 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling 46:47.4
8 Josh West 46:54.0
9 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 46:56.6
10 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 47:17.1
11 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 47:34.8
12 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 47:40.7
13 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 47:56.8
14 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 48:18.6
15 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 48:37.2
16 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 49:05.3
17 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 49:08.7
18 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 49:26.7
19 Bryan Krismier 49:32.9
20 Jeffrey James Niner 50:08.3
21 Ryan Keown Shirk's 1 Lap
22 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 1 Lap
23 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 1 Lap
24 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 38:07.2
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 38:40.6
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 39:19.5
4 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39:19.5
5 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 39:21.4
6 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 39:22.6
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 39:48.9
8 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 39:55.2
9 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 39:57.6
10 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 40:02.4
11 Kevin Justice Bike Line 40:05.2
12 Chris Chapman 40:07.4
13 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 40:50.1
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:05.7
15 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 41:08.7
16 Mike Stevens Bike Line 41:27.7
17 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 41:34.3
18 Matt Perry PA Masters 41:58.7
19 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 42:03.6
20 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 42:08.9
21 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 42:11.0
22 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 42:12.9
23 Joe Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 42:35.9
24 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 42:37.9
25 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 42:41.0
26 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 42:43.5
27 Steven Carr Bike Line 42:44.1
28 Bob Biese Team Vortex 43:04.6
29 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:54.6
30 Scott Klemm 43:56.1
31 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 44:15.0
32 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 44:51.8
33 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 45:43.3
34 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 1 Lap
35 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld 1 Lap
36 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 1 Lap
37 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1 Lap
38 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 1 Lap
39 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
40 Steve Thum irontown cycling 1 Lap
41 Bob Wassell 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 49:09.6
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 49:19.3
3 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 49:55.6
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 50:09.8
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 50:13.3
6 Dennis Smith Bike Line 50:16.1
7 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 50:37.5
8 Paul Kornet Active Yards 1 Lap
9 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 Lap
10 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 1 Lap
11 Justin Miller VCVP 1 Lap
12 David Drury Bikeline 1 Lap
13 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
14 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 1 Lap
15 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 1 Lap
16 George Harriott GS Simmeria 1 Lap
17 William Marquis 1 Lap
18 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 1 Lap
19 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Lap
20 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hinmon Pure Energy Cycling 45:09.8
2 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 45:46.0
3 Todd Everett Bike Line 46:05.2
4 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:14.3
5 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 46:19.9
6 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 46:49.8
7 Kevin Justice Bike Line 46:58.5
8 Paul Orsulak Team Skyline 47:00.5
9 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes 47:21.6
10 Travis Harnish Bike Line 47:32.2
11 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 47:39.7
12 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 47:48.2
13 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 47:51.3
14 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training System 47:54.1
15 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 48:07.6
16 Robert Furr Bike Line 48:09.0
17 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 48:16.0
18 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 0:48:47
19 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:03.0
20 Michael Pettit Boss Racing 49:11.4
21 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:19.2
22 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 49:29.9
23 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 49:35.4
24 Adam Ruff 49:50.3
25 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:04.8
26 Werner Freymann 50:18.7
27 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 50:27.0
28 Ken Deitch CS VELO 50:50.6
29 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 51:32.9
30 Sean Butler 51:44.0
31 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 52:25.6
32 Daniel Serrano
33 Mark Burke Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
34 James Curtis RIT Cycling 1 Lap
35 Cole Reece EC Devo 1 Lap
36 Aaron Bilenky 1 Lap
DQ Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
37 Ben Alvord RIT 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Vertical Earth 34:01.1
2 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 0:34:01
3 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
4 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan 35:05.0
5 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 35:07.7
6 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 35:09.4
7 Kyle Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 35:33.0
8 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 35:34.4
9 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 35:34.4
10 Kyle Penny Young Medalists 35:41.2
11 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing 35:42.4
12 Shane Wilkins 35:46.8
13 Keanan Barbour-march CS Velo 36:03.1
14 Brian Hazenski Sickler's 36:08.2
15 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 36:08.9
16 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 36:21.3
17 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 36:34.2
18 David Lambert QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.co 36:35.4
19 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 36:42.4
20 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 36:47.3
21 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 36:48.3
22 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 36:50.8
23 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling 36:51.7
24 Daniel Mignogna Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 36:54.5
25 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling 36:56.0
26 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 37:00.2
27 Brendan Mcauliffe 37:16.1
28 Hans Mossner South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 37:20.1
29 Mark Burke Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 37:25.4
30 Ryan O'reilly 37:25.9
31 Grant Daniels Capsule Cross 37:27.1
32 Matthew Palombaro 37:33.4
33 Jeffrey Lorisha 37:40.0
34 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Priva 37:52.6
35 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 38:02.2
36 Kevin Deemer Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike 38:07.6
37 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 38:10.6
38 Ricardo Ordonez Shirks 38:13.3
39 Jarrett Book High Road Cycles / Thompson Organiz 38:40.9
40 James Garlick 38:42.6
41 Scott Feather Team Vortex 38:49.8
42 Jake Kenney Community Bikes and Boards 38:50.5
43 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 39:02.4
44 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bik 39:02.9
45 Nicolas Coia Rohan Cycling & The FURY 39:05.5
46 Ben Alvord RIT 39:06.3
47 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 39:06.3
48 James Graham Henry's Bicycle Shop 39:12.3
49 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 39:13.9
50 Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 39:14.8
51 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 39:15.8
52 Daniel Forquer 39:18.3
53 Wayne Beaver 39:26.2
54 Ned Bement 39:30.6
55 Daniel Abraham 39:41.2
56 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 39:43.0
57 Samuel Santos Capsule Cross 39:53.5
58 Greg Ahart irontown cycling 39:54.0
59 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 39:55.5
60 Aaron Bilenky 40:16.5
61 Robert Dombroski 40:25.0
62 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 40:27.0
63 Attila Matyas 40:30.9
64 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 40:41.6
65 Jack Oberman 40:45.1
66 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jersey 40:54.2
67 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 41:09.3
68 Alexander Gray Team BBC 41:11.2
69 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 41:12.3
70 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 41:22.2
71 Adam Mullen CS Velo 41:22.9
72 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 41:23.5
73 Patrick Worth Bike King Racing 41:23.7
74 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 41:27.4
75 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:48.5
76 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan 41:54.5
77 Ronald Weber 42:01.9
78 Darryl Moser 42:07.8
79 Rob Sutherland 42:19.7
80 Dylan Allen 1 Lap
81 Jules Benson QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
82 Iain Poole CS VELO 1 Lap
83 Gaeson Taylor 1 Lap
84 Joe Fultano Team WTF p/b Nutella 1 Lap
85 David Baroody 1 Lap
86 Brian Frick Cutters Bike Shop 1 Lap
87 Steven Narleski 1 Lap
88 Joseph Ault CS Velo 1 Lap
89 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B 1 Lap
90 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 1 Lap
91 Andrew Mcintyre W.H. McIntyre 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Gibney Cadence 0:27:00
2 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:27:15
3 Shane Wilkens 0:27:26
4 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:28:18
5 Adam Mcneill 0:28:19
6 David King 0:28:59
7 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:29:07
8 Patrick Zbyszewski 0:29:31
9 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling 0:30:00
10 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 0:30:13
11 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 0:30:21
12 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 0:31:12
13 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 0:31:27
14 John Filoreto 0:33:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 0:26:47
2 Justin Miller VCVP 0:28:21
3 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 0:30:01
4 Patrick Engleman Lu Lacka Wyco Hundo 0:33:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi 36:47.5
2 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 37:48.8
3 Laura Carlson Riptide Cycling 40:34.3
4 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 40:57.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 41:09.8
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 1 Lap
3 Abby Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 1 Lap
4 Sommer Swasey Evolution Cycles 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 34:54.3
2 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 35:03.8
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 35:26.1
4 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius 35:45.9
5 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 36:00.7
6 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 36:30.1
7 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 36:37.5
8 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 36:46.5
9 Sophia Lee QCW Cycling pb Breakaway Bikes 37:09.8
10 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 37:10.3
11 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 37:19.9
12 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 37:26.6
13 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 37:35.6
14 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 37:38.0
15 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 37:40.9
16 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 37:46.0
17 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 38:19.7
18 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 41:02.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Hinmon Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 39:16.4
2 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 40:01.6
3 Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 40:43.9
4 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing Club 40:45.5
5 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 41:09.6
6 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 41:26.9
7 Samantha Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 41:46.4
8 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 42:04.0
9 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome 42:14.2
10 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 42:22.9
11 Lisa Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 1 Lap
12 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
13 Amie Monjor 1 Lap
14 Ashlea Gray Team BBC 1 Lap
15 Anjali Chainani 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2