Log In
Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race • Oct 26 2014
5.8
5.3
4.7
5.5
3.8
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 6 08:37.3 07:11.0 07:22.2 07:04.9 07:58.0 07:00.2
2 Chris Fuller
3 Owen August Park Ave Bike Shop 6 09:04.1 08:07.4 08:40.0 08:45.7 09:12.4 09:27.1
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike Shop 5 09:24.6 08:47.3 08:54.7 09:04.5 09:16.3
5 Grace Mattern 5 10:12.8 08:34.1 08:47.8 09:09.9 09:35.5
6 Alex Hillyard Team CF WNY 5 10:54.3 09:58.8 11:05.5 10:17.1 09:41.6
7 Alexys Oechsle 4 10:25.9 11:11.0 11:57.2 12:29.5
8 Tyler Oechsle 4 11:58.6 10:52.8 11:46.5 11:36.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike Shop 4 10:11.0 08:51.2 08:47.8 09:28.1
2 Miles Mattern 4 10:09.6 08:44.6 08:55.8 09:33.0
3 Colby Schenkel 4 10:51.5 09:54.1 10:33.2 11:23.3
4 Ethan St. john 3 14:21.7 14:42.1 14:33.7
5 Ryan Umiker 3 16:13.0 16:22.0 15:28.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA 7 07:38.8 06:21.2 06:23.6 06:31.1 06:23.6 06:22.5 06:29.9
2 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 7 08:09.7 06:42.3 06:35.5 06:35.6 06:34.4 06:38.7 06:32.6
3 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 7 07:37.0 06:44.7 06:42.8 06:57.0 06:42.0 06:56.5 06:44.5
4 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 7 07:44.2 06:41.4 07:22.1 06:56.5 06:52.6 06:42.5 06:38.5
5 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 7 07:51.2 06:49.8 06:45.7 06:52.7 07:03.3 06:56.1 07:09.7
6 John Oechsle 7 07:58.7 07:09.8 07:06.5 06:58.9 07:00.4 07:00.3 06:49.9
7 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor 7 08:17.0 06:52.5 07:12.5 06:55.5 07:27.5 07:09.3 07:49.1
8 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG 7 08:16.6 07:08.5 07:15.7 07:09.9 07:17.2 07:26.4 07:47.9
9 James Guentner 7 08:23.0 07:09.5 07:18.7 07:27.6 07:25.5 07:40.6 07:26.9
10 Daniel Umiker 6 09:06.5 08:02.2 08:14.9 08:14.2 08:39.3 08:25.4
11 Dale Twardokus 6 09:04.9 09:48.9 08:08.7 08:18.5 08:21.2 08:42.9
12 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo 6 09:59.7 08:46.8 08:47.6 09:08.5 09:18.2 09:01.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 7 07:19.9 06:20.8 06:27.7 06:25.3 06:38.9 06:40.4 06:44.1
2 Brian Borowiec 7 07:35.4 06:30.9 06:46.2 06:45.0 06:45.5 06:49.8 06:41.6
3 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Te 7 07:43.0 06:54.2 06:48.1 06:47.1 06:48.1 07:00.9 07:01.8
4 David Less Sliders Snow Skate and Bike 7 07:59.7 07:16.9 07:04.8 07:04.3 07:08.5 07:13.3 07:22.4
5 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 7 08:05.5 07:20.5 07:15.5 07:17.0 07:14.6 07:25.0 07:16.7
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 7 08:06.0 07:08.3 07:19.7 07:13.3 07:30.2 07:29.0 07:36.4
7 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 7 08:23.3 06:53.0 08:52.5 07:03.2 07:09.8 07:08.7 07:07.1
8 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling 7 09:02.0 07:30.0 07:19.2 07:21.6 07:21.6 07:29.9 07:23.3
9 David Taylor 7 08:24.9 07:16.3 07:40.6 07:38.8 07:42.0 07:40.9 07:44.7
10 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 6 08:45.8 07:30.4 07:19.6 07:42.0 07:57.1 07:41.2
11 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 6 08:46.5 07:31.3 07:34.5 07:38.1 07:46.1 07:43.9
12 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition 6 08:51.7 07:26.6 07:30.2 07:43.0 07:53.0 07:51.8
13 Ed Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 6 09:00.4 07:30.0 07:51.9 07:54.6 08:06.3 07:47.5
14 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 6 12:13.0 07:26.9 07:22.1 07:20.8 07:14.8 07:13.0
15 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 6 09:01.4 08:05.2 08:21.0 08:31.0 08:24.8 08:31.8
16 David Burnside Team Pedallers 6 09:50.7 08:30.2 08:43.3 08:30.5 08:46.3 08:47.1
17 Vincent Luongo 6 13:28.6 08:02.3 07:57.2 08:13.4 08:04.4 08:10.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 6 07:42.1 06:31.8 06:32.1 06:41.9 06:35.4 06:32.2
2 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop 6 07:43.0 06:31.2 06:32.1 06:43.3 06:42.5 06:35.4
3 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 6 07:42.6 06:30.4 06:32.2 06:49.3 06:45.5 06:33.9
4 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 6 07:33.3 06:33.3 06:35.0 06:52.5 06:41.6 06:46.4
5 Jeffrey Gubala 6 07:49.0 07:00.5 06:56.3 07:02.2 06:59.5 07:04.6
6 Ethan Johnson Campus Wheelworks 6 08:01.8 06:55.7 07:02.9 07:03.4 07:04.1 06:54.2
7 Ben Buschner 6 07:55.3 07:14.5 06:54.1 06:55.8 07:03.0 07:03.2
8 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 6 08:16.5 06:55.5 06:55.0 06:58.5 07:12.9 07:11.3
9 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 6 08:01.0 07:00.8 07:05.9 07:07.9 07:19.6 07:23.3
10 Mick Snyder n/a 6 08:16.6 07:17.3 07:23.0 07:30.2 07:20.4 07:15.3
11 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop 6 08:25.1 07:17.3 07:28.4 07:32.9 07:23.3 06:56.5
12 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 6 08:18.9 06:53.7 06:53.2 07:23.5 08:41.4 07:25.5
13 Russ Arnold ROG 6 08:51.1 07:17.5 07:18.3 07:30.8 07:23.9 07:27.9
14 Owen Wood TEAM ROG 6 08:42.0 07:14.8 07:14.1 07:47.4 07:25.1 07:31.4
15 Darren Vogt 6 08:28.5 07:21.2 07:20.5 07:51.9 07:28.3 07:37.2
16 Juan Habs 6 08:17.1 07:05.5 07:19.7 07:47.7 07:47.1 07:56.2
17 Jim Vreeland Crankskins.Com 6 08:44.0 07:18.6 07:23.3 07:40.9 07:28.4 07:38.3
18 Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 6 09:43.4 07:08.0 07:09.4 07:33.8 07:20.8 07:29.7
19 Bruce Wolcott TEAM ROG 6 08:32.5 07:14.8 07:23.7 08:28.5 07:39.0 07:25.4
20 Patrick Dubay GVCC 6 08:43.5 07:34.4 07:32.3 07:50.2 07:40.4 07:27.4
21 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike 6 09:00.0 07:29.5 07:42.0 07:43.1 07:48.4 07:30.6
22 Gary Denton Togther Cooking 6 09:03.5 07:32.6 07:37.3 07:45.4 07:48.5 07:41.0
23 Eric Salamone MAC 5 BIKES 6 08:25.6 07:36.6 07:34.4 08:20.1 07:55.0 07:45.6
24 Paul Kropovitch TOM'S PRO BIKE 6 09:06.9 07:43.4 07:49.5 07:56.7 07:52.9 07:43.2
25 Richard Malehorn 6 09:01.0 07:33.6 07:58.3 07:53.9 07:59.0 07:48.0
26 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 5 08:38.4 08:04.9 08:02.1 08:16.3 08:08.1
27 Kris Andersen Livingston Cycling Club 5 09:36.2 07:33.6 08:02.1 08:12.7 08:09.2
28 Timothy Mondello 5 09:28.8 07:48.5 08:02.1 08:10.0 08:29.0
29 Kevin Bambury 5 09:28.1 08:06.4 08:34.4 08:34.9 08:35.0
30 Scott Mac rae 5 10:08.9 08:55.1 08:52.7 08:43.4 08:25.3
31 Paul Thomas 5 10:08.7 08:44.9 08:50.7 09:01.3 09:05.0
32 Kurt Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 5 10:10.0 08:39.9 09:38.3 08:52.6 09:09.7
33 Adam Cornwell 5 10:50.0 09:26.3 08:36.5 08:47.2 09:13.0
34 Burt Kem 5 10:41.8 08:53.7 09:09.1 09:16.4 09:08.7
35 Mark Williams rasta man
36 Darryl Yaddaw The Darryl Project 5 10:38.4 09:16.5 09:33.0 10:12.0 09:54.4
37 Adam Orsini Campus Wheelworks 4 12:40.8 12:42.2 12:18.3 12:11.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 10 07:05.7 06:00.4 05:49.8 05:52.4 05:56.8 05:59.0 05:58.6 06:03.6 05:58.9 06:02.2
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 10 06:59.0 06:01.9 05:54.7 06:11.2 06:01.5 05:59.2 05:58.1 06:02.9 05:52.6 06:00.6
3 Jason Hettenbaugh 10 06:58.9 06:02.5 05:55.1 06:00.3 06:06.9 05:59.9 06:01.5 06:04.0 05:57.9 06:15.2
4 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 10 07:05.4 06:01.4 06:01.9 06:06.4 06:08.7 06:09.0 06:16.3 06:15.4 06:17.6 06:39.1
5 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 10 07:11.1 06:20.9 06:38.6 06:25.9 06:31.2 06:33.8 06:27.2 06:34.5 06:40.8 06:28.3
6 Doug Rusho TRYON BIKE 10 07:20.4 06:25.6 06:33.3 06:28.1 06:47.0 06:37.9 06:33.3 06:24.6 06:25.5 06:17.2
7 Alex Elkins TRYON BIKE 10 07:26.3 06:28.6 06:25.5 06:21.1 06:25.4 06:34.8 06:27.3 06:35.0 06:40.3 06:44.5
8 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 10 07:13.5 06:33.4 06:24.1 06:30.9 06:35.7 06:45.6 06:40.0 06:51.4 06:56.1 07:00.3
9 Jonathan Siuta
10 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 9 11:20.7 06:34.5 06:32.7 06:34.0 06:35.3 06:42.1 06:35.5 06:33.2 06:33.3
11 Bonnie Symes TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 8 08:55.1 07:29.8 07:55.4 07:33.5 07:38.9 07:42.1 07:37.4 07:31.1
12 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 7 09:01.9 07:53.5 08:16.9 09:33.2 08:35.1 08:41.9 09:57.7
13 Mark Walters Mac5bikes 4 07:28.5 06:45.3 06:51.0 07:06.3
14 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 1 07:04.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks 7 08:26.0 07:03.2 07:07.5 07:06.7 07:14.1 07:19.0 07:22.3
2 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 6 08:39.0 07:20.8 07:19.5 07:27.4 07:46.3 07:41.3
3 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 6 08:37.2 07:19.0 07:24.5 07:49.9 07:58.2 08:00.0
4 Athena Thomas-visel 6 08:46.1 07:33.7 07:50.2 08:17.6 08:13.8 08:20.8
5 Johanna Kelly 5 11:16.4 09:49.3 09:55.3 09:58.5 10:36.5
6 Mary D'angelo 2 10:41.5 09:16.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Anthony Mueckl Campus Wheelworks
2 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 7 06:53.1 06:52.2 06:56.8 06:56.1 06:59.0 07:09.5 07:16.3
3 Brent Blazey DORSCHEL/REED EYE 7 07:08.3 06:54.3 06:59.4 07:04.9 07:05.3 07:05.9 07:07.2
4 Marcus Cooper Park Ave Bike Shop 7 07:14.8 06:53.0 07:11.0 07:11.9 07:26.3 07:36.0 06:54.3
5 Ethan Johnson Campus Wheelworks 7 07:11.5 07:12.6 07:13.1 07:19.0 07:23.4 07:13.7 07:16.3
6 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bikeshop 7 07:20.0 07:21.2 07:31.8 07:26.9 07:19.4 07:50.5 07:51.3
7 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 6 08:48.2 07:40.9 07:37.5 07:38.7 07:36.0 07:28.8
8 Vincent Luongo 4 07:21.5 07:09.2 07:19.5 07:42.1
9 David Less Sliders Snow Skate and Bike 2 07:03.3 06:58.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion/TVC 6 09:28.8 08:24.1 08:37.0 08:18.5 08:25.1 08:43.9
2 Lori Kloesz 6 09:21.7 08:12.6 09:02.0 08:31.6 08:55.1 08:41.7
3 Samantha Stumpf Park Ave Bike 5 09:55.8 08:54.4 08:53.1 09:09.3 09:30.2
4 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 5 10:46.4 08:53.1 08:51.7 09:15.2 09:06.1
5 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike 5 10:11.6 08:48.2 08:44.7 09:59.6 09:16.7
6 Heather Yanofsky Campus Wheelworks 5 11:31.8 10:14.7 10:23.8 10:00.3 10:22.0
7 Shannon Ripson 5 12:05.5 10:23.5 09:41.7 10:51.7 10:34.5
8 Ilana Zatkowsky 5 11:55.9 10:43.5 11:09.2 11:13.0 11:02.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2